Events
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Armand TERLAIN

Name: Armand Terlain
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior D (2023/2024)
Home Country: France
Club: USO Patinage de Vitesse, Orléans
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
333 meter37.26011/03/23Le Havre FRATrophee National 5
500 meter52.73202/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)
777 meter1:22.38618/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)
1000 meter1:48.24002/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)
1500 meter2:50.56211/11/23Cholet FRANational League FRA Trophee National 1

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
19/08/23Font Romeu FRAShort Track Carlit OpenOpen Confirmés-2
    Overall Ranking: 6th
11/11/23Cholet FRANational League FRA Trophee National 1TN 2
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 mètres: 9th,   1000 mètres: 9th,   1500 mètres: 3rd
17/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 27th,   500 meter: 27th,   777 meter: 26th,   1000 meter: 28th
02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 31st,   500 meter: 31st,   777 meter: 47th,   1000 meter: 23rd

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
52.73202/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, B 
52.80019/08/23Font Romeu FRAShort Track Carlit OpenDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
52.99803/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, G 
53.98811/11/23Cholet FRANational League FRA Trophee National 1Demi-Finale, Groupe B 
54.14019/08/23Font Romeu FRAShort Track Carlit OpenFinale, Groupe B 
54.16111/11/23Cholet FRANational League FRA Trophee National 1Finale, Groupe C 
54.55618/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 6 
55.05013/01/24Orleans FRANational League FRA Trophee National 3Quarts de Finale, Groupe A 
55.21813/01/24Orleans FRANational League FRA Trophee National 3Finale, Groupe B 
1:02.13803/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, C 
1:03.60019/08/23Font Romeu FRAShort Track Carlit OpenDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
1:03.68902/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Heats, A 
1:08.06313/01/24Orleans FRANational League FRA Trophee National 3Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
1:11.40019/08/23Font Romeu FRAShort Track Carlit OpenFinale, Groupe A 
P11/11/23Cholet FRANational League FRA Trophee National 1Quarts de Finale, Groupe A 
 
777 meter
1:22.38618/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:24.28619/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 6 
1:25.05304/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, J 
1:27.34014/01/24Orleans FRANational League FRA Trophee National 3Quarts de Finale, Groupe A 
1:37.40917/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:40.64703/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
1:42.42417/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 5 
P04/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, B 
 
1000 meter
1:48.24002/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, D 
1:49.66212/11/23Cholet FRANational League FRA Trophee National 1Finale, Groupe C 
1:50.24002/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
1:50.85512/11/23Cholet FRANational League FRA Trophee National 1Demi-Finale, Groupe B 
1:53.73019/08/23Font Romeu FRAShort Track Carlit OpenDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
1:54.52213/01/24Orleans FRANational League FRA Trophee National 3Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
1:55.48113/01/24Orleans FRANational League FRA Trophee National 3Finale, Groupe A 
2:00.48312/11/23Cholet FRANational League FRA Trophee National 1Quarts de Finale, Groupe A 
P19/08/23Font Romeu FRAShort Track Carlit OpenFinale, Groupe A 
 
1500 meter
2:50.56211/11/23Cholet FRANational League FRA Trophee National 1Finale, Groupe A 
2:51.74511/11/23Cholet FRANational League FRA Trophee National 1Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
 
3000 meter relay
5:44.17713/01/24Orleans FRANational League FRA Trophee National 3Demi-Finale, Groupe A 
(USO5: Louis Carrie, Willy Fascilleaux, Armand Terlain, Gatienne Varin)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Eraton
Web-TV