Events
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-2 / JUNIOR CHALLENGE - Hasselt, Belgium - 29-31 October 2021
 
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Men Junior Challenge
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 15 skaters)
 Race 214, Group 1     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.522 Gabriel VOLET  FRA1:28.861Q
2.244 Mans BOSKAMP  NED1:29.393Q
3.137 CZANK-VARGA Benjamin  HUN1:34.891 
4.327 Theo COLLINS  GBR1:55.388
445 Chris BRIJDER  NEDP
 Race 215, Group 1     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.354 Bas VAN DER VALK  NED1:35.404Q
2.158 Alessandro LOREGGIA  ITA1:35.578Q
3.442 Brian BOER  NED1:35.706 
4.530 Samuel FÜSSINGER  GER1:38.516
5.221 Warre NOIRON  BEL-    
 Race 216, Group 1     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.155 Jari VAN POLEN  NED1:33.962Q
2.223 Etienne BASTIER  FRA1:34.070Q
3.4120 Enzo PROOST  BEL1:34.872 
4.332 Clemens PFROPPER  GER-    
557 Henk VAN ATTEN  NEDP
 Race 217, Group 1     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.134 MAJOR Dominik  HUN1:38.224Q
2.424 Noah BUFFET  FRA1:38.270Q
3.2117 Jeroen WILHELM  NED1:38.546 
4.528 Till SCHÄFER  GER1:45.450
346 Ted DALRYMPLE  NEDYC
 Race 218, Group 1     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.241 Lorenzo PREVITALI  ITA1:32.303Q
2.450 Daan KOS  NED1:32.359Q
3.543 Niels BERGSMA  NED1:32.459
4.126 Louis MOUHOT  FRA1:33.439
5.336 GRANASZTOI Adam  HUN1:38.041
 Race 219, Group 1     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.147 Jenning DE BOO  NED1:35.078Q
2.535 CSIZMADIA Mark  HUN1:35.355Q
3.239 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  ITA1:35.533 
4.448 Thijmen KOESTAL  NED1:36.223
5.333 Lukas KOBUCH  GER1:36.958
 Race 220, Group 1     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5118 Idse VAN BENTHUM  NED1:35.096Q
2.260 Davide OSS CHEMPER  ITA1:35.429Q
3.1119 Steijn KOOPS  NED1:35.621 
4.325 Franck Edward Julien TEKAM  FRA1:35.859
5.490 Brandon JAHN  GER1:39.057
 
Semi Final 1000 meter Men Junior Challenge
  4 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 230, Group 2     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.348 Thijmen KOESTAL  NED1:46.228Q
2.521 Warre NOIRON  BEL1:46.413 
3.225 Franck Edward Julien TEKAM  FRA1:46.712ADV
4.490 Brandon JAHN  GER-    
1120 Enzo PROOST  BELP
 Race 231, Group 2     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1119 Steijn KOOPS  NED1:34.561Q
2.327 Theo COLLINS  GBR1:34.895ADV
3.432 Clemens PFROPPER  GER1:35.552
242 Brian BOER  NEDP
 Race 232, Group 2     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.545 Chris BRIJDER  NED1:30.132Q
2.336 GRANASZTOI Adam  HUN1:30.514 
3.430 Samuel FÜSSINGER  GER1:31.148
4.126 Louis MOUHOT  FRA1:31.258
5.237 CZANK-VARGA Benjamin  HUN1:33.741
 Race 233, Group 2     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3117 Jeroen WILHELM  NED1:37.037Q
2.139 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  ITA1:37.081
3.428 Till SCHÄFER  GER1:42.213
4.233 Lukas KOBUCH  GER-    ADV
557 Henk VAN ATTEN  NEDYC
  3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 234, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.241 Lorenzo PREVITALI  ITA1:30.592Q
2.3118 Idse VAN BENTHUM  NED1:30.664
3.144 Mans BOSKAMP  NED1:31.128
4.435 CSIZMADIA Mark  HUN1:31.756
5.524 Noah BUFFET  FRA1:32.402
 Race 235, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.150 Daan KOS  NED1:29.806Q
2.243 Niels BERGSMA  NED1:30.728 
3.355 Jari VAN POLEN  NED1:30.776
4.423 Etienne BASTIER  FRA1:32.013
547 Jenning DE BOO  NEDP
 Race 236, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.122 Gabriel VOLET  FRA1:28.869Q
2.254 Bas VAN DER VALK  NED1:29.452
3.360 Davide OSS CHEMPER  ITA1:29.484
4.534 MAJOR Dominik  HUN1:31.388
458 Alessandro LOREGGIA  ITAP
 
Final 1000 meter Men Junior Challenge
 Race 264, Group 7     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2120 Enzo PROOST  BEL1:42.393 
2.342 Brian BOER  NED1:42.659
3.137 CZANK-VARGA Benjamin  HUN1:42.967
 Race 265, Group 6     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.226 Louis MOUHOT  FRA1:51.121 
2.332 Clemens PFROPPER  GER1:51.201
3.590 Brandon JAHN  GER1:52.317
4.428 Till SCHÄFER  GER1:52.531
133 Lukas KOBUCH  GERP
 Race 266, Group 5     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.136 GRANASZTOI Adam  HUN1:33.711 
2.525 Franck Edward Julien TEKAM  FRA1:33.851
3.339 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  ITA1:33.861
4.421 Warre NOIRON  BEL1:33.959
5.230 Samuel FÜSSINGER  GER1:57.237
 Race 267, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.447 Jenning DE BOO  NED1:34.223 
2.558 Alessandro LOREGGIA  ITA1:35.277
3.348 Thijmen KOESTAL  NED1:36.217
4.127 Theo COLLINS  GBR1:44.891
2117 Jeroen WILHELM  NEDP
 Race 268, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5119 Steijn KOOPS  NED1:32.488 
2.323 Etienne BASTIER  FRA1:32.636
3.424 Noah BUFFET  FRA1:32.848
235 CSIZMADIA Mark  HUNP
145 Chris BRIJDER  NEDYC
 Race 269, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.355 Jari VAN POLEN  NED1:31.0963 
2.160 Davide OSS CHEMPER  ITA1:31.1302
3.444 Mans BOSKAMP  NED1:32.1911
4.534 MAJOR Dominik  HUN1:33.853
243 Niels BERGSMA  NEDP
 Race 270, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.441 Lorenzo PREVITALI  ITA1:28.70834 
2.350 Daan KOS  NED1:28.75021
3.5118 Idse VAN BENTHUM  NED1:28.84013
4.254 Bas VAN DER VALK  NED1:28.8928
5.122 Gabriel VOLET  FRA1:29.0455
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Men Junior Challenge
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.41 Lorenzo PREVITALI  ITA1341|1|11:28.708
2.50 Daan KOS  NED2212|1|21:28.750
3.118 Idse VAN BENTHUM  NED3131|2|31:28.840
4.54 Bas VAN DER VALK  NED481|2|41:28.892
5.22 Gabriel VOLET  FRA551|1|51:28.861
  Final, Group 2
6.55 Jari VAN POLEN  NED131|3|11:30.776
7.60 Davide OSS CHEMPER  ITA222|3|21:29.484
8.44 Mans BOSKAMP  NED312|3|31:29.393
9.34 MAJOR Dominik  HUN41|4|41:31.388
10.43 Niels BERGSMA  NEDP3|2|P1:30.728
  Final, Group 3
11.119 Steijn KOOPS  NED13|1|11:32.488
12.23 Etienne BASTIER  FRA22|4|21:32.013
13.24 Noah BUFFET  FRA32|5|31:32.402
14.35 CSIZMADIA Mark  HUNP2|4|P1:31.756
  Final, Group 4
16.47 Jenning DE BOO  NED11 |NS|11:34.223
17.58 Alessandro LOREGGIA  ITA22 |NS|21:35.277
18.48 Thijmen KOESTAL  NED34|1|31:36.217
19.27 Theo COLLINS  GBR44|2|41:34.895
20.117 Jeroen WILHELM  NEDP3|1|P1:37.037
  Final, Group 5
21.36 GRANASZTOI Adam  HUN15|2|11:30.514
22.25 Franck Edward Julien TEKAM  FRA24|3|21:33.851
23.39 Pietro CASTELLAZZI  ITA33|2|31:33.861
24.21 Warre NOIRON  BEL45|2|41:33.959
25.30 Samuel FÜSSINGER  GER54|3|51:31.148
  Final, Group 6
26.26 Louis MOUHOT  FRA14|4|11:31.258
27.32 Clemens PFROPPER  GER24|3|21:35.552
28.90 Brandon JAHN  GER35|4|31:39.057
29.28 Till SCHÄFER  GER44|3|41:42.213
30.33 Lukas KOBUCH  GERP5|4|P1:36.958
  Final, Group 7
31.120 Enzo PROOST  BEL13 |NS|11:34.872
32.42 Brian BOER  NED23 |NS|21:35.706
33.37 CZANK-VARGA Benjamin  HUN33|5|31:33.741
  Quarter Finals, Group 1
46 Ted DALRYMPLE  NEDYCYC
  Semi Final, Group 2
57 Henk VAN ATTEN  NEDYC|NS|YC
  Final, Group 3
45 Chris BRIJDER  NEDYC|NS|1|YC1:30.132


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Eraton Race Timers
Engo
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro