Events
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Mans BOSKAMP

Name: Mans Boskamp
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2021/2022)
Club: Schaats Vereniging Utrecht, Utrecht
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter18.82106/01/19Heerenveen NEDTrials EYOF
333 meter34.90527/03/16Gent BELEaster Tournement 36th
500 meter43.88705/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina Trophy
777 meter1:13.18818/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Championships Netherlands Juniors - Regional League Final
1000 meter1:29.39330/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior Challenge
1500 meter2:22.57413/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
05/09/21Heerenveen NEDKTT CompetitieDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 21st,   500 meter: 24th,   1000 meter: 12th
18/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   1000 meter: 12th
02/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7thMen Junior-A/Seniors
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter1: 9th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 7th
29/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeMen Junior Challenge
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 31st,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 11th
05/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyJUNIOR A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 17th
21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
43.88705/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
44.65129/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.87530/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 2 
45.05502/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7thDemi Finale, Group 1 
45.80202/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
P02/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7thFinal, Group 2 
P30/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 7 
 
1000 meter
1:29.39330/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:30.61506/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:31.12831/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
1:31.88321/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:32.19131/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 2 
1:32.72418/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupFinale, Groep 3 
1:34.57718/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:35.53721/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:36.69702/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:38.20103/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7thFinal, Group 2 
1:39.52505/09/21Heerenveen NEDKTT CompetitieHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:52.52003/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7thDemi Finale, Group 1 
2:18.20321/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
P06/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:22.60405/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:25.44729/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
2:26.27429/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 2 
2:33.43102/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7thDemi Finale, Group 1 
2:46.23902/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7thFinal, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:15.45418/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 5: Mans Boskamp, Georgie Dalrymple, Caspar Douma, Xandra Velzeboer)
 
3000 meter relay
4:12.86418/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 5: Brian Boer, Mans Boskamp, Stan Rijksen, Jari Van Polen)
4:14.43705/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(KTT Midden 1: Mans Boskamp, Steijn Koops, Idse van Benthum, Jari Van Polen)
4:24.93921/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(B1: Mans Boskamp, Jonas de Jong, Henk van Atten, Jeroen Wilhelm)
4:35.36706/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(KTT Midden 1: Mans Boskamp, Steijn Koops, Idse van Benthum, Jari Van Polen)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Web-TV
Engo
Eraton Race Timers
Skate-Tec