Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Idse VAN BENTHUM

Name: Idse van Benthum
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2022/2023)
Club: Shorttrack Brabant, Den Bosch
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter19.55906/01/19Heerenveen NEDTrials EYOF
333 meter29.75811/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOF
500 meter42.53706/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina Trophy
777 meter1:13.71617/03/19Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships Netherlands
1000 meter1:26.79107/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina Trophy
1500 meter2:15.00807/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina Trophy

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
06/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampMen Senior/Jun.A
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter (2): 4th,   1000 meter: 2nd
05/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 4th
18/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
01/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupMen B
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 20th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 22nd
29/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeMen Junior Challenge
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 8th
05/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyJUNIOR A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 3rd,   1500 m SF: 4th
21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th
31/12/21Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDHeren
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 16th
07/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022JUNIOR MEN
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 m: 9th,   1000 m: 5th,   1500 m: 31st
29/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 3rd
19/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th
19/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHeren Junioren A
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 2nd

Results in season 2021/2022:
333 meter
29.75811/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOFPreliminaries, A 
 
500 meter
42.53706/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
42.68407/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Heats, Group 1 
43.04012/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOFHalve Finales, A 
43.04208/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Semi Final, Group 2 
43.15429/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTHalve Finales, Groep 1 
43.21131/12/21Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDHeats 
43.22612/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOFFinale, A 
43.24608/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Quarter Final, Group 2 
43.29908/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Final, Group 3 
43.33906/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
43.37102/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupRanking Finals, B 
43.43205/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
43.44501/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupHeats, A 
43.54130/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 2 
43.59430/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
43.89502/01/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDRanking Finales, Gr.3 
43.96505/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTHalve Finales, Groep 1 
44.08907/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
44.35829/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.38607/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
44.80607/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
45.49807/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
45.73407/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
1:06.98229/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 1 
1:08.58706/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
P05/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 2 
 
666 meter
58.13011/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOFPreliminaries, A 
 
1000 meter
1:26.79107/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
1:27.19007/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:27.86712/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOFFinale, A 
1:28.06403/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
1:28.64712/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOFHalve Finales, A 
1:28.75519/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
1:28.76903/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupFinal, A 
1:28.83211/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOFPreliminaries, A 
1:28.83319/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Finale, Groep 3 
1:28.84031/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 1 
1:28.91818/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
1:29.17831/12/21Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDHeats 
1:29.66108/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Heats, Group 1 
1:29.87209/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Semi Final, Group 1 
1:29.90006/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
1:29.99519/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
1:30.09229/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:30.60519/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDKwart Finales 
1:30.66431/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
1:30.79306/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:30.87429/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 1 
1:31.03103/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupSemi Final, A 
1:31.04608/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Quarter Final, Group 1 
1:31.14501/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupHeats, A 
1:32.20421/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:32.38005/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 1 
1:32.53321/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:32.67919/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:32.98221/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 3 
1:33.40606/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
1:34.19718/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:35.09630/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:35.23302/01/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDRanking Finales, Gr.2 
1:37.51206/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:55.51605/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTHalve Finales, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
2:15.00807/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySuper Final, Group 1 
2:17.23202/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupRanking Finals., B 
2:19.00320/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
2:21.38112/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOFFinale, A 
2:23.67931/12/21Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDKwart Finales 
2:23.82112/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOFHalve Finales, A 
2:24.13605/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
2:24.41629/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTSuper Final, Groep 1 
2:24.67105/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTSuper Final, Groep 1 
2:24.81529/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
2:25.58829/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 2 
2:26.13707/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Heats, Group 1 
2:26.84720/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
2:27.97002/01/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDRanking Finales, Gr.2 
2:30.72105/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:51.24601/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
P07/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Semi Final, Group 1 
P07/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Final, Group 4 
 
2000 meter relay
2:51.08807/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Heats, Group 1 
(NETHERLAND: Angel Daleman, Idse van Benthum, Diede van Oorschot, Jari Van Polen)
3:00.95819/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
(ST Brabant - A: Marit Damen, Daan Kos, Idse van Benthum, Michelle Velzeboer)
3:13.70918/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 9: Selma Poutsma, Milan Schenk, Idse van Benthum, Warre Van Damme)
P07/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Final, Group 1 
(NETHERLAND: Angel Daleman, Idse van Benthum, Diede van Oorschot, Jari Van Polen)
P19/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
(ST Brabant - A: Marit Damen, Daan Kos, Idse van Benthum, Michelle Velzeboer)
 
3000 meter relay
4:06.45621/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(A2: Niels Kingma, Steijn Koops, Idse van Benthum, Hessel van Berkum)
4:12.81219/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
(ST Brabant: Brian Boer, Daan Kos, Milan Schenk, Idse van Benthum)
4:14.43705/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(KTT Midden 1: Mans Boskamp, Steijn Koops, Idse van Benthum, Jari Van Polen)
4:14.97419/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
(ST Brabant: Brian Boer, Daan Kos, Milan Schenk, Idse van Benthum)
4:21.77919/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Finale, Groep 1 
(Team B: Jenning de Boo, Daan Kos, Idse van Benthum, Brian Van Riet)
4:35.36706/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(KTT Midden 1: Mans Boskamp, Steijn Koops, Idse van Benthum, Jari Van Polen)
YC18/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 3: Ted Dalrymple, Zeno De Boer, Daan Kos, Idse van Benthum)
P19/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Halve Finales, Groep 1 
(Team B: Jenning de Boo, Daan Kos, Idse van Benthum, Brian Van Riet)
 
5000 meter relay
7:02.70329/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 1 
(KTT4: Hugo Bosma, Henk van Atten, Idse van Benthum, Jeroen Wilhelm)
7:11.67901/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
(Netherlands - E: Caspar Douma, Steijn Koops, Idse van Benthum, Jari Van Polen)
P05/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 8: Hugo Bosma, Zeno De Boer, Idse van Benthum, Bas Van Der Valk)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Eraton Race Timers
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Impakt Sport