Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Enzo PROOST

Name: Enzo Proost
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2022/2023)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Short Track Club Kristallijn, Gent
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter25.7121/11/15Brugge BELNational Championships Belgium
333 meter34.9913/03/16Enschede NEDRegio Finale
500 meter43.34106/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina Trophy
777 meter1:17.23631/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament 38th
1000 meter1:29.88405/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur Cup
1500 meter2:23.35513/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
04/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupMEN
    Overall Ranking: 44th,   500 meter: 37th,   1000 meter: 34th,   1500 meter: 42nd
18/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   1000 meter: 15th
17/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Junior ABC/Senior Division A
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 10th
29/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeMen Junior Challenge
    Overall Ranking: 23rd,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 31st,   1500 meter: 19th
05/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyJUNIOR A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 21st
21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 24th,   1000 meter: -
18/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   1500 meter: 3rd
07/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022JUNIOR MEN
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 m: 10th,   1000 m: 22nd,   1500 m: 14th
05/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
26/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumDivisie A
    1000 meter: 4th
26/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumU18 Heren
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 3rd
16/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Men Junior B/A/Senior
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 2nd

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
43.34106/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
43.36508/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Quarter Final, Group 1 
43.37508/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Semi Final, Group 2 
43.46006/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
43.46708/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Final, Group 3 
43.69005/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
43.77627/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumFinale, Groep 1 
43.79626/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumHalve Finales, Groep 1 
44.0217/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 1 
44.1417/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
44.18929/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.21807/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Heats, Group 1 
44.49804/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupHeats, Group 1 
44.50730/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 4 
44.6117/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
44.67806/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.82605/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Final, Groep 1 
44.99605/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Semi Final, Groep 1 
45.23004/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 8 
46.24305/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
46.72816/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Quarter Finals, Group 1 
48.61817/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Semi Final, Group 1 
56.06830/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:29.88405/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 7 
1:30.07909/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Final, Group 5 
1:30.42008/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Heats, Group 1 
1:31.40406/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:31.97906/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:33.76305/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupHeats, Group 1 
1:34.03921/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:34.21518/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 4 
1:34.87230/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:35.4417/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 3 
1:36.11505/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Semi Final, Groep 1 
1:36.91416/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Semi Final, Group 1 
1:37.31908/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Quarter Final, Group 1 
1:38.8417/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Semi Final, Group 2 
1:38.90427/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumFinale, Groep 1 
1:39.21705/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:42.39331/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 7 
1:43.39426/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:44.29505/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Final, Groep 1 
1:45.13226/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumKwart Finales, Groep 2 
1:45.84816/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Final, Group 1 
1:46.03516/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:46.62226/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumFinale, Groep 1 
1:50.31218/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:53.9917/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
P31/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 2 
YC21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 3 
P21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
P09/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Semi Final, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
2:24.65307/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Semi Final, Group 1 
2:25.39005/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:25.57718/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
2:26.41707/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Final, Group 2 
2:26.66218/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
2:27.13629/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
2:27.18704/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:32.95127/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumFinale, Groep 1 
2:35.32918/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
2:38.30404/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 6 
3:04.54529/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 3 
3:11.07317/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Super Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:52.67818/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 7: Pieter Bolsius, Chris Brijder, Anne Floor Otter, Enzo Proost)
P18/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team K: Thijmen Koestal, Enzo Proost, Warre Van Damme, Brian Van Riet)
 
3000 meter relay
4:08.46309/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Final, Group 1 
(BELGIUM: Adriaan Dewagtere, Warre Noiron, Enzo Proost, Warre Van Damme)
4:08.66421/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(A1: Jasper Brunsmann, Ted Dalrymple, Daan Kos, Enzo Proost)
4:12.43606/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(Belgium: Thibault Fostier, Warre Noiron, Enzo Proost, Warre Van Damme)
4:17.46005/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(Belgium: Thibault Fostier, Warre Noiron, Enzo Proost, Warre Van Damme)
4:18.05127/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumFinale, Groep 1 
(STK Gent: Larsen Casubolo, Enzo Proost, Warre Van Damme, Fré Van Damme)
4:18.11707/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(Belgium: Thibault Fostier, Warre Noiron, Enzo Proost, Warre Van Damme)
4:23.69918/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 2: Caspar Douma, Pepijn Koestal, Steijn Koops, Enzo Proost)
4:37.4017/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 1 
(Kristalijn Gent 1: Enzo Proost, Aleyándro Rivero Maerschalck, Fré Van Damme, Caroline Vandenbulcke)
 
5000 meter relay
7:02.74004/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 1 
(BEL2: Reinis Berzins, Martin Kolenc, Enzo Proost, Warre Van Damme)
7:04.19709/04/22Montreal CANISU World ChampionshipsSemifinals 
(BELGIUM: Stijn Desmet, Ward Pétré, Enzo Proost, Warre Van Damme)
7:06.16110/04/22Montreal CANISU World ChampionshipsFinals, Final B 
(BELGIUM: Stijn Desmet, Ward Pétré, Enzo Proost, Rino Vanhooren)
7:26.79426/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumFinale, Groep 1 
(Team B: Tineke den Dulk, Enzo Proost, Fré Van Damme, Rino Vanhooren)
7:27.10805/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 2 
(BEL2: Reinis Berzins, Martin Kolenc, Enzo Proost, Warre Van Damme)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers
Skate-Tec
Engo
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Bioracer