Events
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Steijn KOOPS

Name: Steijn Koops
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2021/2022)
Club: Nijmeegse Schaatsvereniging, Nijmegen
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter19.49506/01/19Heerenveen NEDTrials EYOF
333 meter35.17002/04/16Turnhout BELClosing Games
500 meter43.03231/12/21Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NED
777 meter1:14.51918/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Championships Netherlands Juniors - Regional League Final
1000 meter1:29.84618/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-Cup
1500 meter2:18.04431/12/21Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NED

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
06/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampMen Senior/Jun.A
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 5th,   500 meter (2): 8th,   1000 meter: 6th
05/09/21Heerenveen NEDKTT CompetitieDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 17th
18/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd
01/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupMen B
    Overall Ranking: 24th,   500 meter: 26th,   1000 meter: 18th,   1500 meter: 23rd
29/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeMen Junior Challenge
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 16th
05/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyJUNIOR A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 8th
21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   1000 meter: 17th
31/12/21Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDHeren
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 18th,   1500 meter: 17th

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
43.03231/12/21Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDHeats 
43.21106/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
43.32305/09/21Heerenveen NEDKTT CompetitieHalve Finales, Groep 1 
43.43406/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
43.82902/01/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDRanking Finales, Gr.2 
43.86530/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 2 
43.87105/09/21Heerenveen NEDKTT CompetitieFinale, Groep 4 
43.89407/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 2 
43.98405/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
44.35629/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.48830/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 5 
44.57107/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
44.79607/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
44.94907/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
53.98507/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:29.84618/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupFinale, Groep 1 
1:29.87606/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:30.51018/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:30.56531/12/21Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDHeats 
1:32.48831/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 3 
1:33.05321/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:33.67806/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
1:34.06206/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 2 
1:34.52203/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupRanking Finals, A 
1:34.56131/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 2 
1:34.78501/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupHeats, A 
1:35.47902/01/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDRanking Finales, Gr.2 
1:35.62130/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:35.74121/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:36.86105/09/21Heerenveen NEDKTT CompetitieHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:43.52721/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 3 
1:45.56306/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:53.26605/09/21Heerenveen NEDKTT CompetitieFinale, Groep 3 
 
1500 meter
2:18.04431/12/21Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDKwart Finales 
2:18.49502/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupRanking Finals., B 
2:22.48505/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:28.52802/01/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDRanking Finales, Gr.2 
2:29.96905/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:30.95801/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
2:32.00129/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 3 
2:33.62605/09/21Heerenveen NEDKTT CompetitieSuper Final, Groep 3 
2:36.21405/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
2:44.46529/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:51.44318/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 6: Brian Boer, Steijn Koops, Daan Kos, Stan Rijksen)
 
3000 meter relay
4:06.45621/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(A2: Niels Kingma, Steijn Koops, Idse van Benthum, Hessel van Berkum)
4:14.43705/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(KTT Midden 1: Mans Boskamp, Steijn Koops, Idse van Benthum, Jari Van Polen)
4:23.69918/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 2: Caspar Douma, Pepijn Koestal, Steijn Koops, Enzo Proost)
4:35.36706/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(KTT Midden 1: Mans Boskamp, Steijn Koops, Idse van Benthum, Jari Van Polen)
 
5000 meter relay
7:10.24805/09/21Heerenveen NEDKTT CompetitieFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 11: Steijn Koops, Henk van Atten, Hessel van Berkum, Jari Van Polen)
7:11.67901/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
(Netherlands - E: Caspar Douma, Steijn Koops, Idse van Benthum, Jari Van Polen)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Web-TV
Eraton Race Timers
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Engo