Events
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Gabriel VOLET

Name: Gabriel Volet
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2021/2022)
Home Country: France
Club: Olympique Albertville Short Track, Albertville
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2010/2011
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter27.46225/11/12Albertville FRAOlympics 20th year Cup
333 meter34.14114/02/15Trento ITATrophee Alberto Nicolodi
500 meter42.61601/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships Juniors
777 meter1:13.48722/04/18Fontenay-sous-Bois FRANational Junior Championships France
1000 meter1:26.72307/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina Trophy
1500 meter2:13.84201/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships Juniors

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
06/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampMen Senior/Jun.A
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 9th,   500 meter (2): 2nd,   1000 meter: 1st
04/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupMEN
    Overall Ranking: 26th,   500 meter: 30th,   1000 meter: 23rd,   1500 meter: 25th
02/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7thMen Junior-A/Seniors
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter1: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st,   1500 m SF: 1st
09/10/21Lausanne SUICoupe de la Capitale OlympiqueConfirmes-3
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 mètres: 1st,   500 mètres 2: 2nd,   1000 mètres: 1st,   1500 mètres: 1st
29/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeMen Junior Challenge
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 18th
05/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyJUNIOR A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 2nd,   1500 m SF: 5th

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
43.11306/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
43.23406/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
43.30005/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
43.35206/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
43.47409/10/21Lausanne SUICoupe de la Capitale OlympiqueFinale, Groupe A 
43.65330/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 2 
43.82507/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 3 
43.87209/10/21Lausanne SUICoupe de la Capitale OlympiqueFinale, Groupe A 
43.96330/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
43.97804/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupHeats, Group 1 
44.12329/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.23507/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
44.39007/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 2 
44.45102/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7thFinal, Group 1 
44.57404/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 7 
44.59602/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.71209/10/21Lausanne SUICoupe de la Capitale OlympiqueDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
44.72402/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7thDemi Finale, Group 1 
44.92007/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
45.01207/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
46.00209/10/21Lausanne SUICoupe de la Capitale OlympiqueDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
 
1000 meter
1:26.72307/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
1:26.95407/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:28.58506/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:28.86130/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:28.86931/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
1:29.03206/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:29.04531/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 1 
1:29.11805/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupHeats, Group 1 
1:29.14206/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:29.15006/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
1:30.00605/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 5 
1:30.69203/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7thDemi Finale, Group 1 
1:31.30006/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
1:33.03402/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:35.23009/10/21Lausanne SUICoupe de la Capitale OlympiqueFinale, Groupe A 
1:37.35103/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7thFinal, Group 1 
1:37.81909/10/21Lausanne SUICoupe de la Capitale OlympiqueDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
 
1500 meter
2:15.08007/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySuper Final, Group 1 
2:21.58004/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:21.98205/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:22.15905/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:22.52804/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 4 
2:23.44103/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7thFinal, Group 1 
2:23.46205/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
2:24.29202/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7thFinal, Group 1 
2:25.31729/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
2:27.36609/10/21Lausanne SUICoupe de la Capitale OlympiqueFinale, Groupe A 
2:28.03702/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7thDemi Finale, Group 1 
2:44.74529/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 3 
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Web-TV
Eraton Race Timers
Skate-Tec