Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Daan KOS

Name: Daan Kos
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2022/2023)
Club: Shorttrack Brabant, Den Bosch
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter19.17306/01/19Heerenveen NEDTrials EYOF
333 meter29.05311/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOF
500 meter42.01306/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina Trophy
777 meter1:15.05613/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5
1000 meter1:25.87219/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4
1500 meter2:14.88807/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina Trophy

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
05/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 19th
18/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   1000 meter: 20th
01/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupMen B
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 20th,   1500 meter: 8th
29/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeMen Junior Challenge
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 29th
05/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyJUNIOR A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 15th,   1500 m SF: 3rd
21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th
31/12/21Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDHeren
    Overall Ranking: 21st,   500 meter: 24th,   1000 meter: 21st,   1500 meter: 18th
29/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 15th
19/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th
19/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHeren Junioren A
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st

Results in season 2021/2022:
333 meter
29.05311/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOFPreliminaries, A 
 
500 meter
42.01306/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
42.35912/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOFFinale, A 
42.38106/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
42.50402/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupFinal, A 
42.62529/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTHalve Finales, Groep 1 
42.62601/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupHeats, A 
42.65602/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupSemi Final, A 
42.66306/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
42.69905/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
42.71302/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
42.84712/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOFHalve Finales, A 
42.87729/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 1 
42.89420/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
42.98005/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 1 
43.00820/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
43.17920/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDKwart Finales 
43.29705/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTHalve Finales, Groep 1 
44.35929/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.42930/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 4 
55.67502/01/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDRanking Finales, Gr.3 
P31/12/21Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDHeats 
 
666 meter
56.88411/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOFPreliminaries, A 
 
1000 meter
1:25.87219/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Finale, Groep 2 
1:26.04121/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:26.28112/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOFFinale, A 
1:26.76907/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
1:27.27007/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:27.34011/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOFPreliminaries, A 
1:27.79019/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
1:28.22805/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 4 
1:28.51812/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOFHalve Finales, A 
1:28.75031/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 1 
1:29.80631/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
1:29.92518/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:30.06519/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
1:30.36706/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:30.43906/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:30.97519/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDKwart Finales 
1:31.90729/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 3 
1:32.35930/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:32.76602/01/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDRanking Finales, Gr.3 
1:33.46319/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:34.19418/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 4 
1:34.19621/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:34.50221/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 2 
1:35.22803/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupRanking Finals, B 
1:36.53201/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupHeats, A 
1:44.25405/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTHalve Finales, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
2:14.88807/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySuper Final, Group 1 
2:16.20705/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:18.76920/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
2:21.12112/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOFFinale, A 
2:23.69912/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOFHalve Finales, A 
2:23.99029/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTSuper Final, Groep 1 
2:24.12205/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTSuper Final, Groep 1 
2:25.86331/12/21Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDKwart Finales 
2:26.12402/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupSemi Final, A 
2:27.21320/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
2:28.98101/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
2:29.15002/01/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDRanking Finales, Gr.2 
2:36.06402/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupFinal, B 
2:41.94629/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 5 
2:59.01705/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
P29/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:51.44318/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 6: Brian Boer, Steijn Koops, Daan Kos, Stan Rijksen)
3:00.95819/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
(ST Brabant - A: Marit Damen, Daan Kos, Idse van Benthum, Michelle Velzeboer)
P19/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
(ST Brabant - A: Marit Damen, Daan Kos, Idse van Benthum, Michelle Velzeboer)
 
3000 meter relay
4:08.66421/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(A1: Jasper Brunsmann, Ted Dalrymple, Daan Kos, Enzo Proost)
4:09.90406/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(KTT Zud-West: Brian Boer, Ted Dalrymple, Daan Kos, Henk van Atten)
4:12.81219/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
(ST Brabant: Brian Boer, Daan Kos, Milan Schenk, Idse van Benthum)
4:14.97419/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
(ST Brabant: Brian Boer, Daan Kos, Milan Schenk, Idse van Benthum)
4:15.36305/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(KTT Zud-West: Brian Boer, Ted Dalrymple, Daan Kos, Henk van Atten)
4:16.60307/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(KTT Zud-West: Brian Boer, Ted Dalrymple, Daan Kos, Henk van Atten)
4:21.77919/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Finale, Groep 1 
(Team B: Jenning de Boo, Daan Kos, Idse van Benthum, Brian Van Riet)
YC18/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 3: Ted Dalrymple, Zeno De Boer, Daan Kos, Idse van Benthum)
P19/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Halve Finales, Groep 1 
(Team B: Jenning de Boo, Daan Kos, Idse van Benthum, Brian Van Riet)
 
5000 meter relay
6:58.65501/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
(Netherlands - D: Hugo Bosma, Jenning de Boo, Niels Kingma, Daan Kos, Hessel van Berkum)
7:01.27629/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 1 
(KTT2: Teun Boer, Steijn Koops, Daan Kos, Bas Van Der Valk)
7:02.65903/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupFinal, B 
(Netherlands - D: Hugo Bosma, Niels Kingma, Daan Kos, Hessel van Berkum)
7:02.94302/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupSemi Final, A 
(Netherlands - D: Hugo Bosma, Niels Kingma, Daan Kos, Hessel van Berkum)
7:06.97901/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
(Netherlands / Latvia: Reinis Berzins, Chris Brijder, Daan Kos, Stan Rijksen)
P05/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 9: Pieter Bolsius, Niels Kingma, Daan Kos, Stan Rijksen)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Web-TV
Eraton Race Timers
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Engo
Skate-Tec