Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU JUNIOR CHALLENGE EUROPEAN FINAL - Torino, Italy - 24-26 March 2023
 
Quarter Finals 1500 meter Men Jun Challenge
  8 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Final, total 15 skaters)
 Race 8, ..     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5149 CSIZMADIA Mark  HUN2:34.259Q
2.6165 Bas VAN DER VALK  NED2:34.275 
3.1166 Brian BOER  NED2:37.345
4.3178 Adam MUCHLADO  POL2:37.886
5.7144 Clemens PFROPPER  GER2:38.192
6.2160 Valters KANBERGS  LAT2:41.786
7.4189 Sebastian CAPONE  ITA2:42.966
 Race 9, ..     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4169 Leon VISSER  NED2:26.133Q
2.7147 CZANK-VARGA Benjamin  HUN2:26.910
3.2168 Noah VAN RIET  NED2:27.055
4.6136 Tibor KOMERICKI  SLO2:27.147
5.3139 Franck Edward Julien TEKAM  FRA2:27.200ADV
6.1181 Jakub KARABIN  SVK2:29.951
7.5186 Ernestas CECH  LTU2:32.657
 Race 10, ..     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4154 Alessandro LOREGGIA  ITA2:22.547Q
2.2148 GRANASZTÓI Ádám Istvan  HUN2:23.057
3.1167 Idse VAN BENTHUM  NED2:23.327
4.6135 Fré VAN DAMME  BEL2:23.873
5.3134 Aleyándro RIVERO MAERSCHALCK  BEL2:24.765
6.5192 Salih Can KEZER  TUR2:25.397
7.7163 Martin PRANTL  CRO2:38.077
 Race 11, ..     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3142 Jonas HAMMERMÜLLER  GER2:23.112Q
2.5137 Tawan THOMAS  FRA2:24.382ADV
3.6188 Francesco PICCO  ITA2:25.806
4.7159 Maris Janis STERNMANIS  LAT2:29.072
5.1180 Luka JASIC  SRB2:42.818
6.2132 Tobias WOLF  AUT-    
7.4175 Eirik ANDERSEN  NORP
 Race 12, ..     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6140 Etienne BASTIER  FRA2:25.248Q
2.5146 WU JIA WEI Dávid  HUN2:25.930
3.7171 Jacob OUWENEEL  NED2:29.064
4.3170 Jonas DE JONG  NED2:30.696
5.4151 KESZTHELYI David  HUN2:35.712
6.1161 Tomass KITOKS  LAT-    
2176 Krzysztof MADRY  POLDNS
 Race 13, ..     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.7164 Jenning DE BOO  NED2:23.082Q
2.6158 Linards Reinis LAIZANS  LAT2:23.769
3.2182 Toprak Efe EROGLU  TUR2:23.798
4.3155 Marco COMENSOLI  ITA2:24.058
5.1133 Warre NOIRON  BEL2:24.110
6.5143 Brandon JAHN  GER2:31.730
7.4152 DUNAY Mate  HUN2:37.060
 Race 14, ..     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2153 Lorenzo PREVITALI  ITA2:22.839Q
2.6145 MAJOR Dominik  HUN2:23.235
3.4177 Dominik PALENCEUSZ  POL2:23.473
4.5193 Danielius CECH  LTU2:27.859
5.3172 Miika KLEVSTUEN  NOR2:58.945
6.1157 Federico IORIATTI  ITA2:59.135
 Race 15, ..     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5138 Arthur VANBESIEN  FRA2:25.332Q
2.4156 Alessandro PICCHIARELLI  ITA2:26.404
3.2174 Fredrik PEDERSEN  NOR2:27.626
4.3150 GERECZE Adam  HUN2:29.112
5.6184 Muhammed BOZDAG  TUR2:30.872ADV
6.1191 Aleksander SAKOWICZ  POL2:34.412
 
Repechage QS 1500 meter Men Jun Challenge
 Race 70, ..     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3156 Alessandro PICCHIARELLI  ITA2:25.386 
2.4136 Tibor KOMERICKI  SLO2:25.528
3.6172 Miika KLEVSTUEN  NOR2:25.615
4.2192 Salih Can KEZER  TUR2:25.799
5.1155 Marco COMENSOLI  ITA2:30.118
6.5189 Sebastian CAPONE  ITA2:44.265
 Race 71, ..     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4181 Jakub KARABIN  SVK2:28.282 
2.5163 Martin PRANTL  CRO2:32.637
3.1135 Fré VAN DAMME  BEL2:35.983ADV
4.3193 Danielius CECH  LTU3:02.325ADV
5.2147 CZANK-VARGA Benjamin  HUNP
6180 Luka JASIC  SRBDNS
 Race 72, ..     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2133 Warre NOIRON  BEL2:26.165 
2.1182 Toprak Efe EROGLU  TUR2:26.359ADV
3.3188 Francesco PICCO  ITA2:27.077
4.4178 Adam MUCHLADO  POL2:29.244
5.5157 Federico IORIATTI  ITA2:30.659ADV
6132 Tobias WOLF  AUTYC
 Race 73, ..     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1167 Idse VAN BENTHUM  NED2:37.466 
2.3150 GERECZE Adam  HUN2:37.866
3.2174 Fredrik PEDERSEN  NOR2:39.245
4.5191 Aleksander SAKOWICZ  POL2:39.582
5.4186 Ernestas CECH  LTU2:39.637
6.6151 KESZTHELYI David  HUN2:43.831
 Race 74, ..     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1177 Dominik PALENCEUSZ  POL2:22.370 
2.2134 Aleyándro RIVERO MAERSCHALCK  BEL2:24.368
3.5160 Valters KANBERGS  LAT2:29.050
4.4170 Jonas DE JONG  NED2:44.048
5.3168 Noah VAN RIET  NEDP
5.6161 Tomass KITOKS  LATP
 Race 75, ..     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4165 Bas VAN DER VALK  NED2:21.813 
2.1171 Jacob OUWENEEL  NED2:23.552
3.6144 Clemens PFROPPER  GER2:24.328
4.2159 Maris Janis STERNMANIS  LAT2:26.724
5.3143 Brandon JAHN  GER2:30.104
6.5152 DUNAY Mate  HUN2:30.487
 
Semi Final 1500 meter Men Jun Challenge
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 7 skaters)
 Race 106, ..     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4138 Arthur VANBESIEN  FRA2:18.243Q
2.3137 Tawan THOMAS  FRA2:18.400Q
3.8167 Idse VAN BENTHUM  NED2:19.845
4.2154 Alessandro LOREGGIA  ITA2:21.045ADV
5.1177 Dominik PALENCEUSZ  POL2:22.084
6.9193 Danielius CECH  LTU2:25.501
7.7157 Federico IORIATTI  ITA2:33.677
8.5146 WU JIA WEI Dávid  HUN-    
9.6169 Leon VISSER  NEDP
 Race 107, ..     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1165 Bas VAN DER VALK  NED2:21.392Q
2.3164 Jenning DE BOO  NED2:21.996Q
3.4142 Jonas HAMMERMÜLLER  GER2:22.242 
4.2148 GRANASZTÓI Ádám Istvan  HUN2:23.572
5.6182 Toprak Efe EROGLU  TUR2:23.848
6.5145 MAJOR Dominik  HUN2:26.988
7.8184 Muhammed BOZDAG  TUR2:28.338
8.7181 Jakub KARABIN  SVK2:30.292
 Race 108, ..     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1153 Lorenzo PREVITALI  ITA-    Q
2.3140 Etienne BASTIER  FRA-    Q
3.8135 Fré VAN DAMME  BEL-     
4.5133 Warre NOIRON  BEL-    
5.2158 Linards Reinis LAIZANS  LAT-    
6.6139 Franck Edward Julien TEKAM  FRA-    
7.4156 Alessandro PICCHIARELLI  ITAP
7.7149 CSIZMADIA Mark  HUNP
 
Final 1500 meter Men Jun Challenge
 Race 111, B     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4148 GRANASZTÓI Ádám Istvan  HUN2:16.8371
2.3142 Jonas HAMMERMÜLLER  GER2:17.883 
3.2177 Dominik PALENCEUSZ  POL2:18.097
4.5158 Linards Reinis LAIZANS  LAT2:18.485
5.7135 Fré VAN DAMME  BEL2:18.517 
6.6182 Toprak Efe EROGLU  TUR2:21.536
7.8133 Warre NOIRON  BEL2:29.339
1167 Idse VAN BENTHUM  NEDDNS 
 Race 112, A     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4165 Bas VAN DER VALK  NED2:22.93534
2.3154 Alessandro LOREGGIA  ITA2:23.13921
3.6153 Lorenzo PREVITALI  ITA2:23.28013
4.1138 Arthur VANBESIEN  FRA2:23.5768
5.5164 Jenning DE BOO  NED2:26.2495
6.2137 Tawan THOMAS  FRA2:27.1173
7.7140 Etienne BASTIER  FRA2:27.2192
 
Distance Classification 1500 meter Men Jun Challenge
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPVictoriesBest time
  RFh, ..
26.166 Brian BOER  NED332:37.345
27.175 Eirik ANDERSEN  NOR07
  Repechage PH, ..
28.171 Jacob OUWENEEL  NED23-22:23.552
29.136 Tibor KOMERICKI  SLO24-22:25.528
30.150 GERECZE Adam  HUN24-22:29.112
31.134 Aleyándro RIVERO MAERSCHALCK  BEL25-22:24.368
32.163 Martin PRANTL  CRO27-22:32.637
33.188 Francesco PICCO  ITA33-32:25.806
34.174 Fredrik PEDERSEN  NOR33-32:27.626
35.144 Clemens PFROPPER  GER35-32:24.328
36.172 Miika KLEVSTUEN  NOR35-32:25.615
37.160 Valters KANBERGS  LAT36-32:29.050
38.159 Maris Janis STERNMANIS  LAT44-42:26.724
39.178 Adam MUCHLADO  POL44-42:29.244
40.170 Jonas DE JONG  NED44-42:30.696
41.192 Salih Can KEZER  TUR46-42:25.397
42.191 Aleksander SAKOWICZ  POL46-42:34.412
43.155 Marco COMENSOLI  ITA54-52:24.058
44.143 Brandon JAHN  GER56-52:30.104
45.186 Ernestas CECH  LTU57-52:32.657
46.151 KESZTHELYI David  HUN65-62:35.712
47.152 DUNAY Mate  HUN67-62:30.487
48.189 Sebastian CAPONE  ITA67-62:42.966
49.147 CZANK-VARGA Benjamin  HUN02-52:26.910
50.168 Noah VAN RIET  NED03-52:27.055
51.161 Tomass KITOKS  LAT06-5
52.180 Luka JASIC  SRBP52:42.818
53.132 Tobias WOLF  AUTP6
  RFh, ..
54.176 Krzysztof MADRY  POLP


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Eraton
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV