Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Valters KANBERGS

Name: Valters Kanbergs
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2020/2021)
Home Country: Latvia
Club: Spars, Ventspils
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter24.45818/11/17Bialystok POL7th EVO Cup - Bialystok Cup
333 meter34.07117/11/18Bialystok POLEVO Cup
500 meter47.92316/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2
777 meter1:15.63425/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3
1000 meter1:38.36812/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
08/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Junior D Boys
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 5th,   777 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 3rd
15/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Junior D Boys
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 5th,   777 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd
21/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaJunior D Boys
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   777 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
23/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Junior D Boys
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 12th,   777 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd
06/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenJunior D Boys
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st,   777 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 6th
12/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6Junior D Boys
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
47.92316/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
48.16924/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Heats, Group 1 
48.24107/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenFinal, Group 1 
48.31106/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenHeats, Group 1 
48.41516/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
48.56409/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
48.73009/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
48.93509/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Final, Group 2 
49.00707/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
49.08421/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaFinal, Group 1 
49.12308/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
49.22321/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaSemi Final, Group 1 
49.23221/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaHeats, Group 1 
49.33724/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Final, Group 3 
50.10915/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Heats, Group 1 
50.11719/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 5 
50.72619/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Quarter Final, Group 2 
1:04.02916/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Final, Group 1 
1:14.02524/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:15.63425/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
1:15.68417/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Final, Group 1 
1:15.86608/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenFinal, Group 1 
1:16.16325/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Final, Group 1 
1:16.84325/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:17.02324/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Heats, Group 1 
1:17.22920/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 2 
1:17.28817/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
1:17.61322/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaFinal, Group 1 
1:17.90707/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
1:18.56722/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaSemi Final, Group 1 
1:18.60907/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenHeats, Group 1 
1:18.86210/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Final, Group 1 
1:19.21622/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaHeats, Group 1 
1:19.42016/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:19.45620/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:20.52910/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:20.94719/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:21.11416/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Heats, Group 1 
1:23.08409/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:38.36812/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6Final, Group 1 
1:40.83015/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
1:40.92323/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
1:41.43423/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Heats, Group 1 
1:42.35623/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Final, Group 1 
1:42.91812/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6Heats, Group 1 
1:43.64606/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenHeats, Group 1 
1:44.15308/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:44.40621/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaHeats, Group 1 
1:44.79515/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Final, Group 1 
1:45.07018/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:45.22121/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaFinal, Group 1 
1:48.34808/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Final, Group 1 
1:49.42018/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:49.46415/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Heats, Group 1 
1:49.88908/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:02.74706/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenFinal, Group 1 
2:29.04718/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:02.10224/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Final, Group 1 
(SPARS Ventspils: Valters Kanbergs, Tomass Kitoks, Maksims Soleicuks)
3:07.93606/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenFinal, Group 1 
(Latvia: Valters Kanbergs, Karlis Pastors, Maksims Soleicuks)
3:10.51120/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(LATVIA: Valters Kanbergs, Valters Kanbergs, Valters Kanbergs, Valters Kanbergs, Valters Kanbergs, Valters Kanbergs, Valters Kanbergs, Tomass Kitoks, Tomass Kitoks, Tomass Kitoks, Tomass Kitoks, Tomass Kitoks, Tomass Kitoks, Tomass Kitoks, Karlis Pastors, Karlis Pastors, Karlis Pastors, Karlis Pastors, Karlis Pastors, Karlis Pastors, Karlis Pastors)
3:10.51120/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(LATVIA: Valters Kanbergs, Valters Kanbergs, Valters Kanbergs, Valters Kanbergs, Valters Kanbergs, Valters Kanbergs, Valters Kanbergs, Tomass Kitoks, Tomass Kitoks, Tomass Kitoks, Tomass Kitoks, Tomass Kitoks, Tomass Kitoks, Tomass Kitoks, Karlis Pastors, Karlis Pastors, Karlis Pastors, Karlis Pastors, Karlis Pastors, Karlis Pastors, Karlis Pastors)
3:10.51120/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(LATVIA: Valters Kanbergs, Valters Kanbergs, Valters Kanbergs, Valters Kanbergs, Valters Kanbergs, Valters Kanbergs, Valters Kanbergs, Tomass Kitoks, Tomass Kitoks, Tomass Kitoks, Tomass Kitoks, Tomass Kitoks, Tomass Kitoks, Tomass Kitoks, Karlis Pastors, Karlis Pastors, Karlis Pastors, Karlis Pastors, Karlis Pastors, Karlis Pastors, Karlis Pastors)
3:10.51120/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(LATVIA: Valters Kanbergs, Valters Kanbergs, Valters Kanbergs, Valters Kanbergs, Valters Kanbergs, Valters Kanbergs, Valters Kanbergs, Tomass Kitoks, Tomass Kitoks, Tomass Kitoks, Tomass Kitoks, Tomass Kitoks, Tomass Kitoks, Tomass Kitoks, Karlis Pastors, Karlis Pastors, Karlis Pastors, Karlis Pastors, Karlis Pastors, Karlis Pastors, Karlis Pastors)
3:10.51120/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(LATVIA: Valters Kanbergs, Valters Kanbergs, Valters Kanbergs, Valters Kanbergs, Valters Kanbergs, Valters Kanbergs, Valters Kanbergs, Tomass Kitoks, Tomass Kitoks, Tomass Kitoks, Tomass Kitoks, Tomass Kitoks, Tomass Kitoks, Tomass Kitoks, Karlis Pastors, Karlis Pastors, Karlis Pastors, Karlis Pastors, Karlis Pastors, Karlis Pastors, Karlis Pastors)
3:10.51120/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(LATVIA: Valters Kanbergs, Valters Kanbergs, Valters Kanbergs, Valters Kanbergs, Valters Kanbergs, Valters Kanbergs, Valters Kanbergs, Tomass Kitoks, Tomass Kitoks, Tomass Kitoks, Tomass Kitoks, Tomass Kitoks, Tomass Kitoks, Tomass Kitoks, Karlis Pastors, Karlis Pastors, Karlis Pastors, Karlis Pastors, Karlis Pastors, Karlis Pastors, Karlis Pastors)
3:10.51120/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(LATVIA: Valters Kanbergs, Valters Kanbergs, Valters Kanbergs, Valters Kanbergs, Valters Kanbergs, Valters Kanbergs, Valters Kanbergs, Tomass Kitoks, Tomass Kitoks, Tomass Kitoks, Tomass Kitoks, Tomass Kitoks, Tomass Kitoks, Tomass Kitoks, Karlis Pastors, Karlis Pastors, Karlis Pastors, Karlis Pastors, Karlis Pastors, Karlis Pastors, Karlis Pastors)
3:10.80721/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaFinal, Group 1 
(SPARS Ventspils: Valters Kanbergs, Tomass Kitoks, Timurs Safranskis)
3:13.06716/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(SPARS Ventspils: Valters Kanbergs, Tomass Kitoks, Gustavs Kruzbergs)
3:17.49112/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6Final, Group 1 
(SPARS Ventspils: Valters Kanbergs, Gustavs Kruzbergs, Maksims Soleicuks)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton Race Timers
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Web-TV