Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Elinn VAN EECKHOUT

Name: Elinn Van Eeckhout
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior E (2023/2024)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: De Schaverdijn, Hasselt
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter28.49931/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun Award
333 meter40.48230/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun Award
500 meter1:02.20824/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award
777 meter1:38.73725/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
26/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Junior DEF Div B
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th
02/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Junior DEF Div B
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 9th,   500 m SF: 9th
17/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Junior DEF Div B
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   333 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 3rd
10/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Jun DEF Div B
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior-F
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 8th,   500 meter: 8th,   500 meter: 8th,   500m SF: 9th,   500m SF: 9th,   500m SF: 9th,   777 meter: 11th,   777 meter: 11th,   777 meter: 11th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen EF
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 8th,   500 meter: 8th,   500 meter: 8th,   500m SF: 9th,   500m SF: 9th,   500m SF: 9th,   777 meter: 11th,   777 meter: 11th,   777 meter: 11th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior-E
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 8th,   500 meter: 8th,   500 meter: 8th,   500m SF: 9th,   500m SF: 9th,   500m SF: 9th,   777 meter: 11th,   777 meter: 11th,   777 meter: 11th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior E
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   222 meter: 24th,   222 meter: 24th,   222 meter: 24th,   333 meter: 11th,   333 meter: 11th,   333 meter: 11th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior E Men
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   222 meter: 24th,   222 meter: 24th,   222 meter: 24th,   333 meter: 11th,   333 meter: 11th,   333 meter: 11th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior E Women
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   222 meter: 24th,   222 meter: 24th,   222 meter: 24th,   333 meter: 11th,   333 meter: 11th,   333 meter: 11th

Results in season 2023/2024:
222 meter
28.49931/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 3 
35.37131/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 5Video
36.47430/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
333 meter
40.48230/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3Video
41.04030/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
41.40930/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
43.7517/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
50.7717/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 1 
52.6917/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
500 meter
1:02.20824/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2Video
1:02.63424/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:02.83624/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:03.0410/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Semi Final, Group 1 
1:03.25425/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 2 
1:03.6410/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Quarter Final, Group 1 
1:03.7926/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
1:04.3526/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Final, Group 2 
1:04.4017/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 1 
1:05.0817/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
1:05.3026/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:06.6510/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Final, Group 1 
1:06.7202/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
1:08.1402/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:08.3602/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Super Final, Group 2 
1:09.3617/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:11.4510/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Super Final, Group 1 
1:31.3302/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Final, Group 2 
 
777 meter
1:38.73725/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:39.65424/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:40.55325/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
 
2000 meter relay
3:47.65524/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
(YDS-YVZ_ALD: Katherine Quinlan, Tirza Stenneke, Evelyn Tindale, Elinn Van Eeckhout)
3:48.1417/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 1 
(BSC STKG YDS: Febe De Kimpe, Menthe De Vriendt, Jannes Dupont, Elinn Van Eeckhout)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Eraton
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Engo