Events
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Hasselt Speculaascup
Gent-Eastertournement
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
EUROPEAN YOUTH OLYMPIC WINTER FESTIVAL 16TH - Pontebba, Italy - 22-25 January 2023
 
Heats 1000 meter MEN
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 20 skaters)
 Race 62, Group 1     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.227 Daniele ZAMPEDRI  ITA1:34.824Q
2.113 Franck Edward Julien TEKAM  FRA1:35.035Q
3.47 Assen GYUROV  BUL1:37.252
4.311 Marek PROCHÁZKA  CZE1:43.926
 Race 63, Group 1     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.243 Dominik PALENCEUSZ  POL1:35.449Q
2.426 Alex MAESTRI  ITA1:35.565Q
3.319 William Donald BORINSKI  GER1:36.470
4.131 Ernestas CECH  LTU1:38.177
5.551 Eric Vincent JOHANSSON  SWE1:41.256
 Race 64, Group 1     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.129 Linards Reinis LAIZANS  LAT1:31.203Q
2.234 Jonas DE JONG  NED1:31.256Q
3.33 Larsen CASUBOLO  BEL1:32.725
4.449 Matus DURISKA  SVK1:35.226
 Race 65, Group 1     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.223 MAJOR Dominik Gergely  HUN1:31.706Q
2.159 Volodymyr MELNYK  UKR1:31.807Q
3.335 Nick ENDEVELD  NED1:32.880
4.515 Willem Oscar MURRAY  GBR1:32.979
5.49 Martin PRANTL  CRO1:36.713
 Race 66, Group 1     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.454 Muhammed BOZDAG  TUR1:33.795Q
2.138 Eirik ANDERSEN  NOR1:34.124Q
3.250 Damian MARCIN  SVK1:47.360 
4.342 Krzysztof MADRY  POL1:55.028
 Race 67, Group 1     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.239 Miika Johan KLEVSTUEN  NOR1:30.145Q
2.122 JANCSÓ Zalán  HUN1:30.232Q
3.412 Louis MOUHOT  FRA1:30.324
4.358 Dmytro KOZYKO  UKR1:35.033
5.58 Nikolas TOSKOV  BUL1:41.612
 Race 68, Group 1     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.455 Toprak Efe EROGLU  TUR1:36.609Q
2.146 Luka JASIC  SRB1:36.696Q
3.54 Tijmen VAN LAETHEM  BEL1:36.932
4.314 Joseph Alexander ARMSTRONG  GBR1:37.563
5.218 Tim ALTER  GER1:41.383
 
Quarter Finals 1000 meter MEN
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters)
 Race 73, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.123 MAJOR Dominik Gergely  HUN1:33.271Q
2.446 Luka JASIC  SRB1:33.700Q
3.343 Dominik PALENCEUSZ  POL1:33.780 
4.54 Tijmen VAN LAETHEM  BEL1:34.221
5.238 Eirik ANDERSEN  NOR1:35.508
 Race 74, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.154 Muhammed BOZDAG  TUR1:31.406Q
2.313 Franck Edward Julien TEKAM  FRA1:31.435Q
3.227 Daniele ZAMPEDRI  ITA1:31.581
4.57 Assen GYUROV  BUL1:31.852
5.426 Alex MAESTRI  ITA1:32.434
 Race 75, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.139 Miika Johan KLEVSTUEN  NOR1:31.646Q
2.334 Jonas DE JONG  NED1:31.778Q
3.43 Larsen CASUBOLO  BEL1:32.437 
4.535 Nick ENDEVELD  NED1:32.791ADV
222 JANCSÓ Zalán  HUNP
 Race 76, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.229 Linards Reinis LAIZANS  LAT1:31.301Q
2.359 Volodymyr MELNYK  UKR1:31.379Q
3.555 Toprak Efe EROGLU  TUR1:31.451
4.112 Louis MOUHOT  FRA1:31.637
5.419 William Donald BORINSKI  GER1:36.241
 
Semi Final 1000 meter MEN
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 79, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.129 Linards Reinis LAIZANS  LAT1:30.761Q
2.259 Volodymyr MELNYK  UKR1:30.876Q
3.354 Muhammed BOZDAG  TUR1:33.028
4.413 Franck Edward Julien TEKAM  FRA2:41.123ADV
535 Nick ENDEVELD  NEDP
 Race 80, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.546 Luka JASIC  SRB1:38.051Q
2.423 MAJOR Dominik Gergely  HUN1:38.102Q
3.334 Jonas DE JONG  NED1:38.191 
4.239 Miika Johan KLEVSTUEN  NOR1:38.394
155 Toprak Efe EROGLU  TURP
 
Final 1000 meter MEN
 Race 83, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.234 Jonas DE JONG  NED1:48.938 
2.339 Miika Johan KLEVSTUEN  NOR1:49.022
3.154 Muhammed BOZDAG  TUR1:52.754 
 Race 84, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.423 MAJOR Dominik Gergely  HUN1:30.849
2.129 Linards Reinis LAIZANS  LAT1:31.148
3.513 Franck Edward Julien TEKAM  FRA1:31.266
4.259 Volodymyr MELNYK  UKR1:31.321
5.346 Luka JASIC  SRB1:31.665
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter MEN
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.23 MAJOR Dominik Gergely  HUN101|1|2|11:30.849
2.29 Linards Reinis LAIZANS  LAT21|1|1|21:30.761
3.13 Franck Edward Julien TEKAM  FRA32|2|4|31:31.266
4.59 Volodymyr MELNYK  UKR42|2|2|41:30.876
5.46 Luka JASIC  SRB52|2|1|51:31.665
  Final, Group 2
6.34 Jonas DE JONG  NED12|2|3|11:31.256
7.39 Miika Johan KLEVSTUEN  NOR21|1|4|21:30.145
8.54 Muhammed BOZDAG  TUR31|1|3|31:31.406
  Semi Final, Group 1
9.55 Toprak Efe EROGLU  TURP1|P1:31.451
10.35 Nick ENDEVELD  NEDP3|P1:32.791
  Quarter Finals, Group 1
11.27 Daniele ZAMPEDRI  ITA31|31:31.581
12.43 Dominik PALENCEUSZ  POL31|31:33.780
13.3 Larsen CASUBOLO  BEL33|31:32.437
14.12 Louis MOUHOT  FRA43|41:30.324
15.7 Assen GYUROV  BUL43|41:31.852
16.4 Tijmen VAN LAETHEM  BEL43|41:34.221
17.26 Alex MAESTRI  ITA52|51:32.434
18.38 Eirik ANDERSEN  NOR52|51:34.124
19.19 William Donald BORINSKI  GER53|51:36.241
20.22 JANCSÓ Zalán  HUNPP1:30.232
  Heats, Group 1
21.50 Damian MARCIN  SVK331:47.360
22.15 Willem Oscar MURRAY  GBR441:32.979
23.58 Dmytro KOZYKO  UKR441:35.033
24.49 Matus DURISKA  SVK441:35.226
25.14 Joseph Alexander ARMSTRONG  GBR441:37.563
26.31 Ernestas CECH  LTU441:38.177
27.11 Marek PROCHÁZKA  CZE441:43.926
28.42 Krzysztof MADRY  POL441:55.028
29.9 Martin PRANTL  CRO551:36.713
30.51 Eric Vincent JOHANSSON  SWE551:41.256
31.18 Tim ALTER  GER551:41.383
32.8 Nikolas TOSKOV  BUL551:41.612


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Eraton
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Engo
Kilimanjaro