Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Tim ALTER

Name: Tim Alter
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2023/2024)
Home Country: Germany
Club: Mannheimer ERC e.V., Mannheim
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter25.82307/04/18Turnhout BELClosing Games
333 meter37.57505/12/20Mannheim GERMERC - D-Cup Series Leistungsüberprüfung MA2
500 meter47.02911/03/23Dresden GERDeutsche Meisterschaften Junioren
777 meter1:15.10413/03/22Rostock GERNational Championships Germany
1000 meter1:39.27515/03/23Mannheim GERMERC Vereinsmeisterschaften
1500 meter2:36.93722/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16th

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 17th
07/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1LG 2
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   777 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 4th
14/10/23Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion 9thMixte-Men JB - Women B A Se
    Overall Ranking: 24th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
48.61005/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.70605/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 4 
48.70805/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
48.76716/12/23Mannheim GERVereinswettkampf MERCHeats, Group 1 
49.08607/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
49.46307/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Final, Group 2 
 
777 meter
1:16.73408/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Final, Group 3 
1:18.61108/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 2 
P08/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:40.74007/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
1:40.86304/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 4 
1:43.77907/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:43.92504/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
1:44.69004/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:46.50907/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Final, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:46.44708/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Final, Group 1 
(MIX: Tim Alter, Konstantin Aravidis, Katharine Röskenbleck, Alexander Zabrodsky)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Engo
Skate-Tec