Events
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Hasselt Speculaascup
Gent-Eastertournement
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Linards Reinis LAIZANS

Name: Linards Reinis Laizans
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2022/2023)
Home Country: Latvia
Club: JLS Jelgava, Jelgava
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2015/2016
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter27.24603/04/16Elektrenai LTULithuania Open & EVO Cup 2016
333 meter34.52717/11/18Bialystok POLEVO Cup
500 meter43.27127/01/23Dresden GERISU World Championships Juniors
777 meter1:13.71023/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)
1000 meter1:29.71501/01/70Budapest HUNPannonia Open
1500 meter2:16.60130/11/99Budapest HUNPannonia Open

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
11/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thJUNIOR B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 34th,   1500 meter: 23rd
18/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)JUNIOR MEN
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 m: 7th,   1000 m: 1st,   1500 m: 9th
06/01/23Budapest HUNPannonia OpenJUNIOR MEN
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 m: 49th,   1000 m: 12th,   1500 m: 7th
22/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thMEN
    500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 4th
27/01/23Dresden GERISU World Championships JuniorsMen
    1000 m: 38th,   1500 m: 50th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
43.27127/01/23Dresden GERISU World Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
43.31928/01/23Dresden GERISU World Championships JuniorsRep. Quarterfinals 
43.34512/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 2 
43.46323/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thSemi Final, Group 1 
43.73423/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thFinal, Group 1 
43.75123/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
43.86311/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
43.89423/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thHeats, Group 1 
44.03112/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
44.03519/11/22Bialystok POLJunior Challenge East-1 (JW-1)Repechage Sf, Group 1 
44.03519/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Repechage Sf, Group 1 
44.16118/11/22Bialystok POLJunior Challenge East-1 (JW-1)Preliminaries, Group 1 
44.16118/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Preliminaries, Group 1 
44.16811/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.32819/11/22Bialystok POLJunior Challenge East-1 (JW-1)Quarter Final, Group 1 
44.32819/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Quarter Final, Group 1 
44.59119/11/22Bialystok POLJunior Challenge East-1 (JW-1)Repechage Qf, Group 1 
44.59119/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Repechage Qf, Group 1 
44.67219/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Final, Group 2 
1:09.49818/11/22Bialystok POLJunior Challenge East-1 (JW-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:09.49818/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Heats, Group 1 
P19/11/22Bialystok POLJunior Challenge East-1 (JW-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
P19/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
P01/01/70Budapest HUNPannonia OpenPreliminaries, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:29.71501/01/70Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats, Group 1 
1:29.85701/01/70Budapest HUNPannonia OpenPreliminaries, Group 1 
1:30.06930/11/99Budapest HUNPannonia OpenQuarter Final, Group 1 
1:30.43820/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:30.76124/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:30.78529/01/23Dresden GERISU World Championships JuniorsRep. Quarterfinals 
1:31.12720/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Quarter Final, Group 1 
1:31.14824/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thFinal, Group 1 
1:31.20324/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thHeats, Group 1 
1:31.30124/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:31.52720/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Final, Group 1 
1:31.65618/11/22Bialystok POLJunior Challenge East-1 (JW-1)Preliminaries, Group 1 
1:31.65618/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Preliminaries, Group 1 
1:33.19718/11/22Bialystok POLJunior Challenge East-1 (JW-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:33.19718/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:34.63730/11/99Budapest HUNPannonia OpenFinal, Group 3 
1:44.00712/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
2:05.47127/01/23Dresden GERISU World Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
 
1500 meter
2:16.60130/11/99Budapest HUNPannonia OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
2:21.12401/01/70Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats, Group 1 
2:21.54027/01/23Dresden GERISU World Championships JuniorsHeats 
2:21.72019/11/22Bialystok POLJunior Challenge East-1 (JW-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:21.72019/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:21.91228/01/23Dresden GERISU World Championships JuniorsRep. Quarterfinals 
2:22.18427/01/23Dresden GERISU World Championships JuniorsQuarterfinals 
2:22.80718/11/22Bialystok POLJunior Challenge East-1 (JW-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:22.80718/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:23.14011/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:23.33222/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:23.61319/11/22Bialystok POLJunior Challenge East-1 (JW-1)Final, Group 2 
2:23.61319/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Final, Group 2 
2:31.50322/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thSemi Final, Group 1 
2:51.82922/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thFinal, Group 1 
P30/11/99Budapest HUNPannonia OpenFinal, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:54.27030/11/99Budapest HUNPannonia OpenFinal, Group 1 
(LATVIA: Anna Jansone, Valters Kanbergs, Linards Reinis Laizans, Laura Petrovica)
P19/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
(LATVIA: Madara Gintere, Linards Reinis Laizans, Kamilla Salmina, Maksims Soleicuks)
 
3000 meter relay
4:14.37420/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Final, Group 1 
(LATVIA: Valters Kanbergs, Tomass Kitoks, Linards Reinis Laizans, Maris Janis Sternmanis)
4:17.99130/11/99Budapest HUNPannonia OpenFinal, Group 1 
(LATVIA: Valters Kanbergs, Tomass Kitoks, Gustavs Kruzbergs, Linards Reinis Laizans)
4:18.02627/01/23Dresden GERISU World Championships JuniorsQuarterfinals 
(LATVIA: Valters Kanbergs, Tomass Kitoks, Linards Reinis Laizans, Maris Janis Sternmanis)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Eraton