Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Damian MARCIN

Name: Damian Marcin
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2023/2024)
Home Country: Slovak Republic
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter27.36503/03/18Nachod CZEJunior Open Nachod
333 meter39.51103/03/18Nachod CZEJunior Open Nachod
500 meter48.71619/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)
777 meter1:27.36230/08/20Spisska Nova Ves SVK10th STEZ Cup - Olympic Hopes
1000 meter1:35.14501/01/70Spisska Nova Ves SVKSTEZ Cup
1500 meter2:46.37708/01/23Budapest HUNPannonia Open

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
10/09/22Spisska Nova Ves SVKSTEZ CupLADIES-MEN Mixed
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 m: 7th,   1000 m: 8th,   1500 m: 8th
12/11/22Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open 2022MEN
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 m: 12th,   1000 m: 9th,   1500 m: 11th
18/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)JUNIOR MEN
    Overall Ranking: 45th,   500 m: 41st,   1000 m: 42nd,   1500 m: 31st
06/01/23Budapest HUNPannonia OpenJUNIOR MEN
    Overall Ranking: 49th,   500 m: 42nd,   1000 m: 48th,   1500 m: 48th
22/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thMEN
    500 meter: 27th,   1000 meter: 21st,   1500 meter: 32nd

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
48.71619/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Repechage Qf, Group 1 
48.91319/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Final, Group 8 
49.10708/01/23Budapest HUNPannonia OpenPreliminaries, Group 1 
49.43008/01/23Budapest HUNPannonia OpenFinal, Group 9 
49.66008/01/23Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage Qf, Group 1 
49.81318/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Preliminaries, Group 1 
49.89901/01/70Spisska Nova Ves SVKSTEZ CupFinal, Group 2 
50.30412/11/22Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open 2022Heats, Group 1 
50.38712/11/22Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open 2022Final, Group 3 
50.75123/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thHeats, Group 1 
58.33001/01/70Spisska Nova Ves SVKSTEZ CupHeats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:35.14501/01/70Spisska Nova Ves SVKSTEZ CupHeats, Group 1 
1:41.94513/11/22Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open 2022Heats, Group 1 
1:44.84813/11/22Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open 2022Final, Group 2 
1:45.64701/01/70Spisska Nova Ves SVKSTEZ CupFinal, Group 2 
1:47.36024/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thHeats, Group 1 
1:48.58918/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:49.17618/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Preliminaries, Group 1 
1:49.21308/01/23Budapest HUNPannonia OpenFinal, Group 9 
1:49.98908/01/23Budapest HUNPannonia OpenPreliminaries, Group 1 
1:55.46808/01/23Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage Qf, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:46.37708/01/23Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats, Group 1 
2:46.71318/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:53.92419/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Repechage Sf, Group 1 
2:55.85630/11/99Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Repechage Qf, Group 1 
2:56.38222/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:58.10812/11/22Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open 2022Final, Group 2 
2:58.93308/01/23Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage Qf, Group 1 
3:00.10501/01/70Spisska Nova Ves SVKSTEZ CupFinal, Group 2 
3:09.61608/01/23Budapest HUNPannonia OpenFinal, Group 7 
3:11.70619/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Final, Group 5 
3:18.17412/11/22Zagreb CROAlpe Adria Trophy - Zagreb Open 2022Heats, Group 1 
P01/01/70Spisska Nova Ves SVKSTEZ CupHeats, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:06.05124/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thFinal, Group 2 
(SLOVAKIA: Matus Duriska, Michaela Izarová, Damian Marcin, Lea Popovicova)
3:06.37123/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thSemi Final, Group 1 
(SLOVAKIA: Matus Duriska, Michaela Izarová, Damian Marcin, Lea Popovicova)
3:07.93822/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(SLOVAKIA: Matus Duriska, Michaela Izarová, Damian Marcin, Lea Popovicova)
 
3000 meter relay
4:53.42920/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Final, Group 1 
(SLOVAKIA: Jakub Hunady, Jakub Karabin, Damian Marcin, Sergej Vastusko)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Eraton
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Engo