Events
Torino EC Final
Torino EF JChallenge
Gent-Eastertournement
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Assen GYUROV

Name: Assen Gyurov
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2022/2023)
Home Country: Bulgaria
Club: Skate Club Ice Stars, Sofia
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter27.11213/12/14Budapest HUNSanta Claus Cup
333 meter35.57317/03/18Sofia BULBUL - National Championships - Overall
500 meter43.38209/12/22Almaty KAZISU Worldcup-3
777 meter1:23.78317/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4
1000 meter1:31.79029/01/23Dresden GERISU World Championships Juniors
1500 meter2:22.79216/12/22Almaty KAZISU Worldcup-4

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
18/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)JUNIOR MEN
    Overall Ranking: 41st,   500 m: 24th,   1000 m: 40th,   1500 m: 45th
25/11/22Sofia BULDANUBIA SERIES 2, Sofia OpenJUNIOR MEN
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 m: 6th,   1000 m: 4th,   1500 m: 5th
09/12/22Almaty KAZISU Worldcup-3Men
    500 m: 39th,   1500 m (1): 39th
16/12/22Almaty KAZISU Worldcup-4Men
    500 m (2): 38th,   1500 m: 41st
22/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thMEN
    500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 17th
27/01/23Dresden GERISU World Championships JuniorsMen
    1000 m: 52nd,   1500 m: 52nd
03/02/23Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Men
    500 m: 42nd,   1500 m (1): 44th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
43.38209/12/22Almaty KAZISU Worldcup-3Preliminaries 
43.79011/12/22Almaty KAZISU Worldcup-3Rep. Quarterfinals 
44.00723/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thHeats, Group 1 
44.42323/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.50818/12/22Almaty KAZISU Worldcup-4Rep. Quarterfinals 
44.95318/11/22Bialystok POLJunior Challenge East-1 (JW-1)Preliminaries, Group 1 
44.95318/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Preliminaries, Group 1 
45.02230/11/99Sofia BULDANUBIA SERIES 2, Sofia OpenFinal, Group 2 
45.22319/11/22Bialystok POLJunior Challenge East-1 (JW-1)Final, Group 5 
45.22319/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Final, Group 5 
45.28105/02/23Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Quarterfinals 
45.54616/12/22Almaty KAZISU Worldcup-4Heats 
45.78219/11/22Bialystok POLJunior Challenge East-1 (JW-1)Repechage Qf, Group 1 
45.78219/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Repechage Qf, Group 1 
55.80503/02/23Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Preliminaries 
1:01.99818/11/22Bialystok POLJunior Challenge East-1 (JW-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:01.99818/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:02.28819/11/22Bialystok POLJunior Challenge East-1 (JW-1)Repechage Sf, Group 1 
1:02.28819/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Repechage Sf, Group 1 
1:04.36730/11/99Sofia BULDANUBIA SERIES 2, Sofia OpenHeats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:31.79029/01/23Dresden GERISU World Championships JuniorsRep. Quarterfinals 
1:31.85224/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:32.56827/01/23Dresden GERISU World Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
1:34.20718/11/22Bialystok POLJunior Challenge East-1 (JW-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:34.20718/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:34.40130/11/99Sofia BULDANUBIA SERIES 2, Sofia OpenHeats, Group 1 
1:37.10118/11/22Bialystok POLJunior Challenge East-1 (JW-1)Preliminaries, Group 1 
1:37.10118/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Preliminaries, Group 1 
1:37.25224/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thHeats, Group 1 
1:40.79130/11/99Sofia BULDANUBIA SERIES 2, Sofia OpenFinal, Group 1 
P20/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Repechage Qf, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:22.79216/12/22Almaty KAZISU Worldcup-4Quarterfinals 
2:27.00022/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:27.77028/01/23Dresden GERISU World Championships JuniorsRep. Quarterfinals 
2:27.85110/12/22Almaty KAZISU Worldcup-3Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:30.18427/01/23Dresden GERISU World Championships JuniorsHeats 
2:30.22409/12/22Almaty KAZISU Worldcup-3Quarterfinals 
2:31.77103/02/23Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Quarterfinals 
2:42.03722/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thSemi Final, Group 1 
2:52.55401/01/70Sofia BULDANUBIA SERIES 2, Sofia OpenHeats, Group 1 
2:54.24001/01/70Sofia BULDANUBIA SERIES 2, Sofia OpenFinal, Group 1 
2:56.17718/11/22Bialystok POLJunior Challenge East-1 (JW-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:56.17718/11/22Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Heats, Group 1 
P30/11/99Bialystok POLJunior Challenge East-1 (JW-1)Repechage Qf, Group 1 
P30/11/99Bialystok POLPolish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)Repechage Qf, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:15.22922/01/23Pontebba ITAEuropean Youth Olympic Winter Festival 16thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(BULGARIA: Adelina Chancheva, Assen Gyurov, Sonya Stoyanova, Nikolas Toskov)
3:15.66401/01/70Sofia BULDANUBIA SERIES 2, Sofia OpenHeats, Group 1 
(SCIS: Assen Gyurov, Daniel Krastev, Niya Petseva, Sonya Stoyanova)
P01/01/70Sofia BULDANUBIA SERIES 2, Sofia OpenFinal, Group 1 
(SCIS: Assen Gyurov, Daniel Krastev, Niya Petseva, Sonya Stoyanova)
 
3000 meter relay
4:11.23627/01/23Dresden GERISU World Championships JuniorsQuarterfinals 
(BULGARIA: Ivan Donchev, Assen Gyurov, Stefan-Alexander Kumurdjiev, Maxim Maximov)
 
5000 meter relay
7:08.91209/12/22Almaty KAZISU Worldcup-3Quarterfinals 
(BULGARIA: Ivan Donchev, Assen Gyurov, Stefan-Alexander Kumurdjiev, Maxim Maximov)
7:09.14603/02/23Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Quarterfinals 
(BULGARIA: Ivan Donchev, Assen Gyurov, Stefan-Alexander Kumurdjiev, Maxim Maximov)
7:18.51116/12/22Almaty KAZISU Worldcup-4Quarterfinals 
(BULGARIA: Ivan Donchev, Assen Gyurov, Stefan-Alexander Kumurdjiev, Maxim Maximov)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Eraton
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Engo