Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Alexandra DANNEEL
Classifications in season 2018/2019: |
06/10/18 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Men Senior A/B | Overall Ranking: 4th, 500 meter: 7th, 1000 meter: 5th | 09/11/18 | Hasselt BEL | Starclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-Challenge | Ladies Jun.A+Senior | Overall Ranking: 11th, 500 meter: 6th, 1000 meter: 12th, 1500 meter: 10th | 07/12/18 | Heerenveen NED | Starclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior Challenge | Ladies Jun.A+Senior | Overall Ranking: 8th, 500 meter: 6th, 1000 meter: 8th, 1500 meter: 7th | 16/12/18 | Luxemburg LUX | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 2 | Jun/Sen div A | Overall Ranking: 13th, 500 meter: 11th | 22/12/18 | Turnhout BEL | National Championships Belgium | Dames Jun. A/B + Senioren | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 500 meter: 2nd, 1000 meter: 2nd, 1500 meter: 2nd | 11/01/19 | Dordrecht NED | European Championships | Ladies | Overall Ranking: 27th, 500 m: 29th, 1000 m: 30th, 1500 m: 27th | 01/02/19 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup 5 | Ladies | 500 m: 42nd, 1000 m (1): 37th | 08/02/19 | Torino ITA | ISU Worldcup 6 | Ladies | 500 m (1): 36th, 500 m (2): 30th |
Results in season 2018/2019: |
500 meter |
45 | .715 | 10/02/19 | Torino ITA | ISU Worldcup 6 | Rep. Quarterfinals | |
46 | .196 | 12/01/19 | Dordrecht NED | European Championships | Ranking Finals | |
46 | .44 | 16/12/18 | Luxemburg LUX | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 2 | Semi Finals, Groep 2 | |
46 | .466 | 11/01/19 | Dordrecht NED | European Championships | Heats | |
46 | .591 | 08/02/19 | Torino ITA | ISU Worldcup 6 | Preliminaries | |
46 | .74 | 16/12/18 | Luxemburg LUX | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 2 | Finale, Groep 3 | |
46 | .903 | 08/02/19 | Torino ITA | ISU Worldcup 6 | Preliminaries | |
46 | .974 | 14/10/18 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Super Final | |
47 | .042 | 03/02/19 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup 5 | Rep. Quarterfinals | |
47 | .080 | 08/12/18 | Heerenveen NED | Starclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior Challenge | Semi Finals, Group A | |
47 | .171 | 08/12/18 | Heerenveen NED | Starclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior Challenge | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
47 | .190 | 13/10/18 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Semi Final | |
47 | .569 | 07/12/18 | Heerenveen NED | Starclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior Challenge | Heats, Group A | |
47 | .732 | 08/12/18 | Heerenveen NED | Starclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior Challenge | Final, Group B | |
47 | .864 | 10/11/18 | Hasselt BEL | Starclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-Challenge | Final, Group B | |
48 | .330 | 22/12/18 | Turnhout BEL | National Championships Belgium | Final, Groep 1 | |
48 | .360 | 10/11/18 | Hasselt BEL | Starclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-Challenge | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
48 | .601 | 10/11/18 | Hasselt BEL | Starclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-Challenge | Heats, Group A | |
48 | .603 | 10/11/18 | Hasselt BEL | Starclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-Challenge | Semi Finals, Group A | |
49 | .449 | 06/10/18 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
49 | .532 | 06/10/18 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Final, Group 2 | |
49 | .902 | 22/12/18 | Turnhout BEL | National Championships Belgium | Semi Finals, Groep 1 | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:37 | .47 | 16/12/18 | Luxemburg LUX | Interregional series - Beneluxcup 2 | Super Final, Groep 3 | |
1:38 | .928 | 13/10/18 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Final, B | |
1:39 | .319 | 13/01/19 | Dordrecht NED | European Championships | Ranking Finals | |
1:39 | .526 | 09/12/18 | Heerenveen NED | Starclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior Challenge | Final, Group B | |
1:39 | .597 | 01/02/19 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup 5 | Preliminaries | |
1:40 | .020 | 11/11/18 | Hasselt BEL | Starclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-Challenge | Final, Group C | |
1:40 | .774 | 14/10/18 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Super Final | |
1:40 | .918 | 09/12/18 | Heerenveen NED | Starclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior Challenge | Semi Finals, Group A | |
1:41 | .048 | 11/11/18 | Hasselt BEL | Starclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-Challenge | Semi Finals, Group B | |
1:41 | .992 | 06/10/18 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:42 | .490 | 13/10/18 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Semi Final | |
1:42 | .491 | 02/02/19 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup 5 | Rep. Quarterfinals | |
1:42 | .857 | 22/12/18 | Turnhout BEL | National Championships Belgium | Final, Groep 1 | |
1:43 | .077 | 11/01/19 | Dordrecht NED | European Championships | Heats | |
1:43 | .110 | 08/12/18 | Heerenveen NED | Starclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior Challenge | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:47 | .072 | 10/11/18 | Hasselt BEL | Starclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-Challenge | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
1:50 | .468 | 22/12/18 | Turnhout BEL | National Championships Belgium | Semi Finals, Groep 1 | |
2:02 | .577 | 06/10/18 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Final, Group 2 | |
|
|
1500 meter |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
2:46 | .034 | 01/02/19 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup 5 | Heats | |
| (BELGIUM: Alexandra Danneel, Hanne Desmet, Stijn Desmet, Rino Vanhooren) |
2:58 | .430 | 14/10/18 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Final | |
| (Belgium: Alexandra Danneel, Stijn Desmet, Ward Pétré, Robin Verhooghe) |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
5:04 | .562 | 22/12/18 | Turnhout BEL | National Championships Belgium | Final, Groep 1 | |
| (BSC Brugge: Alexandra Danneel, Marie Keukeleire, Daphne Merlevede, Eline Van Loke) |
|
|
|
|