Events
Hasselt
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Esther DROST

Name: Esther Drost
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior C (2023/2024)
Club: Shorttrack Club Thialf, Heerenveen
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 3/4
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter32.2810/12/17Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie Noordoost 3
333 meter33.8019/03/23Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetities Landelijke Finale
500 meter49.84925/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2
777 meter1:19.55504/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)
1000 meter1:44.70819/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)
1500 meter2:54.15717/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   1000 meter: 12th
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   500 meter: 25th,   777 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 22nd
17/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Women Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 35th,   500 meter: 30th,   1000 meter: 32nd,   1500 meter: 38th
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th
02/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2junioren/senioren
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   1000 meter: 14th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
49.84925/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
50.01118/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
50.09925/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
50.37618/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
51.08525/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
52.89421/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 6 
1:09.31418/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 6 
 
777 meter
1:20.86322/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 4 
1:24.49522/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:44.70819/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 7 
1:48.2302/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Halve Finales, Group 2 
1:48.53720/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:49.85119/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 3 
1:50.15520/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:50.91918/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:51.58614/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
2:18.1702/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Kwart Finales, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:54.15717/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
3:39.28217/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 6 
 
2000 meter relay
P25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 4: Esther Drost, Luka Sterk, Lieuwe Van Den Berg, Michelle van der Woude)
 
3000 meter relay
5:31.4602/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Finale, Group 1 
(SC Thialf Heerenveen 2: Esther Drost, Lieuwe Kramer, Rutger Meijer, Machaila Wesch-Dawson)
YC14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team A: Lisa Den Hertog, Esther Drost, Ief Straathof, Lobke van Benthum)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Engo