Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Suze KINGMA

Name: Suze Kingma
Gender: Female
Age Category: Senior (2024/2025)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
 
Graphs: 2024/2025 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter24.32704/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summer Camp Trophy
333 meter32.57511/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Junior Championships & EYOF
500 meter46.48906/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina Trophy
777 meter1:16.79625/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup Final
1000 meter1:35.89026/09/20Heerenveen NEDNational League NED - Prologue
1500 meter2:34.65807/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Shorttrack

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
17/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueDivisie C
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   1000 meter: 19th
30/09/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Trials World CupDAMES
    222 m TT: 13th,   500 meter: 11th,   666 m TT: 13th,   1000 meter: 14th
16/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 16th
11/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thJUNOR A WOMEN
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 19th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Women AB
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 meter: 14th,   500 meter: 22nd,   1000 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 18th,   1500 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 29th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Women Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 meter: 14th,   500 meter: 22nd,   1000 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 18th,   1500 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 29th
30/12/22Heerenveen NEDTrials WC-Juniors and National Championships NEDDames-Jun
    333 m TT: 1st,   666 m TT: 1st,   1000 m TT: 1st
30/12/22Heerenveen NEDTrials WC-Juniors and National Championships NEDDames
    222 m TT: 1st,   666 m TT: 1st,   1000 m TT: 1st
06/01/23Budapest HUNPannonia OpenJUNIOR WOMEN
    Overall Ranking: 34th,   500 m: 38th,   1000 m: 23rd,   1500 m: 37th
07/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsJunioren Vrouwen
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 1st
04/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   1500 meter: 20th
24/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Women AB
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 25th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 28th,   1500 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 28th
24/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Women Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 25th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 28th,   1500 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 28th
18/03/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDVrouwen Junioren A
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 5th
24/03/23Torino ITAISU Junior Challenge European FinalWomen Jun Challenge
    Overall Ranking: 33rd,   500 meter: 36th,   1000 meter: 22nd,   1500 meter: 42nd

Results in season 2022/2023:
222 meter
22.97030/09/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Trials World Cup(Time Trial) 
 
500 meter
46.53007/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackHeats, A 
46.61612/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
46.85312/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 2 
47.08501/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Trials World CupKwart Finales, Groep 1 
47.33411/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
47.71826/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage HQ, .. 
47.74719/03/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
47.85025/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Repechage HQ, Group 1 
47.87225/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
47.87919/03/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
48.29024/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Heats, Group 1 
48.41926/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)RFq, RF1Video
48.65924/03/23Torino ITAISU Junior Challenge European FinalPreliminaries, .. 
49.18308/01/23Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats, Group 1 
49.32525/03/23Torino ITAISU Junior Challenge European FinalRepechage PH, .. 
51.65216/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:12.50925/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)RankFin, Group 3 
1:17.26508/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackQuarter Finals, A 
 
666 meter
1:04.79530/09/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Trials World Cup(Time Trial) 
 
1000 meter
1:38.16925/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
1:38.24912/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:38.58117/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 4 
1:38.70927/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
1:39.07701/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Trials World CupKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:40.26526/03/23Torino ITAISU Junior Challenge European FinalHeats, .. 
1:40.70617/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:41.86304/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Kwartfinales, Groep 1 
1:41.89807/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackHeats, A 
1:42.08408/01/23Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats, Group 1 
1:42.25324/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:42.40408/01/23Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage Sf, Group 1 
1:42.48926/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)RankFin, Group 4 
1:44.14418/03/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
1:44.88608/01/23Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage Qf, Group 1 
1:45.52109/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackRanking Finals, E 
1:45.78926/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Repechage HQ, Group 1 
1:48.30304/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:48.89918/03/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
1:49.28308/01/23Budapest HUNPannonia OpenFinal, Group 5 
P17/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueHalve Finales, Groep 2 
 
1500 meter
2:34.65807/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackQuarter Finals, A 
2:37.59608/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackRanking Finals, D 
2:38.08025/03/23Torino ITAISU Junior Challenge European FinalRepechage QS, .. 
2:39.11524/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Quarter Final, Group 1 
2:40.22925/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
2:40.28411/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:42.08826/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage QS, .. 
2:47.20119/03/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
2:47.22208/01/23Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats, Group 1 
2:48.88825/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Repechage QS, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:49.99718/03/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
(Trias Shorttrack A: Niels Bergsma, Jenning de Boo, Lotte Donderwinkel, Suze Kingma)
2:50.48907/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackQuarter Finals, A 
(KTT Noord-1: Lotte Donderwinkel, Suze Kingma, Daan Kos, Bas Van Der Valk)
2:51.71209/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Open ShorttrackFinal, B 
(KTT Noord-1: Lotte Donderwinkel, Suze Kingma, Daan Kos, Bas Van Der Valk)
2:54.00418/03/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
(Trias Shorttrack A: Niels Bergsma, Jenning de Boo, Lotte Donderwinkel, Suze Kingma)
P04/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
(Team FF: Suze Kingma, Pom Straathof, Jesse Tuinstra, Timo Valentijn)
 
3000 meter relay
4:31.91917/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
(TEAM C: Valerie Aarts, Suze Kingma, Hessel Koot, Gioya Lancee)
4:34.45318/03/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
(Trias Shorttrack: Sinne Brouwers, Lise Dijkstra, Lotte Donderwinkel, Suze Kingma)
4:37.19318/03/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
(Trias Shorttrack: Sinne Brouwers, Lise Dijkstra, Lotte Donderwinkel, Suze Kingma)
4:41.59516/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(ABC 12: Suze Kingma, Max Kleinrensink, Thomas van der Vaart, Tijmen Van Laethem)
4:54.63612/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
(: Mijntje de Jong, Suze Kingma, Birgit Radt, Luna van Polen)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Engo
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Web-TV