Events
Oslo Open
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Dresden Worldcup-5
Almaty Worldcup-4
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-2 (ABS-1)-JUNIOR CHALLENGE (JW-2) - Torino, Italy - 25-27 November 2022
 
Heats 1000 meter Men Senior
  7 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Quarter Finals, total 10 skaters)
 Race 69, ..     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.149 Radek FAJKUS  KSB1:30.221Q
2.2174 Tobias PIETSCH  GER1:30.888 
3.5117 Jari VAN POLEN  RTCM1:32.607
4.467 Justus KLASTER  KTTN1:35.023
5.3134 Gillian GOUD  STA1:35.469
 Race 70, ..     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.190 Niels KINGMA  TRL1:30.416Q
2.3120 Giulio LO CIGNO  SCP1:35.973 
3.286 Max BACKSTRÖM  LUX1:36.039
4.5147 Zeno DE BOER  RTCM-    ADV
423 Davide OSS CHEMPER  CPPP
 Race 71, ..     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6177 Peter RICHES  ALD1:28.292Q
2.366 Hessel VAN BERKUM  KTTN1:29.159
3.550 Zdenek SEJPAL  KSB1:30.384
4.179 Henk VAN ATTEN  KTTZW1:30.753
5.2110 Lars BONESMO  OSK1:34.121
6.4176 Dietrich VARAKLIS  LST1:34.243
 Race 72, ..     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.525 Pietro MARINELLI  CSCA1:29.429Q
2.2130 Lucas WAREHAM  SSS1:29.789
3.4181 Mans BOSKAMP  SVU1:29.874
4.3127 Brandon MARSHALL  SHF1:31.870
5.183 Raphaël MORET  LST1:33.148
 Race 73, ..     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.164 Daan KOS  KTTN1:30.188Q
2.4116 Steijn KOOPS  RTCM1:30.360 
3.248 Jeroen WILHELM  IJVZ1:30.723
4.3155 Noah BUFFET  USF1:31.717
5.585 Peter MURPHY  LUX1:32.206
 Race 74, ..     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.565 Hugo BOSMA  KTTN1:32.820Q
2.282 Thibault MÉTRAUX  LST1:33.322 
3.396 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC1:33.882
4.4140 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG1:34.516
5.1180 Matheo GRALL  CVGH1:34.764
 Race 75, ..     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.291 Bram STEENAART  SVU1:27.409Q
2.589 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  TRL1:27.566
3.426 Marco GIORDANO  CSCA1:27.737
4.3128 Matt GARDNER  SHF1:31.443
5.180 Milan SCHENK  KTTZW1:31.556
 
Repechage HQ 1000 meter Men Senior
  5 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Quarter Finals, total 10 skaters)
 Race 217, ..     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1116 Steijn KOOPS  RTCM1:31.334Q
2.248 Jeroen WILHELM  IJVZ1:32.097 
3.380 Milan SCHENK  KTTZW1:32.199
4.4110 Lars BONESMO  OSK1:34.446
5.586 Max BACKSTRÖM  LUX1:34.771
 Race 218, ..     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1130 Lucas WAREHAM  SSS1:31.771Q
2.596 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC1:31.805 
3.285 Peter MURPHY  LUX1:32.149
4.3117 Jari VAN POLEN  RTCM1:32.621
5.483 Raphaël MORET  LST1:33.871
 Race 219, ..     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.126 Marco GIORDANO  CSCA1:33.153Q
2.2155 Noah BUFFET  USF1:34.933 
3.3127 Brandon MARSHALL  SHF1:35.897
4.4176 Dietrich VARAKLIS  LST1:37.707
5.5120 Giulio LO CIGNO  SCP-    
 Race 220, ..     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.382 Thibault MÉTRAUX  LST1:35.259Q
2.1181 Mans BOSKAMP  SVU1:35.814 
3.2128 Matt GARDNER  SHF1:37.485
4.5134 Gillian GOUD  STA1:40.473
5.4140 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG-    
 Race 221, ..     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3174 Tobias PIETSCH  GER1:34.647Q
2.567 Justus KLASTER  KTTN1:34.693 
3.279 Henk VAN ATTEN  KTTZW1:34.698
4.4180 Matheo GRALL  CVGH1:53.353ADV
5.150 Zdenek SEJPAL  KSBP
 
RFq 1000 meter Men Senior
 Race 237, RF3     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3120 Giulio LO CIGNO  SCP1:34.782
2.4140 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG1:35.356
3.183 Raphaël MORET  LST1:35.515
4.286 Max BACKSTRÖM  LUX1:37.139
 Race 238, RF2     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2117 Jari VAN POLEN  RTCM1:28.970
2.185 Peter MURPHY  LUX1:30.131
3.3110 Lars BONESMO  OSK1:34.733
4.4176 Dietrich VARAKLIS  LST1:35.054
5.5134 Gillian GOUD  STA2:00.268
 Race 239, RF1     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3181 Mans BOSKAMP  SVU1:36.138 
2.180 Milan SCHENK  KTTZW1:36.692
3.279 Henk VAN ATTEN  KTTZW1:36.706
4.4127 Brandon MARSHALL  SHF1:36.772
5.5128 Matt GARDNER  SHF1:37.096
 
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Men Senior
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters)
 Race 256, ..     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.290 Niels KINGMA  TRL1:31.362Q
2.4174 Tobias PIETSCH  GER1:32.112Q
3.125 Pietro MARINELLI  CSCA1:32.664ADV
4.5155 Noah BUFFET  USF1:33.674
3116 Steijn KOOPS  RTCMP
 Race 257, ..     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.365 Hugo BOSMA  KTTN1:30.111Q
2.482 Thibault MÉTRAUX  LST1:30.337Q
3.2177 Peter RICHES  ALD1:55.382
4.1147 Zeno DE BOER  RTCM-    ADV
567 Justus KLASTER  KTTNP
 Race 258, ..     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.164 Daan KOS  KTTN1:29.941Q
2.249 Radek FAJKUS  KSB1:30.062Q
3.3130 Lucas WAREHAM  SSS1:30.990
4.426 Marco GIORDANO  CSCA1:31.611
5.5180 Matheo GRALL  CVGH1:31.764
 Race 259, ..     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.191 Bram STEENAART  SVU1:28.866Q
2.289 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  TRL1:29.028Q
3.366 Hessel VAN BERKUM  KTTN1:29.199 
4.496 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC1:29.856
5.548 Jeroen WILHELM  IJVZ1:30.101
 
Semi Final 1000 meter Men Senior
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters)
 Race 266, ..     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.390 Niels KINGMA  TRL1:28.612Q
2.525 Pietro MARINELLI  CSCA1:28.848Q
3.249 Radek FAJKUS  KSB1:29.968ADV
4.4174 Tobias PIETSCH  GER1:30.714
191 Bram STEENAART  SVUP
 Race 267, ..     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.465 Hugo BOSMA  KTTN1:30.416Q
2.289 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  TRL1:30.524Q
3.364 Daan KOS  KTTN1:30.586
4.582 Thibault MÉTRAUX  LST1:31.278
5.1147 Zeno DE BOER  RTCM1:31.602
 
Final 1000 meter Men Senior
 Race 274, B     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.164 Daan KOS  KTTN1:36.1903 
2.4147 Zeno DE BOER  RTCM1:36.6822
3.382 Thibault MÉTRAUX  LST1:36.7741
4.2174 Tobias PIETSCH  GER1:36.780
 Race 275, A     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.589 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  TRL1:26.31934
2.349 Radek FAJKUS  KSB1:26.32921 
3.465 Hugo BOSMA  KTTN1:26.45613
4.225 Pietro MARINELLI  CSCA1:27.2808
190 Niels KINGMA  TRLP5
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Men Senior
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, A
1.89 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  TRL1342|2|2|11:26.319
2.49 Radek FAJKUS  KSB2211|2|3|21:26.329
3.65 Hugo BOSMA  KTTN3131|1|1|31:26.456
4.25 Pietro MARINELLI  CSCA481|3|2|41:27.280
5.90 Niels KINGMA  TRLP51|1|1|P1:28.612
  Final, B
6.64 Daan KOS  KTTN131|1|3|11:29.941
7.147 Zeno DE BOER  RTCM224|4|5|21:31.602
8.82 Thibault MÉTRAUX  LST312|1|2|4|31:30.337
9.174 Tobias PIETSCH  GER42|1|2|4|41:30.714
  Semi Final, ..
10.91 Bram STEENAART  SVUP1|1|P1:27.409
  Quarter Finals, ..
11.177 Peter RICHES  ALD31|31:28.292
12.66 Hessel VAN BERKUM  KTTN32|31:29.159
13.130 Lucas WAREHAM  SSS32|1|31:29.789
14.26 Marco GIORDANO  CSCA43|1|41:27.737
15.96 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  NIRC43|2|41:29.856
16.155 Noah BUFFET  USF44|2|41:31.717
17.48 Jeroen WILHELM  IJVZ53|2|51:30.101
18.180 Matheo GRALL  CVGH55|4|51:31.764
19.116 Steijn KOOPS  RTCMP2|1|P1:30.360
20.67 Justus KLASTER  KTTNP4|2|P1:34.693
  RFq, RF1
21.181 Mans BOSKAMP  SVU13|2|11:29.874
22.80 Milan SCHENK  KTTZW25|3|21:31.556
23.79 Henk VAN ATTEN  KTTZW34|3|31:30.753
24.127 Brandon MARSHALL  SHF44|3|41:31.870
25.128 Matt GARDNER  SHF54|3|51:31.443
  RFq, RF2
26.117 Jari VAN POLEN  RTCM13|4|11:28.970
27.85 Peter MURPHY  LUX25|3|21:30.131
28.110 Lars BONESMO  OSK35|4|31:34.121
29.176 Dietrich VARAKLIS  LST46|4|41:34.243
30.134 Gillian GOUD  STA55|4|51:35.469
  RFq, RF3
31.120 Giulio LO CIGNO  SCP12|5|11:34.782
32.140 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG24|5|21:34.516
33.83 Raphaël MORET  LST35|5|31:33.148
34.86 Max BACKSTRÖM  LUX43|5|41:34.771
  Heats, ..
23 Davide OSS CHEMPER  CPPPP
  Repechage HQ, ..
36.50 Zdenek SEJPAL  KSBP3|P1:30.384
  Semi Final, -
37.175 Enzo PROOST  STKGPP


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Bioracer
Engo
Sebra Sports
Eraton
Skate-Tec