Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Robbe VOLCKAERT

Name: Robbe Volckaert
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2023/2024)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Short Track Club Kristallijn, Gent
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter28.44504/04/10Gent BELEaster Tournement 30th - Golden Sun Award
333 meter35.3215/11/13Brugge BELRanking wedstrijd 1
500 meter43.2016/12/18Luxemburg LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 2
777 meter1:22.32920/10/13Groningen NEDAutumn Tournament
1000 meter1:29.39523/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships Belgium
1500 meter2:22.77718/03/23Deurne BELNational Championships Belgium

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMen Senior
    Overall Ranking: 5th
26/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Senior-Masters
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st
02/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Junior ABCSM Div A
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 3rd
17/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Junior ABCSM Div A
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
10/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Jun ABC/Sen Div A
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
23/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSenior Men
    500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 6th
23/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumU18 Men
    500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 6th
23/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumDivisie Sen + U18 Men
    500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 6th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior AB + Senior Men
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 m SF: 5th,   1500 m SF: 5th,   1500 m SF: 5th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior B Men
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 m SF: 5th,   1500 m SF: 5th,   1500 m SF: 5th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior A +Senior Men
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 m SF: 5th,   1500 m SF: 5th,   1500 m SF: 5th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
43.43423/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumQuarter Finals, Group 1 
43.63906/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenFinal, B 
43.84106/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenSemi Final 
43.96124/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
43.97106/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
44.09123/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSemi Final, Group 1 
44.20124/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSemi Final, Group 1 
44.25905/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.47505/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
44.5710/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Quarter Final, Group 1 
44.5926/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Final, Group 1 
44.7717/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 1 
44.8502/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
44.88105/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 1 
45.00431/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
45.1217/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
45.4602/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Final, Group 1 
45.4810/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Final, Group 1 
45.53430/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.7017/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
45.7426/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
46.0502/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
47.2610/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Semi Final, Group 1 
49.7726/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
58.58224/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
1:04.47631/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1Video
 
1000 meter
1:29.39523/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSemi Final, Group 1 
1:31.44904/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:31.70407/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
1:32.6217/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 1 
1:34.10724/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 2Video
1:34.33107/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenSemi Final 
1:35.28930/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:37.5110/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Super Final, Group 1 
1:37.95430/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1Video
1:38.1802/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Super Final, Group 1 
1:39.62930/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:43.42504/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:44.5917/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:46.77304/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 2 
1:49.0217/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
1:50.76207/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenFinal, B 
 
1500 meter
2:23.94906/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
2:30.80124/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
2:32.46106/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenFinal, A 
2:38.90831/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 1Video
 
3000 meter relay
4:43.6117/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 1 
(STKG: Willem Dewagtere, Alexander Van Buren, Tijmen Van Laethem, Robbe Volckaert)
 
5000 meter relay
7:01.83424/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
(STKG 1: Adriaan Dewagtere, Enzo Proost, Warre Van Damme, Robbe Volckaert)
7:25.25224/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
(Pollentia: Ken Bronselaer, Stijn Desmet, Fré Van Damme, Robbe Volckaert)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Engo
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Eraton
Sebra Sports