Events
Hasselt Europacup
Masters Games
Turnhout Closing Games
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   SCHEEPSTRA, Emiel

Name: Scheepstra, Emiel
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 25 February 2005
Age: 12
Age Category: Junior D (2016/2017)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
UPID: STNED12502200501
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017

Personal records:
333 meter38.02604/03/17Utrecht NEDRegio Finale
500 meter56.1418/03/17Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
777 meter1:32.5929/01/17Groningen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie Finale

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
19/11/16Enschede NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 1Pupillen Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd
09/12/16Leeuwarden NEDTrias Clubwedstrijdpupillen
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   333 meter: 16th
18/12/16Heerenveen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 2Pupillen Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 11th
15/01/17Leeuwarden NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 3Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   777 meter: 11th
29/01/17Groningen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie FinalePupillen B
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   777 meter: 3rd
04/03/17Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleJongens Pupillen
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   333 meter: 18th,   500 meter: 20th
18/03/17Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalJongens Pupillen 1
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 11th,   777 meter: 13th

Results in season 2016/2017:
333 meter
38.02604/03/17Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleHeats, Groep 1 
38.3218/03/17Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalHeats, Groep 1 
38.80404/03/17Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleHalve Finale, Groep 2 
40.42904/03/17Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleFinale, Groep 4 
40.8418/12/16Heerenveen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 2Halve Finale, Group 2 
41.4919/11/16Enschede NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 1Heats, Group 1 
42.0418/12/16Heerenveen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 2Heats, Group 1 
42.1009/12/16Leeuwarden NEDTrias ClubwedstrijdKwart Finales, Groep 1 
44.9809/12/16Leeuwarden NEDTrias ClubwedstrijdHeats, Groep 1 
 
444 meter
49.8918/03/17Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalHalve Finales, Groep 2 
 
500 meter
56.1418/03/17Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 3 
58.07504/03/17Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleHalve Finale, Groep 2 
58.41004/03/17Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleHeats, Groep 1 
58.62404/03/17Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleFinale, Groep 4 
59.3815/01/17Leeuwarden NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 3Finale, Groep 3 
59.5118/12/16Heerenveen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 2Finale, Group 3 
1:00.0329/01/17Groningen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie FinaleHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:00.2719/11/16Enschede NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 1Halve Finale, Group 1 
1:01.2615/01/17Leeuwarden NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 3Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:01.2919/11/16Enschede NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 1Finale, Group 1 
1:01.8429/01/17Groningen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie FinaleHeats, Groep 1 
1:02.8709/12/16Leeuwarden NEDTrias ClubwedstrijdFinale, Groep 4 
1:02.9109/12/16Leeuwarden NEDTrias ClubwedstrijdHalve Finales, Groep 2 
1:09.9915/01/17Leeuwarden NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 3Heats, Groep 1 
 
777 meter
1:32.5929/01/17Groningen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie FinaleFinale, Groep 1 
1:46.4118/03/17Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 3 
 
2000 meter relay
3:29.4918/03/17Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 1 
(Trias Shorttrack: Samuel Jansen, Tim Karelse, Emiel Scheepstra, Sietske Van der Meer)
3:39.8229/01/17Groningen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie FinaleFinale, Groep 1 
(GO/Trias: Fabienne Diniz, Annika Lutje Spelberg, Emiel Scheepstra, Ilse Tuinstra)
4:04.4718/03/17Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 1 
(Trias Shorttrack: Emiel Scheepstra, Ilse Tuinstra, Tsjerk Van der Meer, Glenn Van der Veen)
4:14.0219/11/16Enschede NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 1Finale, Group 1 
(Trias E: Lotte Donderwinkel, Emiel Scheepstra, Joop Sinnema, Glenn Van der Veen)
P18/12/16Heerenveen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 2Finale, Group 1 
(Trias - E: Daan Jensma, Emiel Scheepstra, Pieter Sinnema, Froukje Zuidersma)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Hunter
Mapleskate
Customboots.de
SpeedSkatingShop
Sebra Sports