Events
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
EASTER CUP (GOLDEN SUN-SILVER M) - Gent, Belgium - 15-16 April 2017
 
Heats 500 m Men Junior C
  5 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 57, Group 1     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1127 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS48.513Q
2.367 Jens RUIJS  NSV49.227Q
3.444 Ilias PEETERS  IRTA51.653 
4.2115 Arthur VAN DIJK  SVU54.908
5.528 Max UITERDIJK  IHCL55.055
 Race 58, Group 1     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.327 Tijn LEIJGRAAFF  IHCL49.120Q
2.165 Steijn KOOPS  NSV49.220Q
3.412 Enzo PROOST  ERL50.647q
4.24 Warre VAN DAMME  BSC51.169
 Race 59, Group 1     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2112 Zeno DE BOER  SVU48.809Q
2.536 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ49.082Q
3.191 Thibault FOSTIER  STKG52.862 
4.372 Milan SCHENK  STA52.930
5.468 Marcel VALIZE  NSV54.358
 Race 60, Group 1     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.277 Bas GIERMAN  STG50.287Q
2.1114 Manel VISSCHER  SVU51.773Q
3.466 Melvin WILTING  NSV51.785 
4.338 Lars DE GROOT  IJVZ53.738
 Race 61, Group 1     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.290 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG47.730Q
2.1113 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU48.914Q
3.337 Jeroen WILHELM  IJVZ49.276q
4.4125 Joris BERGSMA  TRL50.976
 
Quarter Finals 500 m Men Junior C
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 70, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2112 Zeno DE BOER  SVU48.641Q
2.190 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG48.751Q
3.336 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ48.823q
412 Enzo PROOST  ERLDNS
 Race 71, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1127 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS49.068Q
2.267 Jens RUIJS  NSV49.960Q
3.337 Jeroen WILHELM  IJVZ50.083q
4.477 Bas GIERMAN  STG50.658
 Race 72, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1113 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU49.882Q
2.227 Tijn LEIJGRAAFF  IHCL50.012Q
3.365 Steijn KOOPS  NSV50.146 
4.4114 Manel VISSCHER  SVU50.270
 
Semi Finals 500 m Men Junior C
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one fastest third)
 Race 131, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.14 Warre VAN DAMME  BSC50.873Q
2.291 Thibault FOSTIER  STKG52.426Q
3.372 Milan SCHENK  STA53.069q
4.438 Lars DE GROOT  IJVZ53.971
5.528 Max UITERDIJK  IHCL54.928
 Race 132, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.244 Ilias PEETERS  IRTA51.241Q
2.366 Melvin WILTING  NSV51.300Q
3.468 Marcel VALIZE  NSV1:03.680 
4.1125 Joris BERGSMA  TRL1:03.786
5115 Arthur VAN DIJK  SVUP
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 133, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1127 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS48.284Q
2.427 Tijn LEIJGRAAFF  IHCL49.236Q
3.367 Jens RUIJS  NSV49.578 
2113 Jari VAN POLEN  SVUP
 Race 134, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.290 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG47.573Q
2.1112 Zeno DE BOER  SVU47.631Q
3.336 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ48.805 
4.437 Jeroen WILHELM  IJVZ49.703
 
Final 500 m Men Junior C
 Race 153, Group 5     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4125 Joris BERGSMA  TRL51.978 
2.368 Marcel VALIZE  NSV53.274
3.138 Lars DE GROOT  IJVZ53.358
4.228 Max UITERDIJK  IHCL55.291
5.5115 Arthur VAN DIJK  SVU55.433
 Race 154, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.14 Warre VAN DAMME  BSC50.250 
2.491 Thibault FOSTIER  STKG50.840
3.366 Melvin WILTING  NSV50.871
4.244 Ilias PEETERS  IRTA51.087
5.572 Milan SCHENK  STA-    
 Race 155, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4113 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU49.345 
2.277 Bas GIERMAN  STG50.129
3.312 Enzo PROOST  ERL51.043
4.1114 Manel VISSCHER  SVU51.061
 Race 156, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.136 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ50.5985 
2.267 Jens RUIJS  NSV1:04.9103
3.337 Jeroen WILHELM  IJVZ-    2
465 Steijn KOOPS  NSVP
 Race 157, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.190 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG47.59034 
2.2112 Zeno DE BOER  SVU47.69621
3.3127 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS48.71613
4.427 Tijn LEIJGRAAFF  IHCL49.0568
 
Distance Classification 500 m Men Junior C
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.90 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  STKG1341|2|1|147.573
2.112 Zeno DE BOER  SVU2211|1|2|247.631
3.127 Leander SCHEPERS  YDS3131|1|1|348.284
4.27 Tijn LEIJGRAAFF  IHCL481|2|2|449.056
  Final, Group 2
5.36 Pepijn KOESTAL  IJVZ152|3|3|148.805
6.67 Jens RUIJS  NSV232|2|3|249.227
7.37 Jeroen WILHELM  IJVZ323|3|4|349.276
8.65 Steijn KOOPS  NSVP2|3|P49.220
  Final, Group 3
9.113 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU12|1|P|148.914
10.77 Bas GIERMAN  STG21|4|250.129
11.12 Enzo PROOST  ERL33|NS|350.647
12.114 Manel VISSCHER  SVU42|4|450.270
  Final, Group 4
13.4 Warre VAN DAMME  BSC14|1|150.250
14.91 Thibault FOSTIER  STKG23|2|250.840
15.66 Melvin WILTING  NSV33|2|350.871
16.44 Ilias PEETERS  IRTA43|1|451.087
17.72 Milan SCHENK  STA54|3|552.930
  Final, Group 5
18.125 Joris BERGSMA  TRL14|4|150.976
19.68 Marcel VALIZE  NSV25|3|253.274
20.38 Lars DE GROOT  IJVZ34|4|353.358
21.28 Max UITERDIJK  IHCL45|5|454.928
22.115 Arthur VAN DIJK  SVU54|P|554.908


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership