Events
18-banner-Oberstdorf-Summercamp
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   KOESTAL, Pepijn

Name: Koestal, Pepijn
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2017/2018)
Club: IJsvereniging Zoetermeer, Zoetermeer
 
Graphs: 2017/2018 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
222 meter29.92813/04/13Turnhout BELClosing Games - Golden Sun Award
333 meter35.8529/01/16Zoetermeer NEDClubkampioenschap YVZ
500 meter46.04504/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp Trophy
777 meter1:14.58505/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NED
1000 meter1:38.21903/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)
1500 meter2:38.88817/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships Netherlands

Classifications in season 2017/2018:
29/07/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyJunior B Men
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 11th
02/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th
14/10/17Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   1500 meter: 12th
22/10/17Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen Junior A/B
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 10th
05/11/17Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 3Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th
10/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 31st,   500 meter: 21st,   1500 meter: 35th
01/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 31st,   500 meter: 26th,   1000 meter: 32nd,   1500 meter: 32nd
13/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd
09/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 26th,   500 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 25th,   1500 meter: 31st
17/02/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 6Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   1500 meter: 7th
17/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHeren Junioren B
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 17th
31/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Men Senior/A/B
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 m: 4th,   1000 m: 6th

Results in season 2017/2018:
500 meter
46.04504/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.41911/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 3 
46.57802/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Final, Group 6Video
46.58104/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
46.66310/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Final, Group 5 
46.67218/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHeats 
46.88004/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 2 
47.01301/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Heats, Group 1 
47.14104/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyHeats, Group 1 
47.18002/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
47.22902/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Semi Finals, Group 3 
47.33122/10/17Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 3 
47.47110/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Semi Final, Group 3 
47.52710/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
47.57531/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 1 
47.68109/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Heats, Group 1 
47.75722/10/17Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
47.78805/11/17Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
48.03110/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
48.13511/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
48.56222/10/17Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 2 
48.56901/04/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
48.71405/11/17Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 2 
48.71911/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 5Video
48.74531/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:15.14313/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Heats, Groep 1 
1:17.56202/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Heats, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:38.21903/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Final, Group 7Video
1:38.37518/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHeats 
1:38.40111/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Final, Group 6 
1:39.00202/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:39.13122/10/17Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
1:39.52002/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
1:40.36305/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:40.73905/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:42.38110/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:42.40617/02/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 6Heats, Groep 1 
1:43.31231/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 2 
1:43.45102/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:46.70311/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Semi Final, Group 3 
1:46.76013/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:47.27814/10/17Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Heats, Groep 1 
1:47.87703/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Semi Finals, Group 4 
1:49.51231/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
1:58.96017/02/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 6Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:59.24313/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
2:00.86310/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Heats, Group 1 
P05/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 3 
P02/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Heats, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:38.88817/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHeats 
2:40.22817/02/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 2 
2:44.74409/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Semi Final, Group 2 
2:45.18201/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Final, Group 5Video
2:46.37201/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:49.78710/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 2 
2:50.39701/04/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Superfinal, Group 1 
2:52.84610/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:53.14014/10/17Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
2:53.29801/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
2:57.08909/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Final, Group 6 
3:02.74014/10/17Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 2 
3:10.16209/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Heats, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:36.01417/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale 
(IJV Zoetermeer: Pepijn Koestal, Jesse Speijers, Kjeld Vloemans, Jeroen Wilhelm)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
pb-event
eraton
Evoskates
Customboots.de
Hunter
Sebra Sports
SpeedSkatingShop