HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
☰
● Competition Program
● List of Competitors
● List of Officials
- Select Competition...
International Closing Games Turnhout, Belgium, 18 Apr 2009
Easter Tournement 29th - Golden Sun Award Gent, Belgium, 11-12 Apr 2009
Latvia Open 2009 Ventspils, Latvia, 4-5 Apr 2009
Open Dutch for Juniors Amsterdam, Netherlands, 28-29 Mar 2009
National Championships NED Zoetermeer, Netherlands, 21-22 Mar 2009
Future Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass) Amsterdam, Netherlands, 27 Feb-1 Mar 2009
KNSB-Cup 5 Heerenveen, Netherlands, 14 Feb 2009
Speculaascup Hasselt, Belgium, 7 Feb 2009
Danish International Odense, Denmark, 31 Jan-1 Feb 2009
StarClass 4 (ABCDS-4) + Friesland Cup Leeuwarden, Netherlands, 23-25 Jan 2009
Munich Open/Junior Challenge Munchen, Germany, 17-18 Jan 2009
National Championships Germany Mannheim, Germany, 27-28 Dec 2008
StarClass 3 (ABCDS-3) + Olympic Day Dresden, Germany, 12-14 Dec 2008
Dijkstra/KNSB-Cup 2 Leeuwarden, Netherlands, 23 Nov 2008
Dresden Junior Challenge Dresden, Germany, 22-23 Nov 2008
StarClass 2 (ABCDS-2) Reims, France, 14-16 Nov 2008
Alta Valtellina Trophy Bormio, Italy, 6-9 Nov 2008
Olympic Hopes Benatky n/J., Czech Republic, 1-2 Nov 2008
Jaap Eden Trofee/KNSB-Cup 1 Amsterdam, Netherlands, 1 Nov 2008
Autumn Tournament Groningen, Netherlands, 25-26 Oct 2008
Hanse Cup / Junior Challenge Rostock, Germany, 18-19 Oct 2008
Opening Games Turnhout, Belgium, 11 Oct 2008
StarClass 1 (ABCDS-1) Bolzano, Italy, 3-5 Oct 2008
Invitation Cup Den Haag, Netherlands, 27-28 Sep 2008
Trophée Léon Quaglia Chamonix, France, 1-2 Aug 2008
Season 2023 - 2024
Season 2022 - 2023
Season 2021 - 2022
Season 2020 - 2021
Season 2019 - 2020
Season 2018 - 2019
Season 2017 - 2018
Season 2016 - 2017
Season 2015 - 2016
Season 2014 - 2015
Season 2013 - 2014
Season 2012 - 2013
Season 2011 - 2012
Season 2010 - 2011
Season 2009 - 2010
Season 2008 - 2009
Season 2007 - 2008
Season 2006 - 2007
STARCLASS 3 (ABCDS-3) + OLYMPIC DAY - Dresden, Germany - 12-14 December 2008
COMPETITION PROGRAM
Friday, 12 December 2008
time
mk
event
10:00
Warming up Ladies Junior D
10:10
Warming up Men Junior D
10:20
Warming up Men Junior C
10:30
Warming up Ladies Junior D
10:55
Ladies Junior D 800 meter, Heats
5 Races
Results
Men Junior D 800 meter, Heats
5 Races
Results
Men Junior C 1000 meter, Heats
6 Races
Results
Ladies Junior D 800 meter, Quarter Finals
3 Races
Results
Men Junior D 800 meter, Quarter Finals
3 Races
Results
Ladies Junior C 1000 meter, Heats
4 Races
Results
Men Junior C 1000 meter, Quarter Finals
7 Races
Results
Ladies Junior D 800 meter, Semi Final
4 Races
Results
Men Junior D 800 meter, Semi Final
4 Races
Results
Ladies Junior C 1000 meter, Semi Final
4 Races
Results
Men Junior C 1000 meter, Semi Final
6 Races
Results
14:30
Warming up Ladies Junior B
14:40
Warming up Men Junior B
14:50
Warming up Men Junior A
15:10
Warming up Ladies StarClass+Jun.A
15:20
Warming up Men StarClass
15:45
Ladies Junior B 1000 meter, Heats
5 Races
Results
Men Junior B 1000 meter, Heats
6 Races
Results
Men Junior A 1000 meter, Heats
5 Races
Results
Ladies Junior A 1000 meter, Heats
3 Races
Results
Ladies StarClass 1000 meter, Heats
3 Races
Results
Men StarClass 1000 meter, Heats
5 Races
Results
Ladies Junior B 1000 meter, Quarter Finals
3 Races
Results
Men Junior B 1000 meter, Quarter Finals
4 Races
Results
Men Junior A 1000 meter, Quarter Finals
3 Races
Results
Men StarClass 1000 meter, Quarter Finals
3 Races
Results
Ladies Junior B 1000 meter, Semi Final
4 Races
Results
Ladies Junior A 1000 meter, Semi Final
2 Races
Results
Ladies StarClass 1000 meter, Semi Final
2 Races
Results
Men Junior B 1000 meter, Semi Final
6 Races
Results
Men Junior A 1000 meter, Semi Final
4 Races
Results
Men StarClass 1000 meter, Semi Final
4 Races
Results
Saturday, 13 December 2008
time
mk
event
8:15
Warming up Ladies Junior D
8:25
Warming up Men Junior D
8:35
Warming up Ladies Junior C
8:45
Warming up Men Junior C
9:10
Ladies Junior D 800 meter, Final
5 Races
Results
-
Distance Classification Ladies Junior D 800 meter
Dist.Class.
Men Junior D 800 meter, Final
5 Races
Results
-
Distance Classification Men Junior D 800 meter
Dist.Class.
Ladies Junior C 1000 meter, Final
4 Races
Results
-
Distance Classification Ladies Junior C 1000 meter
Dist.Class.
Men Junior C 1000 meter, Final
7 Races
Results
-
Distance Classification Men Junior C 1000 meter
Dist.Class.
Ladies Junior D 500 meter, Heats
4 Races
Results
Men Junior D 500 meter, Heats
4 Races
Results
Men Junior C 500 meter, Heats
7 Races
Results
Ladies Junior C 500 meter, Heats
4 Races
Results
Ladies Junior D 500 meter, Semi Final
4 Races
Results
Men Junior C 500 meter, Quarter Finals
7 Races
Results
Men Junior D 500 meter, Semi Final
4 Races
Results
Ladies Junior C 500 meter, Semi Final
4 Races
Results
Men Junior C 500 meter, Semi Final
6 Races
Results
13:30
Warming up Ladies Junior B
13:40
Warming up Men Junior B
13:50
Warming up Ladies StarClass+Jun.A
14:10
Warming up Men Junior A
14:20
Warming up Men StarClass
14:45
Ladies Junior B 1000 meter, Final
4 Races
Results
Men Junior B 1000 meter, Final
5 Races
Results
Ladies Junior A 1000 meter, Final
2 Races
Results
Men Junior A 1000 meter, Final
4 Races
Results
Ladies StarClass 1000 meter, Final
2 Races
Results
Men StarClass 1000 meter, Final
4 Races
Results
Ladies Junior B 1000 meter, Final
1 Race
Results
-
Distance Classification Ladies Junior B 1000 meter
Dist.Class.
Men Junior B 1000 meter, Final
1 Race
Results
-
Distance Classification Men Junior B 1000 meter
Dist.Class.
Ladies Junior A 1000 meter, Final
1 Race
Results
-
Distance Classification Ladies Junior A 1000 meter
Dist.Class.
Men Junior A 1000 meter, Final
1 Race
Results
-
Distance Classification Men Junior A 1000 meter
Dist.Class.
Ladies StarClass 1000 meter, Final
1 Race
Results
-
Distance Classification Ladies StarClass 1000 meter
Dist.Class.
Men StarClass 1000 meter, Final
1 Race
Results
-
Distance Classification Men StarClass 1000 meter
Dist.Class.
Ladies Junior B 500 meter, Heats
5 Races
Results
Men Junior B 500 meter, Heats
6 Races
Results
Men Junior A 500 meter, Heats
5 Races
Results
Ladies Junior A 500 meter, Heats
3 Races
Results
Ladies StarClass 500 meter, Heats
3 Races
Results
Men StarClass 500 meter, Heats
5 Races
Results
Ladies Junior B 500 meter, Quarter Finals
3 Races
Results
Men Junior B 500 meter, Quarter Finals
4 Races
Results
Men Junior A 500 meter, Quarter Finals
3 Races
Results
Men StarClass 500 meter, Quarter Finals
3 Races
Results
Ladies Junior B 500 meter, Semi Final
4 Races
Results
Ladies Junior A 500 meter, Semi Final
2 Races
Results
Ladies StarClass 500 meter, Semi Final
2 Races
Results
Men Junior B 500 meter, Semi Final
6 Races
Results
Men Junior A 500 meter, Semi Final
4 Races
Results
Men StarClass 500 meter, Semi Final
4 Races
Results
Sunday, 14 December 2008
time
mk
event
7:30
Warming up Ladies/Men Jun.D
7:40
Warming up Ladies StarCl+Jun.A+C
7:50
Warming up Men Junior C
8:15
Warming up Ladies/Men Jun.B
8:25
Warming up Men Junior A
8:35
Warming up Men StarClass
9:00
Ladies Junior D 500 meter, Final
4 Races
Results
-
Distance Classification Ladies Junior D 500 meter
Dist.Class.
Men Junior D 500 meter, Final
4 Races
Results
-
Distance Classification Men Junior D 500 meter
Dist.Class.
Ladies Junior C 500 meter, Final
4 Races
Results
-
Distance Classification Ladies Junior C 500 meter
Dist.Class.
Ladies Junior A 500 meter, Final
3 Races
Results
-
Distance Classification Ladies Junior A 500 meter
Dist.Class.
Ladies StarClass 500 meter, Final
3 Races
Results
-
Distance Classification Ladies StarClass 500 meter
Dist.Class.
Men Junior C 500 meter, Final
7 Races
Results
-
Distance Classification Men Junior C 500 meter
Dist.Class.
Ladies Junior B 500 meter, Final
5 Races
Results
-
Distance Classification Ladies Junior B 500 meter
Dist.Class.
Ladies Junior A 1500 meter, Heats
2 Races
Results
Ladies StarClass 1500 meter, Heats
2 Races
Results
Men Junior B 500 meter, Final
6 Races
Results
-
Distance Classification Men Junior B 500 meter
Dist.Class.
Men Junior A 500 meter, Final
5 Races
Results
-
Distance Classification Men Junior A 500 meter
Dist.Class.
Men StarClass 500 meter, Final
5 Races
Results
-
Distance Classification Men StarClass 500 meter
Dist.Class.
Ladies Junior D 1000 meter, Super Final
1 Race
Results
-
Overall Classification Ladies Junior D
Gen.Class.
Men Junior D 1000 meter, Super Final
1 Race
Results
-
Overall Classification Men Junior D
Gen.Class.
Ladies Junior C 1500 meter, Super Final
1 Race
Results
-
Overall Classification Ladies Junior C
Gen.Class.
Men Junior C 1500 meter, Super Final
1 Race
Results
-
Overall Classification Men Junior C
Gen.Class.
Ladies Junior B 1500 meter, Super Final
1 Race
Results
-
Overall Classification Ladies Junior B
Gen.Class.
Men Junior B 1500 meter, Super Final
1 Race
Results
-
Overall Classification Men Junior B
Gen.Class.
Ladies Junior A 1500 meter, Final
2 Races
Results
-
Distance Classification Ladies Junior A 1500 meter
Dist.Class.
-
Overall Classification Ladies Junior A
Gen.Class.
Ladies StarClass 1500 meter, Final
2 Races
Results
-
Distance Classification Ladies StarClass 1500 meter
Dist.Class.
-
Overall Classification Ladies StarClass
Gen.Class.
Men Junior A 1500 meter, Super Final
1 Race
Results
-
Overall Classification Men Junior A
Gen.Class.
Men StarClass 1500 meter, Super Final
1 Race
Results
-
Overall Classification Men StarClass
Gen.Class.