Events
17-banner-Oberstdorf-Nebelhorn
Budapest Worldcup
Dordrecht Worldcup
17-banner-Turnhout-opening
17-banner-Benatky-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   IOFIN, Denys

Name: Iofin, Denys
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 6 October 2000
Age: 16
Age Category: Junior B (2016/2017)
Home Country: Ukraine
Club: Kiev, Kiev
UPID: STUKR10610200001
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
500 meter45.84616/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)
1000 meter1:33.29903/09/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKSTEZ CUP - Olympic Hopes 2017
1500 meter2:29.17102/09/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKSTEZ CUP - Olympic Hopes 2017

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
23/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Junior B Men
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 20th
16/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Junior B Men
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 30th,   1500 meter: 17th
11/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Boys
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 18th

Results in season 2016/2017:
500 meter
45.84616/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
46.26516/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Heats, Group 1 
46.57217/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Final, Group 3 
46.58217/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
46.82617/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
46.93816/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
48.42623/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
48.89223/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:36.48817/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Heats, Group 1 
1:42.15324/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:49.69024/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
P24/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Final, Group 4 
P17/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:33.43515/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Heats, Group 1 
2:39.32716/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Final, Group 3 
2:47.52823/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:50.98416/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:59.79523/09/16Miercurea Ciuc ROUDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Final, Group 4 
 
3000 meter relay
4:29.45816/12/16Sanok POLDanubia-4 (CD-2)Final, Group 1 
(Ukraine: Oleh Handei, Volodymyr Handei, Denys Iofin, Nikita Nemiro)
4:34.21917/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Final, Group 2 
(Ukraine: Denys Iofin, Mykyta Khochyn, Anna Makovetska, Daria Voropaieva)
4:54.87316/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Heats, Group 1 
(Ukraine: Denys Iofin, Mykyta Khochyn, Anna Makovetska, Daria Voropaieva)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Hunter
pb-event
Sebra Sports
Customboots.de
SpeedSkatingShop
Mapleskate