Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Karol WANAGO
Classifications in season 2010/2011: |
02/10/10 | Sanok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1 | Junior B Men | Overall Ranking: 8th, 500 meter: 7th, 1000 meter: 8th | 03/10/10 | Sanok POL | Puchar Polski-1 | Men | Overall Ranking: 35th, 500 meter: 33rd, 1500 meter: 35th | 15/10/10 | Ventspils LAT | Latvian Open - Danubia Series | Junior B Men | Overall Ranking: 11th, 500 meter: 12th, 1000 meter: 10th, 1500 meter: 11th | 23/10/10 | Nowy Targ POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe - 2 | Junior B Men | Overall Ranking: 11th, 500 meter: 12th, 1500 meter: 9th | 06/11/10 | Gdansk POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 3 | Junior B Men | Overall Ranking: 9th, 500 meter: 7th, 800 meter: 9th | 07/11/10 | Gdansk POL | Puchar Polski - 3 | Men | Overall Ranking: 24th, 500 meter: 19th, 1500 meter: 24th | 19/11/10 | Elblag POL | Danubia Series | Junior B Men | Overall Ranking: 12th, 500 meter: 10th, 1000 meter: 15th, 1500 meter: 12th | 04/12/10 | Sanok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 4 | Junior B Men | Overall Ranking: 8th, 500 meter: 8th, 1500 meter: 9th | 05/12/10 | Sanok POL | Puchar Polski 4 | Men | Overall Ranking: 28th, 500 meter: 26th, 1000 meter: 27th | 17/12/10 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Slovak Open - Danubia Series | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 17th, 500 meter: 13th, 1000 meter: 16th, 1500 meter: 16th | 22/01/11 | Bialystok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 5 | Junior B Men | Overall Ranking: 9th, 500 meter: 5th, 1000 meter: 11th | 23/01/11 | Bialystok POL | Puchar Polski 5 | Men | Overall Ranking: 22nd, 500 meter: 16th, 1500 meter: 26th | 04/02/11 | Budapest HUN | Pannonia Open–Csizmadia Trophy - Danubia Series | Junior B Men | Overall Ranking: 17th, 500 meter: 8th, 1000 meter: 18th, 1500 meter: 20th | 26/02/11 | Elblag POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe - Final | Junior B - Men | Overall Ranking: 5th, 500 meter: 3rd, 777 meter: 5th | 27/02/11 | Elblag POL | Puchar Polski - Final | Men | Overall Ranking: 18th, 500 meter: 16th, 1000 meter: 18th | 12/03/11 | Sanok POL | Olympic Hopes | Junior B Men | Overall Ranking: 4th, 500 meter: 5th, 1000 meter: 2nd, 1500 meter: 5th | 25/03/11 | Bialystok POL | National Championships Poland | Men | Overall Ranking: 14th, 500 meter: 15th, 1000 meter: 18th, 1500 meter: 15th |
Results in season 2010/2011: |
500 meter |
45 | .934 | 26/02/11 | Elblag POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe - Final | Final, Group 1 | |
46 | .511 | 23/01/11 | Bialystok POL | Puchar Polski 5 | Heats, Group 1 | |
46 | .736 | 06/11/10 | Gdansk POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 3 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
46 | .795 | 26/02/11 | Elblag POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe - Final | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
46 | .808 | 26/02/11 | Elblag POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe - Final | Heats, Group 1 | |
46 | .935 | 05/02/11 | Budapest HUN | Pannonia Open–Csizmadia Trophy - Danubia Series | Heats, Group 1 | |
47 | .033 | 22/01/11 | Bialystok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 5 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
47 | .245 | 07/11/10 | Gdansk POL | Puchar Polski - 3 | Heats, Group 1 | |
47 | .250 | 22/01/11 | Bialystok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 5 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
47 | .278 | 27/02/11 | Elblag POL | Puchar Polski - Final | Heats, Group 1 | |
47 | .321 | 12/03/11 | Sanok POL | Olympic Hopes | Final, Group 2 | |
47 | .411 | 05/02/11 | Budapest HUN | Pannonia Open–Csizmadia Trophy - Danubia Series | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
47 | .664 | 20/11/10 | Elblag POL | Danubia Series | Heats, Group 1 | |
47 | .683 | 26/03/11 | Bialystok POL | National Championships Poland | Heats, Group 1 | |
47 | .908 | 18/12/10 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Slovak Open - Danubia Series | Heats, Group 1 | |
48 | .426 | 05/02/11 | Budapest HUN | Pannonia Open–Csizmadia Trophy - Danubia Series | Final, Group 3 | |
48 | .467 | 04/12/10 | Sanok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 4 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
48 | .479 | 02/10/10 | Sanok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
48 | .583 | 12/03/11 | Sanok POL | Olympic Hopes | Heats, Group 1 | |
49 | .551 | 02/10/10 | Sanok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
50 | .153 | 15/10/10 | Ventspils LAT | Latvian Open - Danubia Series | Heats, Group 1 | |
55 | .029 | 06/11/10 | Gdansk POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 3 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
58 | .976 | 23/10/10 | Nowy Targ POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe - 2 | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:00 | .754 | 16/10/10 | Ventspils LAT | Latvian Open - Danubia Series | Final, Group 3 | |
1:01 | .975 | 20/11/10 | Elblag POL | Danubia Series | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:04 | .037 | 03/10/10 | Sanok POL | Puchar Polski-1 | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:11 | .606 | 26/03/11 | Bialystok POL | National Championships Poland | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:19 | .414 | 05/12/10 | Sanok POL | Puchar Polski 4 | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:21 | .063 | 15/10/10 | Ventspils LAT | Latvian Open - Danubia Series | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
| P | 04/12/10 | Sanok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 4 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| P | 23/01/11 | Bialystok POL | Puchar Polski 5 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
|
|
777 meter |
1:18 | .557 | 26/02/11 | Elblag POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe - Final | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:21 | .709 | 26/02/11 | Elblag POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe - Final | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:50 | .042 | 26/02/11 | Elblag POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe - Final | Final, Group 1 | |
|
|
800 meter |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:38 | .815 | 13/03/11 | Sanok POL | Olympic Hopes | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:43 | .954 | 27/03/11 | Bialystok POL | National Championships Poland | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:44 | .267 | 02/10/10 | Sanok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:44 | .814 | 22/01/11 | Bialystok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 5 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:45 | .235 | 27/02/11 | Elblag POL | Puchar Polski - Final | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:45 | .389 | 27/03/11 | Bialystok POL | National Championships Poland | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:46 | .674 | 17/10/10 | Ventspils LAT | Latvian Open - Danubia Series | Final, Group 3 | |
1:48 | .141 | 16/10/10 | Ventspils LAT | Latvian Open - Danubia Series | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:48 | .439 | 13/03/11 | Sanok POL | Olympic Hopes | Final, Group 1 | |
1:51 | .042 | 21/11/10 | Elblag POL | Danubia Series | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:58 | .739 | 02/10/10 | Sanok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 1 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:02 | .341 | 04/12/10 | Sanok POL | Puchar Polski 4 | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:09 | .520 | 18/12/10 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Slovak Open - Danubia Series | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:20 | .055 | 06/02/11 | Budapest HUN | Pannonia Open–Csizmadia Trophy - Danubia Series | Heats, Group 1 | |
|
|
1500 meter |
2:38 | .220 | 15/10/10 | Ventspils LAT | Latvian Open - Danubia Series | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:42 | .770 | 19/11/10 | Elblag POL | Danubia Series | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:44 | .592 | 12/03/11 | Sanok POL | Olympic Hopes | Final, Group 1 | |
2:50 | .499 | 25/03/11 | Bialystok POL | National Championships Poland | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
2:52 | .548 | 04/12/10 | Sanok POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 4 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:52 | .644 | 23/10/10 | Nowy Targ POL | Ogolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe - 2 | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:58 | .532 | 25/03/11 | Bialystok POL | National Championships Poland | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:58 | .678 | 17/12/10 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Slovak Open - Danubia Series | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
3:04 | .315 | 03/10/10 | Sanok POL | Puchar Polski-1 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
3:05 | .000 | 15/10/10 | Ventspils LAT | Latvian Open - Danubia Series | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
3:11 | .446 | 15/10/10 | Ventspils LAT | Latvian Open - Danubia Series | Final, Group 2 | |
3:12 | .658 | 23/01/11 | Bialystok POL | Puchar Polski 5 | Heats, Group 1 | |
3:25 | .531 | 19/11/10 | Elblag POL | Danubia Series | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
3:30 | .250 | 07/11/10 | Gdansk POL | Puchar Polski - 3 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
| P | 04/02/11 | Budapest HUN | Pannonia Open–Csizmadia Trophy - Danubia Series | Heats, Group 1 | |
|
|
5000 meter relay |
7:48 | .549 | 26/03/11 | Bialystok POL | National Championships Poland | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
| (MKS Juvenia Bialystok V: Bartosz Judzicki, Jakub Korolczuk, Kamil Moczulski, Karol Wanago) |
|
|
|
|