Events
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   VAN DER MEER, Bram

Name: van der Meer, Bram
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 13 May 2000
Age: 17
Age Category: Junior B (2016/2017)
Club: Shorttrackvereniging Groningen e.o., Groningen
UPID: STNED11305200001
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
500 meter50.27804/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NED
777 meter1:20.4010/12/17Heerenveen NEDRegionale competitie Noord-Oost no.3
1000 meter1:41.86505/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NED
1500 meter2:42.78104/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NED

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
30/07/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampMen
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 16th
24/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   1000 meter: 17th
30/09/16Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th
15/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th
23/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen Junior A/B
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th
12/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   1500 meter: 11th
19/11/16Enschede NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 1Junioren/Senioren
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th
17/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   1000 meter: 16th
18/12/16Heerenveen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 2Junioren/Senioren
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th
15/01/17Leeuwarden NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 3Junioren
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th
29/01/17Groningen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie FinaleJunioren
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   1000 meter: 17th
04/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeren Junioren B
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 19th
17/03/17Groningen NEDClubwedstrijd STGJunioren/Senioren
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 4th

Results in season 2016/2017:
500 meter
50.27804/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
50.3519/11/16Enschede NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 1Finale, Group 1 
50.4818/12/16Heerenveen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 2Kwartfinale, Group 1 
50.5218/12/16Heerenveen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 2Halve Finale, Group 1 
50.6817/03/17Groningen NEDClubwedstrijd STGHeats, Groep 1 
50.9419/11/16Enschede NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 1Halve Finale, Group 1 
51.0618/12/16Heerenveen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 2Heats, Group 1 
51.16415/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Halve Finale, Groep 1 
51.2117/03/17Groningen NEDClubwedstrijd STGKwartfinales, Groep 1 
51.3718/12/16Heerenveen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 2Finale, Group 2 
51.52015/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 2 
51.57530/09/16Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeFinal, Groep 2 
51.63315/10/16Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Heats, Groep 1 
51.70230/09/16Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeHeats, Groep 1 
51.75805/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 4Video
52.05305/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi Final, Group 2 
52.64630/09/16Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeSemi Final, Groep 1 
52.7019/11/16Enschede NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 1Heats, Group 1 
53.62405/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter Finals, Group 1 
53.71705/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampHeats, Group 1 
54.20123/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 4 
54.30023/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 2 
 
777 meter
1:20.65924/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Heats, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:41.86505/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
1:43.2315/01/17Leeuwarden NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 3Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:43.89217/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:43.89924/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:44.34012/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
1:45.1917/03/17Groningen NEDClubwedstrijd STGFinale, Groep 1 
1:45.4415/01/17Leeuwarden NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 3Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:45.60724/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 3 
1:46.23017/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Heats, Groep 1 
1:47.05317/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 4 
1:47.6329/01/17Groningen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie FinaleHeats, Groep 1 
1:48.43006/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi Final, Group 2 
1:49.3629/01/17Groningen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie FinaleHalve Finales, Groep 3 
1:49.7115/01/17Leeuwarden NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 3Heats, Groep 1 
1:50.44106/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampHeats, Group 1 
1:51.42223/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 3 
1:51.4715/01/17Leeuwarden NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 3Finale, Groep 1 
1:54.39406/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 4Video
1:56.50923/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
1:56.95206/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:58.5229/01/17Groningen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie FinaleFinale, Groep 4 
P29/01/17Groningen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie FinaleKwart Finales, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
2:42.78104/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
2:45.11912/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Halve Finale, Groep 2 
2:49.36512/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 2 
 
3000 meter relay
4:44.1529/01/17Groningen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie FinaleFinale, Groep 1 
(ST Groningen: Niek Engelhart, Claudia Hof, Jorn Holwerda, Bram van der Meer)
4:44.27617/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Heats, Groep 1 
(MIXD2: Nienke Berghout, Esther Gijsbers, Anne Floor Otter, Bram van der Meer)
4:54.02512/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
(Team E: Vivienne de Jong, Daan Kos, Bram van der Meer, Manel Visscher)
5:16.1419/11/16Enschede NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 1Finale, Group 1 
(ST Groningen A: Jelmer Blankenstijn, Michael Egberts, Jorn Holwerda, Bram van der Meer)
5:17.7218/12/16Heerenveen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 2Finale, Group 1 
(ST Groningen - A: Jelmer Blankenstijn, Michael Egberts, Jorn Holwerda, Bram van der Meer)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Customboots.de
Hunter
Maplez
SpeedSkatingShop
Sebra Sports
pb-event
Evoskates