Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Federico SALZANI
Classifications in season 2009/2010: |
25/07/09 | Chamonix FRA | Trophée Léon Quaglia | Junior B Men | Overall Ranking: 5th, 500 meter: 4th, 1000 meter: 5th, 1500 m SF: 4th | 02/10/09 | Milano ITA | StarClass 1 (ABS-1) | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 11th, 500 meter: 13th, 1000 meter: 9th, 1500 meter: 11th | 15/10/09 | Bormio ITA | 18th Alta Valtellina Trophy | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 7th, 500 meter: 11th, 1000 meter: 10th, 1500 meter: 10th | 14/11/09 | Hasselt BEL | StarClass 3 (ABS-2) | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 5th, 500 meter: 20th, 1000 meter: 4th | 21/11/09 | Pontebba ITA | 1^ Prova Coppa Italia | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 4th, 500 meter: 4th, 1000 meter: 4th, 1500 meter: 3rd, 1500 m SF: 3rd | 12/12/09 | Bolzano ITA | 2ª Coppa Italia | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 500 meter: 2nd, 1000 meter: 9th, 1500 meter: 2nd, 1500 M SF: 2nd | 30/01/10 | Bormio ITA | 3ª Coppa Italia | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 500 meter: 1st, 1000 meter: 3rd, 1500 meter: 3rd, 1500 m SF: 3rd | 12/02/10 | Leeuwarden NED | StarClass-5 (ABCNS-3) - Friesland Cup | Men Junior B | Overall Ranking: 7th, 500 meter: 7th, 1000 meter: 9th | 13/03/10 | Claut ITA | Campionati Italiani Assoluti | Junior B Men | Overall Ranking: 4th, 500 meter: 10th, 1000 meter: 4th, 1500 meter: 4th, 1500 m SF: 4th | 20/03/10 | Bormio ITA | Porra Trophy | Junior B Men | Overall Ranking: 2nd, 500 meter: 2nd, 1000 meter: 2nd, 1500 m SF: 2nd | 03/04/10 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 30th - Golden Sun Award | Men Junior A/B | Overall Ranking: 5th, 500 meter: 3rd, 1000 meter: 10th |
Results in season 2009/2010: |
500 meter |
46 | .299 | 21/03/10 | Bormio ITA | Porra Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
46 | .595 | 12/12/09 | Bolzano ITA | 2ª Coppa Italia | Final, Group 1 | |
46 | .674 | 17/10/09 | Bormio ITA | 18th Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
46 | .755 | 03/10/09 | Milano ITA | StarClass 1 (ABS-1) | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
46 | .809 | 06/03/10 | Budapest HUN | Future Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass) | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
46 | .830 | 21/11/09 | Pontebba ITA | 1^ Prova Coppa Italia | Final, Group 1 | |
46 | .949 | 21/03/10 | Bormio ITA | Porra Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
46 | .970 | 01/08/09 | Chamonix FRA | Trophée Léon Quaglia | Final, Group 1 | |
47 | .001 | 06/03/10 | Budapest HUN | Future Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass) | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
47 | .041 | 30/01/10 | Bormio ITA | 3ª Coppa Italia | Final, Group 1 | |
47 | .295 | 20/03/10 | Bormio ITA | Porra Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
47 | .314 | 13/02/10 | Leeuwarden NED | StarClass-5 (ABCNS-3) - Friesland Cup | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
47 | .353 | 01/08/09 | Chamonix FRA | Trophée Léon Quaglia | Heats, Group 1 | |
47 | .421 | 17/10/09 | Bormio ITA | 18th Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
47 | .515 | 30/01/10 | Bormio ITA | 3ª Coppa Italia | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
47 | .517 | 12/12/09 | Bolzano ITA | 2ª Coppa Italia | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
47 | .584 | 01/08/09 | Chamonix FRA | Trophée Léon Quaglia | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
47 | .687 | 04/04/10 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 30th - Golden Sun Award | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
47 | .691 | 13/02/10 | Leeuwarden NED | StarClass-5 (ABCNS-3) - Friesland Cup | Heats, Group 1 | |
47 | .773 | 21/11/09 | Pontebba ITA | 1^ Prova Coppa Italia | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
47 | .803 | 13/02/10 | Leeuwarden NED | StarClass-5 (ABCNS-3) - Friesland Cup | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
47 | .912 | 03/10/09 | Milano ITA | StarClass 1 (ABS-1) | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
48 | .043 | 03/10/09 | Milano ITA | StarClass 1 (ABS-1) | Final, Group 4 | |
48 | .129 | 06/03/10 | Budapest HUN | Future Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass) | Final, Group 3 | |
48 | .165 | 14/02/10 | Leeuwarden NED | StarClass-5 (ABCNS-3) - Friesland Cup | Final, Group 2 | |
48 | .231 | 14/11/09 | Hasselt BEL | StarClass 3 (ABS-2) | Heats, Group 1 | |
48 | .235 | 04/04/10 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 30th - Golden Sun Award | Heats, Group 1 | |
48 | .247 | 15/11/09 | Hasselt BEL | StarClass 3 (ABS-2) | Semi Final, Group 3 | |
48 | .366 | 30/01/10 | Bormio ITA | 3ª Coppa Italia | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
48 | .582 | 15/11/09 | Hasselt BEL | StarClass 3 (ABS-2) | Quarter Finals, Group 2 | |
48 | .947 | 04/04/10 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 30th - Golden Sun Award | Final, Group 1 | |
49 | .258 | 15/11/09 | Hasselt BEL | StarClass 3 (ABS-2) | Final, Group 5 | |
49 | .721 | 02/10/09 | Milano ITA | StarClass 1 (ABS-1) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:04 | .091 | 13/03/10 | Claut ITA | Campionati Italiani Assoluti | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:07 | .447 | 12/12/09 | Bolzano ITA | 2ª Coppa Italia | Heats, Group 1 | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:35 | .274 | 16/10/09 | Bormio ITA | 18th Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:35 | .451 | 04/10/09 | Milano ITA | StarClass 1 (ABS-1) | Final, Group 2 | |
1:36 | .646 | 12/02/10 | Leeuwarden NED | StarClass-5 (ABCNS-3) - Friesland Cup | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:39 | .414 | 31/07/09 | Chamonix FRA | Trophée Léon Quaglia | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:39 | .951 | 12/02/10 | Leeuwarden NED | StarClass-5 (ABCNS-3) - Friesland Cup | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:40 | .198 | 20/03/10 | Bormio ITA | Porra Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:40 | .828 | 31/07/09 | Chamonix FRA | Trophée Léon Quaglia | Final, Group 2 | |
1:41 | .910 | 03/04/10 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 30th - Golden Sun Award | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:42 | .014 | 12/02/10 | Leeuwarden NED | StarClass-5 (ABCNS-3) - Friesland Cup | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:42 | .059 | 14/03/10 | Claut ITA | Campionati Italiani Assoluti | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:42 | .213 | 03/04/10 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 30th - Golden Sun Award | Final, Group 3 | |
1:42 | .251 | 16/10/09 | Bormio ITA | 18th Alta Valtellina Trophy | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:42 | .661 | 07/03/10 | Budapest HUN | Future Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass) | Semi Final, Group 2 | |
1:43 | .452 | 14/11/09 | Hasselt BEL | StarClass 3 (ABS-2) | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:43 | .820 | 03/10/09 | Milano ITA | StarClass 1 (ABS-1) | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:44 | .906 | 03/10/09 | Milano ITA | StarClass 1 (ABS-1) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:45 | .001 | 31/01/10 | Bormio ITA | 3ª Coppa Italia | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:45 | .260 | 14/11/09 | Hasselt BEL | StarClass 3 (ABS-2) | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:45 | .401 | 14/11/09 | Hasselt BEL | StarClass 3 (ABS-2) | Final, Group 1 | |
1:45 | .881 | 14/11/09 | Hasselt BEL | StarClass 3 (ABS-2) | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:47 | .243 | 07/03/10 | Budapest HUN | Future Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass) | Final, Group 3 | |
1:47 | .932 | 06/03/10 | Budapest HUN | Future Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass) | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:48 | .680 | 04/10/09 | Milano ITA | StarClass 1 (ABS-1) | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:48 | .811 | 31/07/09 | Chamonix FRA | Trophée Léon Quaglia | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:48 | .990 | 22/11/09 | Pontebba ITA | 1^ Prova Coppa Italia | Final, Group 1 | |
1:49 | .398 | 14/03/10 | Claut ITA | Campionati Italiani Assoluti | Final, Group 1 | |
1:49 | .442 | 31/01/10 | Bormio ITA | 3ª Coppa Italia | Final, Group 1 | |
1:51 | .069 | 20/03/10 | Bormio ITA | Porra Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:51 | .802 | 14/03/10 | Claut ITA | Campionati Italiani Assoluti | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:52 | .368 | 20/03/10 | Bormio ITA | Porra Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
1:53 | .967 | 31/01/10 | Bormio ITA | 3ª Coppa Italia | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:57 | .362 | 22/11/09 | Pontebba ITA | 1^ Prova Coppa Italia | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
1:57 | .821 | 13/12/09 | Bolzano ITA | 2ª Coppa Italia | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
| DQ | 13/02/10 | Leeuwarden NED | StarClass-5 (ABCNS-3) - Friesland Cup | Final, Group 2 | |
| DQ | 03/04/10 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 30th - Golden Sun Award | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
|
|
1500 meter |
2:32 | .084 | 22/11/09 | Pontebba ITA | 1^ Prova Coppa Italia | Super Final, Group 1 | |
2:32 | .139 | 15/10/09 | Bormio ITA | 18th Alta Valtellina Trophy | Final, Group 2 | |
2:32 | .911 | 05/03/10 | Budapest HUN | Future Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass) | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:33 | .731 | 13/12/09 | Bolzano ITA | 2ª Coppa Italia | Super Final, Group 1 | |
2:35 | .410 | 05/03/10 | Budapest HUN | Future Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass) | Final, Group 1 | |
2:37 | .350 | 15/10/09 | Bormio ITA | 18th Alta Valtellina Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:37 | .844 | 13/03/10 | Claut ITA | Campionati Italiani Assoluti | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:39 | .708 | 02/10/09 | Milano ITA | StarClass 1 (ABS-1) | Final, Group 2 | |
2:39 | .979 | 21/03/10 | Bormio ITA | Porra Trophy | Super Final, Group 1 | |
2:42 | .441 | 13/03/10 | Claut ITA | Campionati Italiani Assoluti | Final, Group 1 | |
2:42 | .534 | 02/10/09 | Milano ITA | StarClass 1 (ABS-1) | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:43 | .461 | 12/12/09 | Bolzano ITA | 2ª Coppa Italia | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:45 | .045 | 01/08/09 | Chamonix FRA | Trophée Léon Quaglia | Super Final, Group 1 | |
2:45 | .273 | 21/11/09 | Pontebba ITA | 1^ Prova Coppa Italia | Final, Group 1 | |
2:46 | .271 | 02/10/09 | Milano ITA | StarClass 1 (ABS-1) | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:46 | .931 | 30/01/10 | Bormio ITA | 3ª Coppa Italia | Final, Group 1 | |
2:49 | .588 | 12/12/09 | Bolzano ITA | 2ª Coppa Italia | Final, Group 1 | |
2:54 | .435 | 30/01/10 | Bormio ITA | 3ª Coppa Italia | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:54 | .554 | 31/01/10 | Bormio ITA | 3ª Coppa Italia | Super Final, Group 1 | |
2:54 | .769 | 14/03/10 | Claut ITA | Campionati Italiani Assoluti | Super Final, Group 1 | |
2:55 | .703 | 15/10/09 | Bormio ITA | 18th Alta Valtellina Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
3:00 | .013 | 05/03/10 | Budapest HUN | Future Champions Trophy (Danubia-StarClass) | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:34 | .168 | 21/03/10 | Bormio ITA | Porra Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
| (Italia 2: Francesco Bruzzo, Lorenzo Conti, Federico Salzani, Alex Tavernar) |
|
|
|
|