Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Yanick LUYTEN
Classifications in season 2010/2011: |
06/08/10 | Chamonix FRA | Trophée Léon Quaglia | Junior C Men | 500 meter: 10th, 1000 meter: 10th | 16/10/10 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Boys Junior C | Overall Ranking: 7th, 500 meter: 17th, 1000 meter: 7th | 29/01/11 | Brugge BEL | Vlaams Kampioenschap | Heren Junioren C | Overall Ranking: 5th, 333 meter: 5th, 500 meter: 6th, 1000 meter: 4th | 12/02/11 | Munchen GER | Munich Open - Junior Challenge | Men Junior C | Overall Ranking: 14th, 500 meter: 18th, 777 meter: 8th | 26/02/11 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaascup | Men Junior C | Overall Ranking: 3rd, 500 meter: 3rd, 1000 meter: 3rd, 1500 m SF: 2nd | 20/03/11 | Eindhoven NED | Finale Sebra Sports Cup / Benelux Cup | Benelux Cup | Overall Ranking: 6th, 500 meter: 5th | 16/04/11 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games | Boys Junior C | Overall Ranking: 5th, 500 meter: 12th, 1000 meter: 11th | 23/04/11 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 31st - Golden Sun Award | Men Junior C | Overall Ranking: 5th, 500 meter: 4th, 1000 meter: 5th, 1000 M SF: 5th |
Results in season 2010/2011: |
333 meter |
|
|
500 meter |
49 | .371 | 13/02/11 | Munchen GER | Munich Open - Junior Challenge | Final, Group E | |
50 | .023 | 24/04/11 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 31st - Golden Sun Award | Final, Group 1 | |
50 | .039 | 27/02/11 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaascup | Final, Group 1 | |
50 | .07 | 20/03/11 | Eindhoven NED | Finale Sebra Sports Cup / Benelux Cup | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
50 | .369 | 16/04/11 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games | Final | |
50 | .821 | 26/02/11 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaascup | Heats, Group 1 | |
50 | .851 | 24/04/11 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 31st - Golden Sun Award | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
50 | .968 | 27/02/11 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaascup | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
51 | .053 | 27/02/11 | Hasselt BEL | Speculaascup | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
51 | .063 | 16/04/11 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games | Heats | |
51 | .60 | 20/03/11 | Eindhoven NED | Finale Sebra Sports Cup / Benelux Cup | Heats, Groep 1 | |
52 | .957 | 16/10/10 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Final | |
53 | .002 | 23/04/11 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 31st - Golden Sun Award | Heats, Group 1 | |
53 | .082 | 16/10/10 | Turnhout BEL | Opening Games | Heats | |
54 | .44 | 29/01/11 | Brugge BEL | Vlaams Kampioenschap | Finale, Groep 2 | |
1:10 | .880 | 12/02/11 | Munchen GER | Munich Open - Junior Challenge | Heats, Group A | |
1:14 | .01 | 29/01/11 | Brugge BEL | Vlaams Kampioenschap | Halve Finales, Groep 1 | |
1:31 | .55 | 20/03/11 | Eindhoven NED | Finale Sebra Sports Cup / Benelux Cup | Finale, Groep 1 | |
|
|
777 meter |
|
|
1000 meter |
|
|
1500 meter |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
3:18 | .145 | 16/04/11 | Turnhout BEL | Closing Games | Final | |
| (De Schaverdijn: Gerry Luyten, Yanick Luyten, Steven Peeters, Kristof Schoonbrood) |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:59 | .574 | 24/04/11 | Gent BEL | Easter Tournement 31st - Golden Sun Award | Final, Group 1 | |
| (YDS Hasselt 2: Stijn Desmet, Yanick Luyten, Ward Pétré, Kristof Schoonbrood) |
5:25 | .89 | 29/01/11 | Brugge BEL | Vlaams Kampioenschap | Finale, Groep 1 | |
| (Schaverdijn Hasselt: Jonas Goiris, Yanick Luyten, Ibert Pauwels, Ward Pétré) |
|
|
|
|