Events
Gdanks European Champ
Hasselt-Speculaascup
Gent-Easter Tournement
Oberstdorf-OSS
Beijing
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS NED - Heerenveen, Netherlands - 2-3 January 2021
 
Kwart Finales 1000 meter Heren
  5 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Halve Finales, total 10 skaters)
 Race 1     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 Friso EMONS  STB1:37.348Q
2.31 Sven ROES  TRL1:37.423Q
3.27 Bram STEENAART  SVU1:37.444 
4.421 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL1:37.675
 Race 2     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Daan BREEUWSMA  SCT1:31.207Q
2.215 Hugo BOSMA  STB1:31.297Q
3.318 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW1:31.477 
4.423 Caspar DOUMA  SVU1:32.755
5.519 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU1:32.993
 Race 3     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.14 Itzhak DE LAAT  TRL1:30.248Q
2.210 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL1:30.514Q
3.422 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA1:31.064 
4.517 Daan KOS  STB1:31.156
5.39 Koen SLOOTWEG  IHCL-    
 Race 4     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.316 Teun BOER  NSV1:29.604Q
2.111 Sjinkie KNEGT  SCT1:29.606Q
3.26 Dennis VISSER  SCT1:29.817 
4.413 Niels KINGMA  TRL1:29.892
 Race 5     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.28 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  TRL1:39.867Q
2.420 Jenning DE BOO  TRL1:41.631Q
3.13 Dylan HOOGERWERF  HVHW1:50.650ADV
314 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  TRLP
 
Ranking Finales 1000 meter Heren
 Race 30, Gr.1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.57 Bram STEENAART  SVU1:39.279 
2.418 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW1:39.426
3.16 Dennis VISSER  SCT1:39.532
4.213 Niels KINGMA  TRL1:39.709
5.322 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA-    
 Race 31, Gr.2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.421 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL1:37.584 
2.117 Daan KOS  STB1:37.695
3.59 Koen SLOOTWEG  IHCL1:37.862
4.319 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU1:38.247
5.223 Caspar DOUMA  SVU1:38.328
 
Halve Finales 1000 meter Heren
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Finale, total 5 skaters)
 Race 27     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.58 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  TRL1:27.759Q
2.35 Friso EMONS  STB1:28.041Q
3.116 Teun BOER  NSV1:28.100
4.215 Hugo BOSMA  STB1:28.294
5.41 Sven ROES  TRL1:48.391
 Race 28     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.42 Daan BREEUWSMA  SCT1:27.921Q
2.520 Jenning DE BOO  TRL1:28.878Q
3.63 Dylan HOOGERWERF  HVHW1:37.665 
4.111 Sjinkie KNEGT  SCT-    ADV
24 Itzhak DE LAAT  TRLP
310 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRLP
 
Finale 1000 meter Heren
 Race 35, B     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.33 Dylan HOOGERWERF  HVHW1:31.9566 
2.116 Teun BOER  NSV1:31.9717
3.41 Sven ROES  TRL1:32.035
4.215 Hugo BOSMA  STB1:32.397
 Race 36, A     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.35 Friso EMONS  STB1:29.153 
2.18 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  TRL1:29.3342
3.511 Sjinkie KNEGT  SCT1:29.3463
4.420 Jenning DE BOO  TRL1:29.5314
5.22 Daan BREEUWSMA  SCT1:48.5595
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Heren
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Finale, A
1.5 Friso EMONS  STB101|2|11:28.041
2.8 Melle VAN 'T WOUT  TRL221|1|21:27.759
3.11 Sjinkie KNEGT  SCT332|4|31:29.346
4.20 Jenning DE BOO  TRL442|2|41:28.878
5.2 Daan BREEUWSMA  SCT551|1|51:27.921
  Finale, B
6.3 Dylan HOOGERWERF  HVHW163|3|11:31.956
7.16 Teun BOER  NSV271|3|21:28.100
8.1 Sven ROES  TRL32|5|31:32.035
9.15 Hugo BOSMA  STB42|4|41:28.294
  Halve Finales
10.4 Itzhak DE LAAT  TRL011:30.248
11.10 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL021:30.514
  Ranking Finales, Gr.1
12.7 Bram STEENAART  SVU13|11:37.444
13.18 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW23|21:31.477
14.6 Dennis VISSER  SCT33|31:29.817
15.13 Niels KINGMA  TRL44|41:29.892
16.22 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  STA53|51:31.064
  Ranking Finales, Gr.2
17.21 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL14|11:37.584
18.17 Daan KOS  STB24|21:31.156
19.9 Koen SLOOTWEG  IHCL35|31:37.862
20.19 Jari VAN POLEN  SVU45|41:32.993
21.23 Caspar DOUMA  SVU54|51:32.755
  Kwart Finales
22.14 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  TRL09:59.999


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Eraton Race Timers
Skate-Tec