Events
18-banner-Oberstdorf-Summercamp
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   VAN 'T WOUT, Jens

Name: van 't Wout, Jens
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2018/2019)
Club: Amsterdam Skating Club Jaap Eden, Amsterdam
 
Graphs: 2018/2019 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
222 meter18.73416/02/18Heerenveen NEDDutch Qualification WC-Juniors
333 meter33.15631/10/15Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup-2
500 meter43.62218/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships Netherlands
777 meter1:09.12013/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5
1000 meter1:29.36411/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)
1500 meter2:25.82410/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)

Classifications in season 2017/2018:
02/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   1000 meter: 19th
14/10/17Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   1500 meter: 12th
20/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 4th
05/11/17Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 3Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 14th
10/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 1st
01/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 3rd
09/12/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 15th
06/01/18Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHeren
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 12th,   1500 meter: 16th
13/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th
09/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 1st
16/02/18Heerenveen NEDDutch Qualification WC-JuniorsHeren
    2 laps FS: 15th
17/02/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 6Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   1500 meter: 6th
17/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHeren Junioren B
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 2nd
23/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 7th

Results in season 2017/2018:
222 meter
18.73416/02/18Heerenveen NEDDutch Qualification WC-JuniorsHeats 
 
500 meter
43.62218/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, A 
43.63011/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
43.64002/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
43.65407/01/18Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NetherlandsRanking finale, Gr.1 
43.69411/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 1Video
43.72011/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
43.73521/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1Video
43.79724/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalFinal, Group 1 
43.91606/01/18Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHeats 
43.92320/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
43.96410/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
44.01721/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.02821/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
44.08106/01/18Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NetherlandsKwart finale 
44.10110/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Final, Group 2 
44.16218/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve Finale 
44.31802/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Final, Group 2Video
44.38224/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalSemi Final, Group 1 
44.69623/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
44.78705/11/17Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 3 
44.79002/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
44.79909/12/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Halve Finales, Groep 2 
44.87305/11/17Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 3Halve Finales, Groep 2 
44.98418/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHeats 
45.02309/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Heats, Group 1 
45.04209/12/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 4 
45.09701/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Heats, Group 1 
45.61310/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
46.28810/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
53.31909/12/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Heats, Groep 1 
P05/11/17Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
 
777 meter
1:09.12013/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Heats, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:29.36411/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Final, Group 2 
1:29.65512/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:29.92724/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalSemi Final, Group 2 
1:30.14625/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalFinal, Group 3 
1:30.80922/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 4Video
1:31.99202/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 4 
1:32.80610/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:33.29406/01/18Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHeats 
1:33.49502/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:35.43322/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 2 
1:35.46211/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:35.49118/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve Finale 
1:35.86014/10/17Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Heats, Groep 1 
1:36.25713/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 3 
1:36.88407/01/18Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NetherlandsRanking finale, Gr.1 
1:37.05718/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHeats 
1:37.92613/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:38.97903/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Final, Group 1Video
1:39.45817/02/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 6Heats, Groep 1 
1:41.34010/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:41.85602/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:43.75803/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:45.08821/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:45.24518/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, A 
1:53.94112/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 1 
1:55.51024/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
P02/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
 
1500 meter
2:25.82410/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:25.96014/10/17Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 2 
2:27.53706/01/18Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHeats 
2:29.71717/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, A 
2:30.16517/02/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 6Halve Finale, Groep 1 
2:32.43317/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHeats 
2:33.28207/01/18Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NetherlandsRanking finale, Gr.1 
2:34.07110/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
2:35.29601/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
2:36.82622/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophySuper Final, Group 1Video
2:38.59018/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsSuper Finale 
2:40.10014/10/17Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 2 
2:42.65209/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:44.29810/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 1Video
2:44.60601/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:47.14120/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
2:47.80620/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:48.29120/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1Video
2:51.32117/02/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 1 
2:53.23423/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
2:56.15009/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Final, Group 1 
3:02.25701/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Final, Group 1Video
3:04.29309/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Heats, Group 1 
P23/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalFinal, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:09.43521/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(Nederland 1: Caspar Douma, Jens van 't Wout, Melle van 't Wout, Ingmar van de Griek)
P22/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1Video
(Nederland 1: Caspar Douma, Jens van 't Wout, Melle van 't Wout, Ingmar van de Griek)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Evoskates
Customboots.de
SpeedSkatingShop
Sebra Sports
pb-event
Hunter
eraton