Events
18-banner-Turnhout-Opening Games
18-banner-Melbourne-Australian Open
18-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
18-banner-Benatky-Danubia
18-banner-Groningen-Autumn Tournament
18-banner-Dresden-StarClass
18-banner-Bormio-StarClass
18-banner-Heerenveen-StarClass
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS BELGIUM - Hasselt, Belgium - 11 March 2018
 
Heats 500 meter Heren Beloften
  4 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Finale, plus the 2 fastest seconds)
 Race 1, Groep 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.121 Warre NOIRON  IRTA51.529Q
2.264 Achille WILLEMS  YDS1:05.920 
3.525 Ilias TURCKSIN  IRTA1:10.008
4.429 Luka DE SMEDT  IRTA1:12.753
5.345 Yenthel VANDEWALLE  STKG1:19.929
 Race 2, Groep 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.422 Binh DE SMEDT  IRTA58.645Q
2.370 Louis BONGERS  YDS1:03.537q
3.546 Larsen CASUBOLO  STKG1:03.665
4.117 Filip SKARZYNSKI  ERL1:09.177
5.230 Daan VAN HERCK  IRTA1:16.338
 Race 3, Groep 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.444 Aleyándro RIVERO MAERSCHALCK  STKG59.172Q
2.52 Noah BOUVE  BSC1:04.710 
3.124 Sep LOOIJEN  IRTA1:07.415
4.316 Tijmen VAN LAETHEM  ERL1:07.475
5.226 Tuur LOOIJEN  IRTA1:07.747
 Race 4, Groep 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.31 Fré VAN DAMME  BSC56.961Q
2.123 Lander VAN VELTHOVEN  IRTA59.373q
3.547 Victor DE REGGE  STKG1:07.753
4.265 Yarno KETELSLEGERS  YDS1:10.941
5.428 Thomas DE WILDE  IRTA1:11.511
 
Finale 500 meter Heren Beloften
 Race 11, Groep 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.116 Tijmen VAN LAETHEM  ERL1:07.743 
2.226 Tuur LOOIJEN  IRTA1:08.865
3.317 Filip SKARZYNSKI  ERL1:09.676
4.465 Yarno KETELSLEGERS  YDS1:11.697
5.845 Yenthel VANDEWALLE  STKG1:20.959
6.730 Daan VAN HERCK  IRTA1:23.857
7.629 Luka DE SMEDT  IRTA1:29.869
8.528 Thomas DE WILDE  IRTA1:48.495
 Race 12, Groep 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.364 Achille WILLEMS  YDS1:05.1392 
2.547 Victor DE REGGE  STKG1:08.8761
3.146 Larsen CASUBOLO  STKG1:11.877
4.424 Sep LOOIJEN  IRTA1:12.894
5.22 Noah BOUVE  BSC1:15.518
6.625 Ilias TURCKSIN  IRTA1:21.744
 Race 13, Groep 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.121 Warre NOIRON  IRTA52.45434 
2.21 Fré VAN DAMME  BSC55.31221
3.444 Aleyándro RIVERO MAERSCHALCK  STKG56.64813
4.322 Binh DE SMEDT  IRTA56.8788
5.523 Lander VAN VELTHOVEN  IRTA1:01.5265
6.670 Louis BONGERS  YDS1:03.9243
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Heren Beloften
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Finale, Groep 1
1.21 Warre NOIRON  IRTA1341|151.529
2.1 Fré VAN DAMME  BSC2211|255.312
3.44 Aleyándro RIVERO MAERSCHALCK  STKG3131|356.648
4.22 Binh DE SMEDT  IRTA481|456.878
5.23 Lander VAN VELTHOVEN  IRTA552|559.373
6.70 Louis BONGERS  YDS632|61:03.537
  Finale, Groep 2
7.64 Achille WILLEMS  YDS122|11:05.139
8.47 Victor DE REGGE  STKG213|21:07.753
9.46 Larsen CASUBOLO  STKG33|31:03.665
10.24 Sep LOOIJEN  IRTA43|41:07.415
11.2 Noah BOUVE  BSC52|51:04.710
12.25 Ilias TURCKSIN  IRTA63|61:10.008
  Finale, Groep 3
13.16 Tijmen VAN LAETHEM  ERL14|11:07.475
14.26 Tuur LOOIJEN  IRTA25|21:07.747
15.17 Filip SKARZYNSKI  ERL34|31:09.177
16.65 Yarno KETELSLEGERS  YDS44|41:10.941
17.45 Yenthel VANDEWALLE  STKG55|51:19.929
18.30 Daan VAN HERCK  IRTA65|61:16.338
19.29 Luka DE SMEDT  IRTA74|71:12.753
20.28 Thomas DE WILDE  IRTA85|81:11.511


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
eraton
Evoskates
Customboots.de
SpeedSkatingShop
pb-event
Hunter
Sebra Sports