Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
DANUBIA-4 - Spisska Nova Ves, Slovak Republic - 15-17 December 2017
Heats 1500 meter Junior C Boys
2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 6 skaters)
Race 8, Group 1 (1 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
88
Jedrzej BOROWIECKI
ORZEL
2:45.899
Q
2.
2
37
VEGI Daniel
DJKSE
2:46.321
Q
3.
3
66
Jakub EKSTOWICZ
GIZ
2:46.750
4.
4
89
Arkadiusz RYBAK
ORZEL
2:49.565
5.
1
128
Marian BUKSAR
STEZ
-
Race 9, Group 1 (2 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
121
Jakub FENUS
ELBA
2:48.130
Q
2.
3
112
Sebastian VOLMER
ROU
2:48.186
Q
3.
1
64
Danielius CECH
LTU
2:54.298
4.
2
54
KRAUSZ Armin
MTK
2:56.963
5.
5
90
Karol WISNIEWSKI
ORZEL
-
Final 1500 meter Junior C Boys
Race 14, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
128
Marian BUKSAR
STEZ
3:01.639
2
2.
1
89
Arkadiusz RYBAK
ORZEL
3:01.835
1
3.
2
54
KRAUSZ Armin
MTK
3:05.460
4.
3
90
Karol WISNIEWSKI
ORZEL
3:13.717
Race 15, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
88
Jedrzej BOROWIECKI
ORZEL
2:54.725
34
2.
2
37
VEGI Daniel
DJKSE
2:55.183
21
3.
5
112
Sebastian VOLMER
ROU
2:55.506
13
4.
3
66
Jakub EKSTOWICZ
GIZ
2:55.616
8
5.
6
64
Danielius CECH
LTU
3:00.803
5
6.
4
121
Jakub FENUS
ELBA
-
3
Distance Classification 1500 meter Junior C Boys
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
88
Jedrzej BOROWIECKI
ORZEL
1
34
1|1
2:45.899
2.
37
VEGI Daniel
DJKSE
2
21
2|2
2:46.321
3.
112
Sebastian VOLMER
ROU
3
13
2|3
2:48.186
4.
66
Jakub EKSTOWICZ
GIZ
4
8
3|4
2:46.750
5.
64
Danielius CECH
LTU
5
5
3|5
2:54.298
6.
121
Jakub FENUS
ELBA
6
3
1|6
2:48.130
Final, Group 2
7.
128
Marian BUKSAR
STEZ
1
2
5|1
3:01.639
8.
89
Arkadiusz RYBAK
ORZEL
2
1
4|2
2:49.565
9.
54
KRAUSZ Armin
MTK
3
4|3
2:56.963
10.
90
Karol WISNIEWSKI
ORZEL
4
5|4
3:13.717
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters