Events
East Asia Games
Budapest Worldcup
Dordrecht Worldcup
Shanghai Worldcup
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
EASTER CUP (GOLDEN SUN-SILVER M) - Gent, Belgium - 15-16 April 2017
 
Heats 1000 m Men Senior/A/B
  5 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 76, Group 1     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3100 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG1:43.598Q
2.157 Arthur ISAEV  MERC1:43.765Q
3.479 Niek ENGELHART  STG1:43.990 
4.2116 Jos VAN DER NOLL  SVU1:46.882
 Race 77, Group 1     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.19 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC1:49.790Q
2.299 Willem DEWAGTERE  STKG1:51.384Q
3.5118 Lucas BREMMER  SVU1:51.519 
4.4103 Bert GOETHALS  STKG1:54.758
346 Jay JANSSENS  IRTAP
 Race 78, Group 1     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.198 Bob KISS  STKG1:48.505Q
2.315 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW1:48.961Q
3.578 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG1:49.789 
4.213 Rolf VAN KLEEF  GO1:51.259
5.4119 Nils DE GROOT  SVU1:56.907
 Race 79, Group 1     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.510 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC1:42.911Q
2.1101 Gianni CABOOR  STKG1:43.223Q
3.3104 Alexander VAN BUREN  STKG1:52.691 
4.239 David TEN CATE  IJVZ-    
4128 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDSP
 Race 80, Group 1     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.497 Jens ALMEY  STKG1:40.570Q
2.1117 Mark VAN WIJNGAARDEN  SVU1:42.938Q
4.3123 Kobe WERNER  TNT1:58.354
4.5102 Bavo COREMANS  STKG2:01.298
245 Dante JANSSENS  IRTAP
 
Semi Finals 1000 m Men Senior/A/B
  3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, plus the 2 fastest seconds)
 Race 86, Group 2     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1116 Jos VAN DER NOLL  SVU1:49.116Q
2.5128 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS1:49.192 
3.278 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG1:49.724
4.3119 Nils DE GROOT  SVU1:58.494
5.4123 Kobe WERNER  TNT1:58.890
 Race 87, Group 2     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.439 David TEN CATE  IJVZ1:48.964Q
2.1118 Lucas BREMMER  SVU1:49.100q
3.3102 Bavo COREMANS  STKG1:49.337
4.2104 Alexander VAN BUREN  STKG1:51.260
 Race 88, Group 2     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.445 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA1:38.898Q
2.179 Niek ENGELHART  STG1:40.842q
3.213 Rolf VAN KLEEF  GO1:42.362
4.546 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA1:43.162
5.3103 Bert GOETHALS  STKG1:51.778
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one fastest third)
 Race 89, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4100 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG1:39.058Q
2.3101 Gianni CABOOR  STKG1:39.162Q
3.110 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC1:39.264q
4.2117 Mark VAN WIJNGAARDEN  SVU1:40.436
5.599 Willem DEWAGTERE  STKG1:48.911
 Race 90, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.197 Jens ALMEY  STKG1:35.877Q
2.59 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC1:38.854Q
3.257 Arthur ISAEV  MERC-     
3.415 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW-    ADV
398 Bob KISS  STKGP
 
Final 1000 m Men Senior/A/B
 Race 96, Group 5     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1104 Alexander VAN BUREN  STKG1:54.421 
2.2103 Bert GOETHALS  STKG1:54.557
3.4123 Kobe WERNER  TNT1:58.219
4.3119 Nils DE GROOT  SVU1:59.476
 Race 97, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3128 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS1:39.689 
2.578 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG1:39.828
3.246 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA1:40.024
4.113 Rolf VAN KLEEF  GO1:42.624
5.4102 Bavo COREMANS  STKG1:43.736
 Race 98, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.239 David TEN CATE  IJVZ1:47.725 
2.598 Bob KISS  STKG1:48.109
3.4116 Jos VAN DER NOLL  SVU1:48.270
4.179 Niek ENGELHART  STG1:48.680
5.3118 Lucas BREMMER  SVU1:55.278
 Race 99, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.145 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA1:49.7032 
2.457 Arthur ISAEV  MERC1:50.0061
3.399 Willem DEWAGTERE  STKG1:51.453
4.2117 Mark VAN WIJNGAARDEN  SVU1:53.097
 Race 100, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.197 Jens ALMEY  STKG1:36.59734 
2.29 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC1:38.86221
3.3100 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG1:39.13313
4.615 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW1:39.3338
5.510 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC1:39.3455
6.4101 Gianni CABOOR  STKG1:39.7333
 
Distance Classification 1000 m Men Senior/A/B
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.97 Jens ALMEY  STKG1341|1|11:35.877
2.9 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC2211|2|21:38.854
3.100 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG3131|1|31:39.058
4.15 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW482|3|41:39.333
5.10 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC551|3|51:39.264
6.101 Gianni CABOOR  STKG632|2|61:39.162
  Final, Group 2
7.45 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA12P|1|11:38.898
8.57 Arthur ISAEV  MERC212|3|21:43.765
9.99 Willem DEWAGTERE  STKG32|5|31:48.911
10.117 Mark VAN WIJNGAARDEN  SVU42|4|41:40.436
  Final, Group 3
11.39 David TEN CATE  IJVZ14|1|11:47.725
12.98 Bob KISS  STKG21|P|21:48.109
13.116 Jos VAN DER NOLL  SVU34|1|31:46.882
14.79 Niek ENGELHART  STG43|2|41:40.842
15.118 Lucas BREMMER  SVU53|2|51:49.100
  Final, Group 4
16.128 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS1P|2|11:39.689
17.78 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG23|3|21:39.828
18.46 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA3P|4|31:40.024
19.13 Rolf VAN KLEEF  GO44|3|41:42.362
20.102 Bavo COREMANS  STKG54|3|51:43.736
  Final, Group 5
21.104 Alexander VAN BUREN  STKG13|4|11:51.260
22.103 Bert GOETHALS  STKG24|5|21:51.778
23.123 Kobe WERNER  TNT34|5|31:58.219
24.119 Nils DE GROOT  SVU45|4|41:56.907


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Customboots.de
Hunter
Sebra Sports
Mapleskate
SpeedSkatingShop