Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Robbe VOLCKAERT

Name: Robbe Volckaert
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2021/2022)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Short Track Club Kristallijn, Gent
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter28.44504/04/10Gent BELEaster Tournement 30th - Golden Sun Award
333 meter35.3215/11/13Brugge BELRanking wedstrijd 1
500 meter43.0022/12/19Kockelscheuer LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 4
777 meter1:18.74326/03/16Gent BELEaster Tournement 36th
1000 meter1:29.63606/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
1500 meter2:19.25509/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5
3000 meter5:11.8213/01/18Brugge BELVlaamse Kampioenschappen 2018

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
06/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampMen Senior/Jun.A
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter (2): 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd
17/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Junior ABC/Senior Division A
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 4th
29/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeMen Senior
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 14th
27/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapHeren Jun.B+Sen.A+B
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 3rd
27/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapHeren Senioren A
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 3rd
26/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumHeren Senioren
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 3rd
26/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumDivisie A
    1000 meter: 9th
16/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Men Junior B/A/Senior
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
43.65727/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapSemi Finals, Groep 1 
44.27127/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumFinale, Groep 1 
44.35926/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumHalve Finales, Groep 1 
44.43007/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
44.6417/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
44.65827/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapFinal, Groep 1 
44.80507/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
44.84529/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.94007/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
45.08517/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Final, Group 1 
45.15030/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 4 
45.17207/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
45.3017/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 2 
45.50830/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 2 
46.37516/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Quarter Finals, Group 1 
47.0617/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
47.11217/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Semi Final, Group 1 
50.14807/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:29.63606/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:31.34506/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
1:31.53806/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
1:33.13631/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
1:34.96916/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:35.18926/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:36.3417/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
1:36.40130/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:36.72616/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Semi Final, Group 1 
1:38.33627/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapSemi Finals, Groep 1 
1:40.19626/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumFinale, Groep 2 
1:40.45926/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumKwart Finales, Groep 2 
1:43.05131/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 3 
1:43.68226/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:46.01016/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Final, Group 1 
1:48.42227/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapFinal, Groep 1 
1:48.6517/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:54.2217/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 1 
1:56.03627/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumFinale, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
2:33.74329/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 3 
2:33.90727/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapFinal, Groep 1 
2:36.99527/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapSemi Finals, Groep 1 
2:37.15827/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumFinale, Groep 1 
2:38.58729/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
2:53.23717/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Super Final, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:31.21527/02/22Hasselt BELVlaams KampioenschapFinal, Groep 1 
(Kristallijn Gent - A: Alexander De Paepe, Adriaan Dewagtere, Bob Kiss, Robbe Volckaert)
4:32.3617/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 1 
(Kristalijn Gent 3: Larsen Casubolo, Bob Kiss, Tijmen Van Laethem, Robbe Volckaert)
 
5000 meter relay
7:30.14926/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships BelgiumFinale, Groep 1 
(Team C: Larsen Casubolo, Alexandra Danneel, Adriaan Dewagtere, Robbe Volckaert)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton Race Timers
Engo
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Web-TV