Events
East Asia Games
Budapest Worldcup
Dordrecht Worldcup
Shanghai Worldcup
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
EASTER CUP (GOLDEN SUN-SILVER M) - Gent, Belgium - 15-16 April 2017
 
Heats 500 m Men Senior/A/B
  6 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, plus the 4 fastest thirds)
 Race 106, Group 1     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.49 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC46.830Q
2.198 Bob KISS  STKG47.140Q
3.279 Niek ENGELHART  STG48.591q
4.3119 Nils DE GROOT  SVU54.632
 Race 107, Group 1     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.110 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC47.551Q
2.257 Arthur ISAEV  MERC47.709Q
3.3102 Bavo COREMANS  STKG49.799 
 Race 108, Group 1     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.145 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA48.024Q
2.2101 Gianni CABOOR  STKG48.439Q
3.313 Rolf VAN KLEEF  GO49.426q
4.478 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG49.554
 Race 109, Group 1     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.397 Jens ALMEY  STKG45.431Q
2.439 David TEN CATE  IJVZ46.696Q
3.1116 Jos VAN DER NOLL  SVU47.877q
4.2123 Kobe WERNER  TNT56.239
 Race 110, Group 1     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.215 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW46.980Q
2.199 Willem DEWAGTERE  STKG47.176Q
3.4118 Lucas BREMMER  SVU51.507 
4.3104 Alexander VAN BUREN  STKG51.803
 Race 111, Group 1     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2117 Mark VAN WIJNGAARDEN  SVU47.059Q
2.3100 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG47.204Q
3.1128 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS47.449q
4.4103 Bert GOETHALS  STKG52.520
 
Quarter Finals 500 m Men Senior/A/B
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 117, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.310 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC48.151Q
2.115 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW48.265Q
3.4116 Jos VAN DER NOLL  SVU49.132ADV
298 Bob KISS  STKGP
 Race 118, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.139 David TEN CATE  IJVZ46.053Q
2.29 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC47.399Q
3.345 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA48.330 
4.479 Niek ENGELHART  STG48.408
 Race 119, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.197 Jens ALMEY  STKG45.195Q
2.2117 Mark VAN WIJNGAARDEN  SVU46.424Q
3.357 Arthur ISAEV  MERC46.502 
4.413 Rolf VAN KLEEF  GO51.060
 Race 120, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2100 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG47.597Q
2.199 Willem DEWAGTERE  STKG47.701Q
3.3128 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS47.797 
4.4101 Gianni CABOOR  STKG1:05.487
 
Semi Finals 500 m Men Senior/A/B
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 135, Group 3     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.398 Bob KISS  STKG49.355Q
2.1104 Alexander VAN BUREN  STKG51.222Q
3.2103 Bert GOETHALS  STKG51.386 
 Race 136, Group 3     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.178 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG48.920Q
2.2118 Lucas BREMMER  SVU51.914Q
3.4123 Kobe WERNER  TNT55.006 
4.3119 Nils DE GROOT  SVU55.582
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 137, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1128 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS48.032Q
2.279 Niek ENGELHART  STG48.285Q
3.3101 Gianni CABOOR  STKG48.557 
 Race 138, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.157 Arthur ISAEV  MERC47.043Q
2.245 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA47.427Q
3.3102 Bavo COREMANS  STKG50.021 
4.413 Rolf VAN KLEEF  GO50.209
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 139, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.139 David TEN CATE  IJVZ45.610Q
2.39 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC46.220Q
3.2117 Mark VAN WIJNGAARDEN  SVU46.412 
4.4100 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG47.096
 Race 140, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.197 Jens ALMEY  STKG44.627Q
2.415 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW47.603Q
3.310 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC47.795 
4.299 Willem DEWAGTERE  STKG47.801
5.5116 Jos VAN DER NOLL  SVU48.287
 
Final 500 m Men Senior/A/B
 Race 161, Group 6     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1103 Bert GOETHALS  STKG52.473 
2.3119 Nils DE GROOT  SVU54.638
3.2123 Kobe WERNER  TNT54.796
 Race 162, Group 5     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.298 Bob KISS  STKG47.464 
2.178 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG48.748
3.4118 Lucas BREMMER  SVU49.922
4.3104 Alexander VAN BUREN  STKG50.512
 Race 163, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1101 Gianni CABOOR  STKG49.016 
2.313 Rolf VAN KLEEF  GO50.427
3.2102 Bavo COREMANS  STKG1:04.746
 Race 164, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.157 Arthur ISAEV  MERC46.827 
2.245 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA47.231
3.3128 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS47.347
4.479 Niek ENGELHART  STG48.445
 Race 165, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1117 Mark VAN WIJNGAARDEN  SVU46.4885 
2.310 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC46.5663
3.5116 Jos VAN DER NOLL  SVU46.6482
4.2100 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG47.2171
5.499 Willem DEWAGTERE  STKG47.368
 Race 166, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.197 Jens ALMEY  STKG43.91834 
2.239 David TEN CATE  IJVZ44.88621
3.39 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC45.51813
4.415 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW46.0108
 
Distance Classification 500 m Men Senior/A/B
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.97 Jens ALMEY  STKG1341|1|1|143.918
2.39 David TEN CATE  IJVZ2212|1|1|244.886
3.9 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC3131|2|2|345.518
4.15 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW481|2|2|446.010
  Final, Group 2
5.117 Mark VAN WIJNGAARDEN  SVU151|2|3|146.412
6.10 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC231|1|3|246.566
7.116 Jos VAN DER NOLL  SVU323|3|5|346.648
8.100 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG412|1|4|447.096
9.99 Willem DEWAGTERE  STKG52|2|4|547.176
  Final, Group 3
10.57 Arthur ISAEV  MERC12|3|1|146.502
11.45 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA21|3|2|247.231
12.128 Martijn SCHEPERS  YDS33|3|1|347.347
13.79 Niek ENGELHART  STG43|4|2|448.285
  Final, Group 4
14.101 Gianni CABOOR  STKG12|4|3|148.439
15.13 Rolf VAN KLEEF  GO23|4|4|249.426
16.102 Bavo COREMANS  STKG33|3|349.799
  Final, Group 5
17.98 Bob KISS  STKG12|P|1|147.140
18.78 Jorn HOLWERDA  STG24|1|248.748
19.118 Lucas BREMMER  SVU33|2|349.922
20.104 Alexander VAN BUREN  STKG44|2|450.512
  Final, Group 6
21.103 Bert GOETHALS  STKG14|3|151.386
22.119 Nils DE GROOT  SVU24|4|254.632
23.123 Kobe WERNER  TNT34|3|354.796


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Customboots.de
Mapleskate
Hunter
SpeedSkatingShop