Events
17-banner-Rostock-Hansecup
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS-6 (SAB-3) - Torino, Italy - 17-19 February 2017
 
Heats 1000 meter Men Junior A
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals)
 Race 218, Group 1     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1116 Friso EMONS  STB1:50.612Q
2.238 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO1:50.710Q
3.392 Alessio LORENZI  PCL1:50.876 
4.4125 Bob KISS  STKG1:52.296
 Race 219, Group 1     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.262 Jonathan MOODY  ALD1:30.726Q
2.414 Mark CHONG  BOR1:31.003Q
3.3100 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCT1:32.142 
4.121 David DANNEEL  BSC1:36.093
5.544 Arvid TSCHESCHE  ETR1:38.567
 Race 220, Group 1     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1109 Jacob JANSSON  SKS1:37.498Q
2.4106 Augusto DUZIONI  SES1:38.525Q
3.330 Thomas BERTIN  CVGH1:38.818 
4.222 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC1:40.446
 Race 221, Group 1     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2144 Clément FLORAC  USF1:38.817Q
2.3101 Sam AAGTEN  SCT1:39.403Q
3.4105 Surendra VILLA  SES1:39.961 
4.1126 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG1:40.221
 Race 222, Group 1     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.478 Stijn DESMET  IRTA1:47.232Q
2.23 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV1:47.338Q
3.3145 Théo KHELLAF  USF1:47.420 
4.183 Raphael FRIEDERICH  MERC1:49.630
 Race 223, Group 1     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2133 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL1:45.123Q
2.4143 Cyprien VACHERON  USF1:45.668Q
3.143 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR1:46.375 
4.395 Michele CECON  PON1:47.075
5.579 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA1:47.299
 Race 224, Group 1     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.161 Jack BURROWS  NIRC1:43.194Q
2.342 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR1:43.375Q
3.275 David TEN CATE  IJVZ1:46.661 
4.480 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA1:48.779
 Race 225, Group 1     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1147 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT1:40.196Q
2.482 Ivan RADEVIC  MERC1:40.714Q
3.269 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW1:40.804 
4.324 Tanguy LIEVRE  CST1:41.357
 
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Men Junior A
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 237, Group 2     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.243 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR1:51.333Q
2.122 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC1:51.482Q
3.392 Alessio LORENZI  PCL2:06.986ADV
4125 Bob KISS  STKGP
 Race 238, Group 2     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1100 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCT1:34.239Q
2.3105 Surendra VILLA  SES1:35.239Q
3.4145 Théo KHELLAF  USF1:35.431 
4.244 Arvid TSCHESCHE  ETR1:37.372
5.580 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA-    
 Race 239, Group 2     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.275 David TEN CATE  IJVZ1:47.769Q
2.483 Raphael FRIEDERICH  MERC1:48.620Q
3.395 Michele CECON  PON2:07.560ADV
169 Kay HUISMAN  HVHWP
 Race 240, Group 2     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.121 David DANNEEL  BSC1:35.445Q
2.579 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA1:35.662Q
3.230 Thomas BERTIN  CVGH1:35.943 
4.3126 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG1:38.354
424 Tanguy LIEVRE  CSTP
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 241, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4133 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL1:38.507Q
2.361 Jack BURROWS  NIRC1:38.601Q
3.1109 Jacob JANSSON  SKS1:38.819 
4.2101 Sam AAGTEN  SCT1:39.736
 Race 242, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2106 Augusto DUZIONI  SES1:40.960Q
2.4116 Friso EMONS  STB1:59.470Q
3.162 Jonathan MOODY  ALD-    ADV
3144 Clément FLORAC  USFYC
 Race 243, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1147 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT1:40.565Q
2.378 Stijn DESMET  IRTA1:40.708Q
3.282 Ivan RADEVIC  MERC1:41.428 
4.438 Luca LÖFFLER  ECO1:41.493
 Race 244, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.114 Mark CHONG  BOR1:33.530Q
2.242 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR1:33.826Q
3.43 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV-     
3143 Cyprien VACHERON  USFP
 
Semi Finals 1000 meter Men Junior A
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 264, Group 4     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2126 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG1:42.237Q
2.380 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA1:42.629Q
3.4125 Bob KISS  STKG1:50.341 
4.130 Thomas BERTIN  CVGH1:51.148
 Race 265, Group 4     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1145 Théo KHELLAF  USF1:36.414Q
2.369 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW1:36.600Q
3.424 Tanguy LIEVRE  CST1:36.672 
4.244 Arvid TSCHESCHE  ETR1:39.270
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 266, Group 3     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.543 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR1:34.751Q
2.379 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA1:34.947Q
3.2105 Surendra VILLA  SES1:34.960 
4.1100 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCT1:35.002
5.475 David TEN CATE  IJVZ1:36.328
6.695 Michele CECON  PON1:37.418
 Race 267, Group 3     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5143 Cyprien VACHERON  USF1:32.318Q
2.492 Alessio LORENZI  PCL1:33.403Q
3.121 David DANNEEL  BSC1:33.478 
4.322 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC1:34.882
5.283 Raphael FRIEDERICH  MERC1:34.956
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 270, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3116 Friso EMONS  STB1:32.756Q
2.2147 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT1:33.974Q
3.462 Jonathan MOODY  ALD1:43.610 
1133 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRLP
 Race 271, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.478 Stijn DESMET  IRTA1:31.261Q
2.114 Mark CHONG  BOR1:31.324Q
3.361 Jack BURROWS  NIRC1:31.398 
4.242 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR1:31.649
5.5106 Augusto DUZIONI  SES1:36.451
 
Final 1000 meter Men Junior A
 Race 293, Group 8     (1 of 1)     video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.430 Thomas BERTIN  CVGH1:37.835 
2.124 Tanguy LIEVRE  CST1:37.857
3.3125 Bob KISS  STKG1:38.122
4.244 Arvid TSCHESCHE  ETR1:38.460
 Race 294, Group 7     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.269 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW1:36.664 
2.1145 Théo KHELLAF  USF1:36.720
3.480 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA1:39.026
4.3126 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG1:44.416
 Race 295, Group 6     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5100 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCT1:32.543 
2.675 David TEN CATE  IJVZ1:32.631
3.121 David DANNEEL  BSC1:32.681
4.383 Raphael FRIEDERICH  MERC1:35.647
5.222 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC1:36.439
6.4105 Surendra VILLA  SES1:37.179
7.795 Michele CECON  PON-    
 Race 296, Group 5     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1143 Cyprien VACHERON  USF1:34.629 
2.292 Alessio LORENZI  PCL1:35.486
3.343 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR1:36.542
4.479 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA1:37.372
 Race 298, Group 3     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6133 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL1:32.698 
2.1109 Jacob JANSSON  SKS1:32.914
3.382 Ivan RADEVIC  MERC1:33.328
4.53 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV1:33.512
5.2101 Sam AAGTEN  SCT1:35.815
438 Luca LÖFFLER  ECOP
 Race 299, Group 2     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.161 Jack BURROWS  NIRC1:32.3775 
2.462 Jonathan MOODY  ALD1:32.4733
3.242 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR1:32.8352
4.3106 Augusto DUZIONI  SES1:37.4071
 Race 300, Group 1     (1 of 1)       video
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3116 Friso EMONS  STB1:33.56334 
2.178 Stijn DESMET  IRTA1:33.60721
3.4147 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT1:33.89513
4.214 Mark CHONG  BOR1:34.4538
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Men Junior A
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.116 Friso EMONS  STB1341|2|1|11:32.756
2.78 Stijn DESMET  IRTA2211|2|1|21:31.261
3.147 Lorenzo MORRONE  VGT3131|1|2|31:33.895
4.14 Mark CHONG  BOR482|1|2|41:31.003
  Final, Group 2
5.61 Jack BURROWS  NIRC151|2|3|11:31.398
6.62 Jonathan MOODY  ALD231|3|3|21:30.726
7.42 Adrian LÜDTKE  ETR322|2|4|31:31.649
8.106 Augusto DUZIONI  SES412|1|5|41:36.451
  Final, Group 3
9.133 Jasper BRUNSMANN  TRL11|1|P|11:32.698
10.109 Jacob JANSSON  SKS21|3|21:32.914
11.82 Ivan RADEVIC  MERC32|3|31:33.328
12.3 Damiano GIULIANI  AEV42|3|41:33.512
13.101 Sam AAGTEN  SCT52|4|51:35.815
14.38 Luca LÖFFLER  ECOP2|4|P1:41.493
  Final, Group 5
15.143 Cyprien VACHERON  USF12|P|1|11:32.318
16.92 Alessio LORENZI  PCL23|3|2|21:33.403
17.43 Moritz KREUSELER  ETR33|1|1|31:34.751
18.79 Dante JANSSENS  IRTA45|2|2|41:34.947
  Final, Group 6
19.100 Nils VAN DER VEGT  SCT13|1|4|11:32.142
20.75 David TEN CATE  IJVZ23|1|5|21:32.631
21.21 David DANNEEL  BSC34|1|3|31:32.681
22.83 Raphael FRIEDERICH  MERC44|2|5|41:34.956
23.22 Robin VERHOOGHE  BSC54|2|4|51:34.882
24.105 Surendra VILLA  SES63|2|3|61:34.960
25.95 Michele CECON  PON74|3|6|71:37.418
  Final, Group 7
26.69 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW13|P|2|11:36.600
27.145 Théo KHELLAF  USF23|3|1|21:35.431
28.80 Jay JANSSENS  IRTA34|5|2|31:39.026
29.126 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG44|4|1|41:38.354
  Final, Group 8
30.30 Thomas BERTIN  CVGH13|3|4|11:35.943
31.24 Tanguy LIEVRE  CST24|P|3|21:36.672
32.125 Bob KISS  STKG34|P|3|31:38.122
33.44 Arvid TSCHESCHE  ETR45|4|4|41:37.372
  Quarter Finals, Group 1
144 Clément FLORAC  USFYC1 |-1:38.817


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Maplez
Hunter
Sebra Sports
SpeedSkatingShop
pb-event
Customboots.de