Events
Belfort Grand Lion
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Daan BREEUWSMA

Name: Daan Breeuwsma
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2022/2023)
Club: Shorttrack Club Thialf, Heerenveen
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2005/2006
Season 2006/2007
Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
500 meter40.62610/12/16Shanghai CHNISU Worldcup-3
777 meter1:06.59620/09/15Dresden GERInvitation Cup
1000 meter1:22.54512/11/16Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2
1500 meter2:13.04813/02/15Erzurum TURWorld Cup
3000 meter4:57.22004/01/15Amsterdam NEDNED National Championships

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
04/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupMEN
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 8th
18/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th
01/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupMen A
    Overall Ranking: 25th,   500 meter: 29th,   1000 meter: 12th,   1500 meter: 22nd
05/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySENIOR MEN
    500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 6th
21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 23rd,   1000 meter: 24th
31/12/21Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDHeren
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 6th
15/01/22Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation Cup-2Men
    500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 12th
19/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   1000 meter: 12th

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
41.50206/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
41.58302/01/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDFinale, B 
41.66201/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupHeats, A 
41.71006/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
41.71731/12/21Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDKwart Finales 
41.75406/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
41.77815/01/22Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation Cup-2Semi Final 
41.91502/01/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDHalve Finales 
42.24205/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
42.27302/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupRanking Finals, C 
42.50431/12/21Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDHeats 
42.63216/01/22Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation Cup-2Final, B 
42.98904/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupHeats, Group 1 
43.15304/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 4 
 
1000 meter
1:26.27116/01/22Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation Cup-2Final, A 
1:27.66518/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 2 
1:27.79706/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:28.53005/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 2 
1:28.75801/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupHeats, A 
1:28.83731/12/21Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDHeats 
1:28.99819/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:29.00606/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:30.34831/12/21Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDKwart Finales 
1:30.44818/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:32.78905/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:32.96605/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupHeats, Group 1 
1:34.84605/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:35.46202/01/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDRanking Finales, Gr.1 
1:37.69503/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
2:03.27615/01/22Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation Cup-2Semi Final 
P07/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:17.18616/01/22Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation Cup-2Final, B 
2:18.64102/01/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDFinale, A 
2:18.68102/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupRanking Finals., B 
2:21.20531/12/21Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDHalve Finales 
2:22.16715/01/22Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation Cup-2Semi Final 
2:22.27831/12/21Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDKwart Finales 
2:23.61805/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:24.14605/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
2:32.47605/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:43.45301/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
 
2000 meter relay
2:39.97118/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 1: Daan Breeuwsma, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Suzanne Schulting, Jens van 't Wout)
2:41.53015/01/22Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation Cup-2Final 
(Team Wit: Daan Breeuwsma, Rianne de Vries, Bram Steenaart, Michelle Velzeboer)
2:41.69201/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupSemi Final, A 
(Netherlands - C: Daan Breeuwsma, Rianne de Vries, Jens van 't Wout, Yara van Kerkhof)
2:45.75601/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
(Netherlands - C: Daan Breeuwsma, Rianne de Vries, Jens van 't Wout, Yara van Kerkhof)
P02/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupFinal, A 
(Netherlands - C: Daan Breeuwsma, Rianne de Vries, Jens van 't Wout, Yara van Kerkhof)
 
3000 meter relay
4:06.18921/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(A5: Daan Breeuwsma, Chris Brijder, Zeno De Boer, Kay Huisman)
4:20.61219/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Finale, Groep 1 
(Team C: Niels Bergsma, Daan Breeuwsma, Niels Kingma, Henk van Atten)
 
5000 meter relay
6:38.88216/01/22Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation Cup-2Final 
(Team Lichtblauw: Daan Breeuwsma, Jasper Brunsmann, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Bram Steenaart)
6:44.63818/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 1: Daan Breeuwsma, Itzhak de Laat, Sjinkie Knegt, Jens van 't Wout)
6:48.12101/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
(Netherlands - B: Daan Breeuwsma, Itzhak de Laat, Kay Huisman, Sven Roes)
6:51.40807/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(Netherlands: Daan Breeuwsma, Jasper Brunsmann, Friso Emons, Kay Huisman)
6:51.89604/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 1 
(NED2: Daan Breeuwsma, Jasper Brunsmann, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Kay Huisman)
6:58.61602/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupSemi Final, A 
(Netherlands - B: Daan Breeuwsma, Itzhak de Laat, Kay Huisman, Sven Roes)
7:04.53403/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupFinal, A 
(Netherlands - B: Daan Breeuwsma, Itzhak de Laat, Kay Huisman, Sven Roes)
YC05/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 1 
(NED2: Daan Breeuwsma, Jasper Brunsmann, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Kay Huisman)
P26/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingQuarterfinals 
(NETHERLANDS: Daan Breeuwsma, Itzhak de Laat, Sjinkie Knegt, Jens van 't Wout)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton Race Timers
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport