Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Menthe DE VRIENDT

Name: Menthe De Vriendt
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior E (2023/2024)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Short Track Club Kristallijn, Gent
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter26.14330/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun Award
333 meter37.33830/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun Award
500 meter55.28531/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun Award
777 meter1:31.87325/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialWomen Junior E
    Overall Ranking: 4th
21/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentGirls Junior E
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   333 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th
26/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Junior DEF Div A
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 13th
02/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Junior DEF Div A
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 14th,   777 meter: 14th
17/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Junior DEF Div A
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 10th,   777 meter: 9th
10/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Jun DEF Div A
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 11th,   777 meter: 12th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior-F
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500m SF: 1st,   500m SF: 1st,   500m SF: 1st,   777 meter: 1st,   777 meter: 1st,   777 meter: 1st
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior-E
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500m SF: 1st,   500m SF: 1st,   500m SF: 1st,   777 meter: 1st,   777 meter: 1st,   777 meter: 1st
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen EF
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500m SF: 1st,   500m SF: 1st,   500m SF: 1st,   777 meter: 1st,   777 meter: 1st,   777 meter: 1st
09/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Meisjes Pupillen
    333 meter: 21st,   500 meter: 22nd
23/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumU10 Men
    222 meter: 1st,   333 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st
23/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumDivisie U10
    222 meter: 1st,   333 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st
23/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumU10 Women
    222 meter: 1st,   333 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior E Men
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   222 meter: 4th,   222 meter: 4th,   222 meter: 4th,   333 meter: 2nd,   333 meter: 2nd,   333 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior E Women
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   222 meter: 4th,   222 meter: 4th,   222 meter: 4th,   333 meter: 2nd,   333 meter: 2nd,   333 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior E
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   222 meter: 4th,   222 meter: 4th,   222 meter: 4th,   333 meter: 2nd,   333 meter: 2nd,   333 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd

Results in season 2023/2024:
222 meter
26.14330/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
26.41431/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1Video
26.70231/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
27.30323/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
 
333 meter
37.33830/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
38.18130/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
38.26730/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
39.25223/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1 
40.10230/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
40.37601/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
40.9121/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
41.0421/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
41.17209/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales, B 
41.53609/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, E 
41.6921/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Group 1 
54.75109/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales, A 
 
500 meter
55.28531/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 1Video
56.66425/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 1 
57.2210/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Final, Group 3 
57.48224/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1Video
57.8310/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Quarter Final, Group 1 
57.85424/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
58.1010/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Semi Final, Group 2 
58.12523/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
58.3126/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Final, Group 4 
58.3826/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
58.44223/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumSemi Final, Group 1 
58.5402/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
58.7417/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
58.93623/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
58.9502/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
59.29630/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
59.3217/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
59.32424/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
59.7502/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Final, Group 4 
59.9126/11/23Tilburg NEDRegional League Benelux Cup 1Semi Final, Group 2 
1:00.3221/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
1:00.54430/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
1:01.29409/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, E 
1:02.52909/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales, B 
1:02.78109/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales, A 
1:07.54401/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
1:08.97601/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
 
777 meter
1:31.87325/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:32.04425/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
1:32.3210/02/24Deurne BELRegional League Beneluxcup 4Super Final, Group 3 
1:34.3602/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Super Final, Group 4 
1:35.13024/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:36.1617/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:36.4717/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 2 
1:36.6417/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:46.37024/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
(YDS-STKG-IHCL: Menthe De Vriendt, Juliette Rayen, Stijn Reinders, Juup Straathof)
3:48.1417/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 1 
(BSC STKG YDS: Febe De Kimpe, Menthe De Vriendt, Jannes Dupont, Elinn Van Eeckhout)
3:48.94423/03/24Deurne BELNational Championships BelgiumFinal, Group 1Video
(YDS - STKG - BSC: Febe De Kimpe, Menthe De Vriendt, Juliette Rayen)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton
Engo
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Web-TV