Events
18-banner-Turnhout-Opening Games
18-banner-Melbourne-Australian Open
18-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
18-banner-Benatky-Danubia
18-banner-Groningen-Autumn Tournament
18-banner-Dresden-StarClass
18-banner-Bormio-StarClass
18-banner-Heerenveen-StarClass
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   BERESNEVA, Yulia

Name: Beresneva, Yulia
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior B (2018/2019)
Home Country: Russia
Club: Russian Skating Union,
 
Graphs: 2018/2019 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
500 meter45.58014/01/18Tver RUSNational League Russia Cup Final
1000 meter1:37.65615/10/17Moscow RUSNational League Russia Cup no.2
1500 meter2:24.19103/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior Championships
3000 meter5:09.10724/12/17Kolomna RUSNational Championships Russia

Classifications in season 2017/2018:
22/09/17Kolomna RUSNational League Russia Cup no.1Ladies
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 12th
13/10/17Moscow RUSNational League Russia Cup no.2Ladies
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 24th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 13th
08/12/17Rybinsk RUSNational Championships Juniors RussiaJunior Girls
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 4th
21/12/17Kolomna RUSNational Championships RussiaLadies
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 6th
13/01/18Tver RUSNational League Russia Cup FinalLadies
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 8th
02/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsLadies
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 m: 25th,   1000 m: 21st,   1500 m: 6th
14/03/18Kolomna RUSNational Junior Distance Championships RussiaJunior Girls
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 1st

Results in season 2017/2018:
500 meter
45.58014/01/18Tver RUSNational League Russia Cup FinalSemi Final, Group 1 
46.02014/01/18Tver RUSNational League Russia Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
46.20315/03/18Kolomna RUSNational Junior Distance Championships RussiaQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.34403/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
46.40014/01/18Tver RUSNational League Russia Cup FinalPreliminaries, Group 1 
46.40009/12/17Rybinsk RUSNational Championships Juniors RussiaQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.52515/03/18Kolomna RUSNational Junior Distance Championships RussiaSemi Final, Group 1 
46.53402/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
46.54014/01/18Tver RUSNational League Russia Cup FinalFinal, Group 2 
46.78014/01/18Tver RUSNational League Russia Cup FinalQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.90623/12/17Kolomna RUSNational Championships RussiaQuarter Finals, Group 2 
46.94515/03/18Kolomna RUSNational Junior Distance Championships RussiaHeats, Group 1 
47.01015/03/18Kolomna RUSNational Junior Distance Championships RussiaFinal, Group 2 
47.18523/12/17Kolomna RUSNational Championships RussiaHeats, Group 1 
47.19009/12/17Rybinsk RUSNational Championships Juniors RussiaPreliminaries, Group 1 
47.61009/12/17Rybinsk RUSNational Championships Juniors RussiaHeats, Group 1 
48.82614/10/17Moscow RUSNational League Russia Cup no.2Heats, Group 1 
48.85723/09/17Kolomna RUSNational League Russia Cup no.1Quarter Finals, Group 2 
49.21514/10/17Moscow RUSNational League Russia Cup no.2Quarter Finals, Group 2 
57.46523/09/17Kolomna RUSNational League Russia Cup no.1Heats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:37.65615/10/17Moscow RUSNational League Russia Cup no.2Final, Group 1 
1:37.81902/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
1:37.96715/10/17Moscow RUSNational League Russia Cup no.2Semi Final, Group 1 
1:38.32724/12/17Kolomna RUSNational Championships RussiaFinal, Group 2 
1:38.37015/01/18Tver RUSNational League Russia Cup FinalFinal, Group 1 
1:38.43416/03/18Kolomna RUSNational Junior Distance Championships RussiaHeats, Group 1 
1:38.58015/10/17Moscow RUSNational League Russia Cup no.2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:38.84515/10/17Moscow RUSNational League Russia Cup no.2Heats, Group 1 
1:39.01624/09/17Kolomna RUSNational League Russia Cup no.1Heats, Group 1 
1:39.17124/12/17Kolomna RUSNational Championships RussiaQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:39.37024/12/17Kolomna RUSNational Championships RussiaSemi Final, Group 1 
1:39.50010/12/17Rybinsk RUSNational Championships Juniors RussiaFinal, Group 1 
1:39.76010/12/17Rybinsk RUSNational Championships Juniors RussiaSemi Final, Group 1 
1:39.81015/01/18Tver RUSNational League Russia Cup FinalSemi Final, Group 1 
1:39.81010/12/17Rybinsk RUSNational Championships Juniors RussiaHeats, Group 1 
1:39.82616/03/18Kolomna RUSNational Junior Distance Championships RussiaSemi Final, Group 1 
1:40.22204/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
1:40.31724/12/17Kolomna RUSNational Championships RussiaHeats, Group 1 
1:40.38616/03/18Kolomna RUSNational Junior Distance Championships RussiaFinal, Group 1 
1:40.40015/01/18Tver RUSNational League Russia Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
1:41.03010/12/17Rybinsk RUSNational Championships Juniors RussiaQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:41.60416/03/18Kolomna RUSNational Junior Distance Championships RussiaQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:42.33824/09/17Kolomna RUSNational League Russia Cup no.1Semi Final, Group 1 
1:44.06624/09/17Kolomna RUSNational League Russia Cup no.1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:44.38024/09/17Kolomna RUSNational League Russia Cup no.1Final, Group 2 
1:45.09015/01/18Tver RUSNational League Russia Cup FinalQuarter Finals, Group 1 
P04/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
 
1500 meter
2:24.19103/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsSemifinals 
2:30.23722/12/17Kolomna RUSNational Championships RussiaHeats, Group 1 
2:30.51008/12/17Rybinsk RUSNational Championships Juniors RussiaSemi Final, Group 1 
2:31.60010/12/17Rybinsk RUSNational Championships Juniors RussiaSuper Final, Group 1 
2:32.45802/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
2:32.99014/03/18Kolomna RUSNational Junior Distance Championships RussiaFinal, Group 1 
2:33.40022/12/17Kolomna RUSNational Championships RussiaSemi Final, Group 1 
2:34.74013/01/18Tver RUSNational League Russia Cup FinalSemi Final, Group 1 
2:35.84008/12/17Rybinsk RUSNational Championships Juniors RussiaFinal, Group 1 
2:36.29322/09/17Kolomna RUSNational League Russia Cup no.1Semi Final, Group 1 
2:36.71114/03/18Kolomna RUSNational Junior Distance Championships RussiaHeats, Group 1 
2:37.95013/10/17Moscow RUSNational League Russia Cup no.2Semi Final, Group 1 
2:38.09222/09/17Kolomna RUSNational League Russia Cup no.1Heats, Group 1 
2:39.80214/03/18Kolomna RUSNational Junior Distance Championships RussiaSemi Final, Group 1 
2:41.36013/01/18Tver RUSNational League Russia Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
2:47.13613/10/17Moscow RUSNational League Russia Cup no.2Heats, Group 1 
2:49.95013/01/18Tver RUSNational League Russia Cup FinalFinal, Group 2 
2:57.59008/12/17Rybinsk RUSNational Championships Juniors RussiaHeats, Group 1 
3:02.59522/12/17Kolomna RUSNational Championships RussiaFinal, Group 1 
3:10.48003/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsFinals, Final A 
 
3000 meter
5:09.10724/12/17Kolomna RUSNational Championships RussiaSuper Final, Group 1 
6:02.46015/01/18Tver RUSNational League Russia Cup FinalSuper Final, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:22.49503/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsSemifinals 
(RUSSIA: Yulia Beresneva, Elizaveta Kuznetsova, Anna Matveeva, Angelina Tarasova)
4:28.33802/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
(RUSSIA: Yulia Beresneva, Elizaveta Kuznetsova, Anna Matveeva, Angelina Tarasova)
4:28.58704/03/18Tomaszów Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsFinals, Final A 
(RUSSIA: Yulia Beresneva, Elizaveta Kuznetsova, Anna Matveeva, Angelina Tarasova)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Evoskates
SpeedSkatingShop
eraton
Sebra Sports
Customboots.de
pb-event
Hunter