Events
Oslo Open
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Dresden Worldcup-5
Almaty Worldcup-4
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Eirik ANDERSEN

Name: Eirik Andersen
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2022/2023)
Home Country: Norway
Club: Oslo Skating Club, Oslo
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter31.52110/04/22Oslo NORNorwegian Championships 2022
333 meter36.28010/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp Trophy
500 meter44.35825/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)
777 meter1:20.63121/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)
1000 meter1:32.86325/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)
1500 meter2:22.81011/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30th
3000 meter5:30.34310/04/22Oslo NORNorwegian Championships 2022

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
05/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 6th
17/09/22Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 -Trondheim OpenNorges Cup
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 3rd
08/10/22Oslo NORTrainingscompetitionJunior
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 2nd
11/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thJUNIOR B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   500 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 33rd,   1500 meter: 15th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 36th,   500 meter: 9th,   500 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 43rd,   1000 meter: 65th,   1500 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 27th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Men AB
    Overall Ranking: 36th,   500 meter: 9th,   500 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 43rd,   1000 meter: 65th,   1500 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 27th
03/12/22Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - Oslo OpenElite
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   1500 meter: 1st

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
44.35825/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Preliminaries, .. 
44.65518/09/22Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 -Trondheim OpenFinal, Group 1 
44.90511/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.01911/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
45.27126/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage PH, .. 
45.51418/09/22Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 -Trondheim OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
45.89106/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 2Video
46.00408/10/22Oslo NORTrainingscompetitionFinal, Group 3 
46.41506/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionHeats, Group 1Video
46.45106/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 1 
56.04726/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
1:02.09508/10/22Oslo NORTrainingscompetitionSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:32.86325/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Preliminaries, .. 
1:35.60912/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
1:36.00130/09/22Oslo NORTrainingscompetitionSemi Final, Group 1 
1:38.07030/09/22Oslo NORTrainingscompetitionQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:38.49605/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 1 
1:39.94918/09/22Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 -Trondheim OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
1:42.33205/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:46.70105/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 2Video
1:51.07130/09/22Oslo NORTrainingscompetitionFinal, Group 1 
P27/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage PH, .. 
 
1500 meter
2:22.81011/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:23.10725/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
2:24.16418/09/22Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 -Trondheim OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
2:24.95818/09/22Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 -Trondheim OpenFinal, Group 1 
2:26.90526/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage QS, .. 
2:33.32511/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:09.31012/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(NORVEGIA: Eirik Andersen, Nicolai Bjerke, Miika Klevstuen, Fredrik Pedersen)
4:11.59312/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
(NORVEGIA: Eirik Andersen, Nicolai Bjerke, Aron Feiring, Miika Klevstuen, Fredrik Pedersen)
P13/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 1 
(NORVEGIA: Eirik Andersen, Nicolai Bjerke, Aron Feiring, Miika Klevstuen, Fredrik Pedersen)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Web-TV
Eraton
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec