Events
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   ARTS, Bibi

Name: Arts, Bibi
Gender: Female
Date of Birth: 25 November 2004
Age: 12
Age Category: Junior D (2016/2017)
Club: Shorttrack Brabant, Den Bosch
UPID: STNED22511200401
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017

Personal records:
222 meter24.83730/11/99Turnhout BELClosing Games
333 meter35.46330/11/99Utrecht NEDRegio Finale
500 meter51.31426/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)
777 meter1:22.24028/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)
1000 meter1:46.3411/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
30/07/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampJunior D
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   333 meter: 12th,   500 meter: 17th
08/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesGirls Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 13th,   777 meter: 6th
23/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentGirls Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 8th
28/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Ladies Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 8th,   777 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 11th
20/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Jun D
    500 meter: 5th
25/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Ladies Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 8th,   777 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 8th
11/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Jun C/D 1
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 8th
20/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Ladies Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 11th,   777 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 18th
04/03/17Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleMeisjes Pupillen
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   333 meter: 7th,   500 meter: 5th
26/03/17Nijmegen NEDFinale Benelux-cupJun C/D 1
    500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 14th
22/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Girls Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   333 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   777 meter: 2nd

Results in season 2016/2017:
333 meter
35.46330/11/99Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleFinale, Groep 2 
35.52305/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi Final, Group 2 
35.74130/11/99Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleHeats, Groep 1 
35.86330/11/99Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleHalve Finale, Groep 1 
35.96105/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampHeats, Group 1 
37.21522/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
55.30905/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 3 
 
500 meter
51.31426/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
51.4411/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
51.62621/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
51.85021/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group 3Video
51.90926/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
51.9411/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Finale, Groep 2 
52.45829/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 2 
52.6320/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Finale, Groep 2 
52.64828/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
52.66121/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group 2 
52.67329/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
52.73220/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
52.8130/11/99Nijmegen NEDFinale Benelux-cupHeats, Groep 1 
52.83726/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 2Video
52.92029/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
52.95330/11/99Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleHeats, Groep 1 
53.12530/11/99Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleHalve Finale, Groep 1 
53.12725/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
53.43830/11/99Utrecht NEDRegio FinaleFinale, Groep 1 
53.4530/11/99Nijmegen NEDFinale Benelux-cupFinale, Groep 4 
53.49023/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
53.6720/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
53.7120/11/16Eindhoven NEDBeneluxcup-1Heats, Groep 1 
53.80008/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 1 
53.85506/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 5Video
53.99023/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
54.02908/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
54.32123/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
54.38122/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
54.4011/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Heats, Groep 1 
54.5930/11/99Nijmegen NEDFinale Benelux-cupHalve Finales, Groep 2 
54.80922/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
P06/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampHeats, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:22.24028/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:22.33626/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:22.43127/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 2Video
1:22.44322/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Final, Group 4Video
1:22.86930/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 2Video
1:23.20929/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:23.34621/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:23.44722/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:23.49327/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:23.77820/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:24.27428/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:24.55329/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:24.67425/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:24.83026/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:25.18820/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:25.26321/01/17Rostock GERStarClass-5 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:25.47025/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:25.57330/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:26.02422/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Super Final, Group 1 
1:28.83608/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 2 
1:28.89408/10/16Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:46.3411/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Super Final, Groep 2 
1:47.8130/11/99Nijmegen NEDFinale Benelux-cupFinale, Groep 4 
1:48.7630/11/99Nijmegen NEDFinale Benelux-cupHalve Finales, Groep 2 
1:49.58425/11/16Dresden GERStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 2 
1:50.8930/11/99Nijmegen NEDFinale Benelux-cupHeats, Groep 1 
1:51.89623/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
1:58.55528/10/16Bolzano ITAStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 2Video
2:04.29423/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:24.23523/10/16Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
(Team F: Bibi Arts, Brian Boer, Anna Marit Sybrandi, Hidde van Dijk)
 
3000 meter relay
5:13.56122/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final 
(ST Brabant B: Bibi Arts, Quinty Breij, Florine Hehewerth, Anna van Wersch)
5:21.1730/11/99Nijmegen NEDFinale Benelux-cupHeats, Groep 1 
(TEAM I: Bibi Arts, Kirsi Hoogeveen, Anna Timmerman, Jason Wilting)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership