Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Sietske VAN DER MEER

Name: Sietske Van der Meer
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior A (2021/2022)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter21.64906/01/19Heerenveen NEDTrials EYOF
333 meter35.6518/03/17Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
500 meter46.12406/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina Trophy
777 meter1:15.32317/03/19Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships Netherlands
1000 meter1:36.87531/12/21Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NED
1500 meter2:33.39308/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships Netherlands
3000 meter5:47.4509/12/16Leeuwarden NEDClub Competition TRIAS (NED)

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
06/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampWomen Senior/Jun.A
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter (2): 1st,   777 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 9th
05/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   500 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 18th
18/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueDivisie D
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th
29/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeWomen Junior A+Senior
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 11th
05/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyJUNIOR A WOMEN
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 14th
21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   1000 meter: 9th
18/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   1500 meter: 7th
31/12/21Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDDames
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 8th
19/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDDames Junioren A
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 6th

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
46.12406/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.30020/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
46.66431/12/21Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDKwart Finales 
46.86706/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
47.16505/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTHalve Finales, Groep 1 
47.21120/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
47.42402/01/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDRanking Finales, Gr.1 
47.51505/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 4 
48.09329/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
48.74607/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
48.85430/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 2 
49.23107/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
49.27507/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
49.49307/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
59.58029/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:36.87531/12/21Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDKwart Finales 
1:37.20818/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:37.47718/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:37.61821/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:37.64907/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
1:37.81602/01/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDHalve Finales 
1:38.43207/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:39.14521/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:39.23202/01/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDFinale, B 
1:39.50206/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:41.00705/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:42.35419/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
1:46.69231/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 3 
1:50.01119/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, B 
2:00.94130/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:41.53418/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 2 
P05/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 3 
P21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 2 
 
1500 meter
2:35.77731/12/21Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDHalve Finales 
2:36.58302/01/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDFinale, A 
2:38.59318/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
2:38.82618/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
2:41.28618/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
2:43.62005/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTSuper Final, Groep 3 
2:50.86905/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:55.11229/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 3 
3:09.46620/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
3:20.93505/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
P29/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:55.56419/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
(Trias - A: Femke de Boer, Sietske Van der Meer, Brian Van Riet, Noah Van Riet)
3:00.50219/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
(Trias - A: Femke de Boer, Sietske Van der Meer, Brian Van Riet, Noah Van Riet)
3:07.92118/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 10: Lars de Groot, Anna Eijsackers, Robin Metz, Sietske Van der Meer)
3:09.14318/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team R: Sinne Brouwers, Lars de Groot, Anil de Vries, Sietske Van der Meer)
 
3000 meter relay
4:25.51821/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(C4: Chris Bartels, Jurre Sybrandi, Sietske Van der Meer, Leon Visser)
4:25.91907/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(FTC A: Lotte Donderwinkel, Anna Marit Sybrandi, Sietske Van der Meer, Diede van Oorschot)
4:39.11119/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
(Trias - A: Femke de Boer, Lotte Donderwinkel, Suze Kingma, Sietske Van der Meer)
5:00.53305/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 2 
(Team 2: Daniel Brouwer, Sinne Brouwers, Asif Muhammad, Kiek Straathof, Sietske Van der Meer)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Engo
Eraton Race Timers
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro