Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Roosmarijn MEINSMA

Name: Roosmarijn Meinsma
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior B (2022/2023)
Club: Shorttrack Haarlem, Haarlem
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
500 meter52.9027/03/22Dordrecht NEDRegiocompetitie West Finale
777 meter1:22.98119/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NED
1000 meter1:48.18118/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
07/11/21Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 1Dames Jun/Sen
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd
21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Divisie F
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 14th
18/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   1000 meter: 14th
05/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 18th
12/02/22Dordrecht NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 3Dames Jun/Sen
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th
19/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 16th
19/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDMeisjes Junioren C
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 14th,   777 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 15th
27/03/22Dordrecht NEDRegiocompetitie West FinaleDames Jun/Sen
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
52.9027/03/22Dordrecht NEDRegiocompetitie West FinaleHalve Finales, Groep 1 
53.02919/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Finale, Groep 4 
53.1027/03/22Dordrecht NEDRegiocompetitie West FinaleKwart Finales, Groep 1 
53.10220/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDKwart Finales 
53.60012/02/22Dordrecht NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 3Final, Group 1 
53.60019/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Halve Finales, Groep 2 
53.91019/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
54.05705/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Semi Final, Groep 2 
54.28307/11/21Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 1Finale, Groep 1 
54.30005/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
54.50007/11/21Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
54.63007/11/21Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
54.64905/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Final, Groep 4 
55.09012/02/22Dordrecht NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
55.53012/02/22Dordrecht NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 3Semi Final, Group 1 
56.02621/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 3 
1:09.78521/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:09.9027/03/22Dordrecht NEDRegiocompetitie West FinaleFinale, Groep 1 
 
777 meter
1:22.98119/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDKwart Finales 
 
1000 meter
1:48.18118/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:48.33520/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDKwart Finales 
1:49.98405/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Semi Final, Groep 2 
1:50.60718/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:51.38305/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:51.89618/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Finale, Groep 3 
1:52.05405/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Final, Groep 4 
 
2000 meter relay
3:18.21507/11/21Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 1Finale, Groep 1 
(C-T3: Stan de Graaf, Roosmarijn Meinsma, Heleen van den Nouland, Joppe Van Oorschot)
3:40.9927/03/22Dordrecht NEDRegiocompetitie West FinaleFinale, Groep 1 
(Team D3: Toria Kruithof, Roosmarijn Meinsma, Yfke Van Der Schaar, Roos Van Der Zwet)
 
3000 meter relay
5:05.30019/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
(ST Haarlem: Emilie Fransen, Josephine Gowers, Roosmarijn Meinsma, Juliette van den Berg)
5:40.55621/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(F4: Ezra Loman, Roosmarijn Meinsma, Anne Schermer, Sara Ter Hart)
YC19/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Finale, Groep 1 
(Team F: Louisa Loman, Stefan Meijer, Roosmarijn Meinsma, Lucas van der Hoorn)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton Race Timers
Bioracer
Engo
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec