Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Sinne BROUWERS

Name: Sinne Brouwers
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior B (2021/2022)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
333 meter41.0410/12/17Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie Noordoost 3
500 meter47.36906/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina Trophy
777 meter1:16.0111/03/22Leeuwarden NEDClub Championships TRIAS-NED
1000 meter1:38.36406/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina Trophy
1500 meter2:37.88120/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NED

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
06/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampWomen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter (2): 5th,   1000 meter: 4th
05/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 29th,   500 meter: 24th,   1000 meter: 25th
18/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueDivisie E
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th
24/10/21Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 1Junioren Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 17th
29/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeWomen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 25th
05/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyJUNIOR B WOMEN
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 22nd
18/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 23rd,   1500 meter: 23rd
07/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022JUNIOR WOMEN
    Overall Ranking: 60th,   500 m: 58th,   1500 m: 52nd
05/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 9th
11/03/22Leeuwarden NEDClub Championships TRIAS-NEDJun/Sen
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   1500 meter: 12th,   3000 M SF: 5th
19/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDDames Junioren B
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 5th

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
47.36906/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
47.48905/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
49.32429/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 2 
49.35124/10/21Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 1Heats, Groep 1 
49.39005/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
49.68307/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
49.68607/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
49.86830/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 4 
50.17507/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
50.23405/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Semi Final, Groep 1 
50.35607/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
50.78606/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
50.92105/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 5 
56.32207/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
59.59805/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Final, Groep 2 
1:08.78424/10/21Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 1Halve Finales, Groep 2 
P24/10/21Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 1Finale, Groep 4 
P07/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Heats, Group 1 
P20/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDKwart Finales 
 
777 meter
1:16.0111/03/22Leeuwarden NEDClub Championships TRIAS-NEDHalve Finales, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:38.36406/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:39.45519/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDKwart Finales 
1:39.96130/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
1:40.96631/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 2 
1:41.48605/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:42.39930/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:43.10718/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:43.21018/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
1:43.92419/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
1:44.96005/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Final, Groep 2 
1:45.62718/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:51.33206/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
1:52.02705/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:52.10919/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
1:53.95405/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Semi Final, Groep 1 
1:55.09406/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
2:08.26905/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 4 
2:26.49506/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:37.88120/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
2:37.91120/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
2:38.6411/03/22Leeuwarden NEDClub Championships TRIAS-NEDFinale, Groep 2 
2:39.41418/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 2 
2:40.49007/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Final, Group 8 
2:44.78818/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
2:47.80007/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Heats, Group 1 
2:48.84905/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTSuper Final, Groep 3 
2:55.66829/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 4 
3:42.63029/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
3:46.48707/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Semi Final, Group 2 
 
2000 meter relay
3:00.83419/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
(Trias - B: Sinne Brouwers, Lotte Donderwinkel, Jurre Sybrandi, Glenn Van der Veen)
3:09.14318/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team R: Sinne Brouwers, Lars de Groot, Anil de Vries, Sietske Van der Meer)
P18/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 11: Sinne Brouwers, Maaike Kramer, Asif Muhammad, Ilse Tuinstra)
 
3000 meter relay
4:50.0011/03/22Leeuwarden NEDClub Championships TRIAS-NEDFinale, Groep 1 
(TRL3: Sinne Brouwers, Mathys Faber, Nienke Klompmaker, Jurre Sybrandi)
4:55.28424/10/21Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Trias Shorttrack C: Sinne Brouwers, Lotte Donderwinkel, Jesse Tuinstra, Noah Van Riet)
4:59.30319/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
(Trias - B: Sinne Brouwers, Nienke Klompmaker, Lena Scheepstra, Ilse Tuinstra)
5:00.53305/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 2 
(Team 2: Daniel Brouwer, Sinne Brouwers, Asif Muhammad, Kiek Straathof, Sietske Van der Meer)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Bioracer
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Eraton Race Timers