Events
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Hasselt Speculaascup
Gent-Eastertournement
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Bo HOOGVORST

Name: Bo Hoogvorst
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior C (2022/2023)
Club: Indoor Hardrij Club Leiden, Leiden
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter30.5403/02/18Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal
333 meter41.05030/03/19Alkmaar NEDTebulo Industrial Robotics - Interclub wedstrijd
500 meter52.09710/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)
777 meter1:30.4026/03/22Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
1000 meter1:48.17311/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)
1500 meter2:46.70304/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
05/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionWomen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 14th
16/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 20th
29/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentWomen Junior-C
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 16th
04/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Women Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 15th
09/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Women Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 25th,   500 meter: 29th,   1000 meter: 27th,   1500 meter: 16th
07/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsDivisie D
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 12th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
52.09710/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 3 
52.45707/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsKwart Finales, Groep 1 
52.59910/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 6 
52.61005/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 4Video
52.61907/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsFinale, Groep 3 
52.62907/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsHalve Finales, Groep 2 
52.74109/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
53.00405/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
53.02404/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
53.39629/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 2 
53.68206/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 2 
54.12306/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 4 
54.41429/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 3 
54.62516/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 4 
54.72906/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
54.85616/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 2 
55.73629/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:05.64416/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Heats, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:48.17311/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 6 
1:48.40610/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:48.44206/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:48.44811/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 3 
1:49.94406/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 3Video
1:50.69229/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 3 
1:50.88705/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 3Video
1:51.99705/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 2 
1:52.02805/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:56.46905/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:46.70304/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 3 
2:47.90409/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 3 
2:53.11704/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
2:54.03709/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:59.78109/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
3:08.57504/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:31.18707/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsFinale, Groep 1 
(Mix Team E: Louise Bezemer, Bo Hoogvorst, Stefan Meijer, Amber van der Heide)
 
3000 meter relay
5:05.28316/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(DEF 9: Bregje Bogers, Emilie Fransen, Bo Hoogvorst, Roos Van Der Zwet)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Engo