Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Yael PRENGER

Name: Yael Prenger
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior A (2021/2022)
Club: Shorttrack Alkmaar, Alkmaar
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter20.07806/01/19Heerenveen NEDTrials EYOF
333 meter33.04111/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOF
500 meter46.55330/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior Challenge
777 meter1:16.59218/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Championships Netherlands Juniors - Regional League Final
1000 meter1:34.93109/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior Challenge
1500 meter2:30.58206/01/19Heerenveen NEDTrials EYOF

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
05/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 12th
29/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeWomen Junior Challenge
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 14th

Results in season 2021/2022:
333 meter
33.04111/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOFPreliminaries, A 
 
500 meter
46.55330/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 2 
46.74630/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 3 
47.52312/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOFFinale, B 
47.75705/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 3 
47.85905/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTHalve Finales, Groep 1 
P29/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
666 meter
1:04.47811/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOFPreliminaries, A 
 
1000 meter
1:36.02131/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
1:37.37405/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:38.12711/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOFPreliminaries, A 
1:38.47012/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOFHalve Finales, A 
1:39.42830/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:40.06331/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 2 
1:40.37312/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOFFinale, B 
1:45.66205/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 2 
 
1500 meter
2:37.27405/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTSuper Final, Groep 2 
2:57.31029/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 3 
P29/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
P12/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOFFinale, A 
 
3000 meter relay
4:32.42705/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 2 
(Team 3: Jonas de Jong, Suze Kingma, Yael Prenger, Anna Marit Sybrandi)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton Race Timers
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Engo
Bioracer
Sebra Sports