Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Esther DROST

Name: Esther Drost
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior D (2021/2022)
Club: Shorttrack Club Thialf, Heerenveen
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 3/4
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter27.1723/03/19Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
333 meter37.1903/10/20Leiden NEDNat. Pupillen wedstrijd - Hutspot Cup
500 meter50.80713/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)
777 meter1:21.67114/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)
1000 meter1:50.56212/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
02/10/21Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 3eJunior D meisjes
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd
08/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Junior D Women
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 metre: 9th,   777 metre: 11th,   1000 metre: 8th
24/10/21Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 1Pupillen Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 11th
30/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentGirls junior D
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 3rd,   777 meter: 2nd
12/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Junior D Women
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 metre: 7th,   777 metre: 5th,   1000 metre: 10th
29/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTDivisie C
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   777 meter: 3rd
13/02/22Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 2Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 12th
26/03/22Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalMeisjes jun D
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th,   777 meter: 2nd

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
50.80713/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
51.60113/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
51.9130/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Groep 1 
52.1330/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Groep 1 
52.18212/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
52.3302/10/21Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 3eFinale, Groep 1 
52.6102/10/21Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 3eHalve Finales, Groep 1 
52.6326/03/22Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 2 
52.85909/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 3Video
52.91510/02/22Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 2Finale, Groep 3 
52.9426/03/22Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalHalve Finales, Groep 1 
53.1126/03/22Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalKwart Finales, Groep 1 
53.17413/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 2 
53.18410/02/22Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
53.58809/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
53.69408/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
53.78909/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
53.8002/10/21Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 3eKwart Finales, Groep 1 
53.94024/10/21Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 1Finale, Groep 3 
53.95029/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTHalve Finales, Groep 1 
54.1030/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Groep 1 
54.16610/02/22Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 2Halve Finales, Groep 2 
54.28024/10/21Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 1Halve Finales, Groep 2 
54.39924/10/21Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 1Heats, Groep 1 
54.48229/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 1 
 
777 meter
1:21.67114/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:22.47813/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:22.98110/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 3 
1:22.99812/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:23.33914/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 1 
1:23.62912/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:23.9830/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Groep 1 
1:24.3026/03/22Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 1 
1:24.54429/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 1 
1:24.65210/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:25.43508/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:26.22508/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:27.93308/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 2Video
P09/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:50.56212/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 2 
 
2000 meter relay
3:21.44410/02/22Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 2Heats, Groep 1 
(SC Thialf Heerenveen: Esther Drost, Jurre Nauta, Jesper Schmitz, Amber van der Heide)
3:25.1626/03/22Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalHeats, Groep 1 
(SCT: Esther Drost, Djoeke Schmitz, Sara Van De Pol, Amber van der Heide)
3:33.38824/10/21Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 1Finale, Groep 1 
(SC Thialf Heerenveen: Esther Drost, Djoeke Schmitz, Sara Van De Pol, Amber van der Heide)
3:35.1002/10/21Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 3eHeats, Groep 1 
(Team C: Esther Drost, Djoeke Schmitz, Sara Van De Pol, Amber van der Heide)
 
3000 meter relay
5:01.29309/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(SC Thialf Heerenveen: Esther Drost, Djoeke Schmitz, Amber van der Heide)
5:08.40729/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 1 
(FG1: Sanne Brinksma, Lars Dijck, Esther Drost, Nienke Klompmaker)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Engo
Eraton Race Timers
Impakt Sport