Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Kiek STRAATHOF

Name: Kiek Straathof
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior B (2021/2022)
Club: Indoor Hardrij Club Leiden, Leiden
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter26.27116/04/17Gent BELEaster Tournement 37th -Golden Sun - Silver M
333 meter32.33011/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOF
500 meter46.99230/11/99Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic Festival
777 meter1:18.08308/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships Netherlands
1000 meter1:36.30312/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOF
1500 meter2:33.34201/01/70Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic Festival

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
06/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampWomen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 meter (2): 1st,   1000 meter: 2nd
05/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 27th,   500 meter: 23rd,   1000 meter: 22nd
18/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueDivisie D
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   1000 meter: 20th
29/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeWomen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 3rd
05/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyJUNIOR B WOMEN
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 23rd,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 8th
21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st
18/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   1500 meter: 9th
07/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022JUNIOR WOMEN
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 m: 23rd,   1000 m: 13th,   1500 m: 24th
29/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 6th
19/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   1000 meter: 14th
20/03/22Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalWOMEN
    500 m: 14th,   1000 m: 7th,   1500 m: 15th
16/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Men Junior B/A/Senior
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 14th

Results in season 2021/2022:
333 meter
32.33011/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOFPreliminaries, A 
 
500 meter
46.99230/11/99Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalQuarter Final, Group 1 
47.58812/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOFHalve Finales, A 
47.98830/11/99Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalQuarter Final, Group 1 
48.09029/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 3 
48.19021/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
48.28129/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
48.41321/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
48.52107/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Heats, Group 1 
48.59608/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Quarter Final, Group 2 
48.64208/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Final, Group 6 
48.65621/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
48.78730/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 1 
49.28105/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTHalve Finales, Groep 1 
49.45905/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 5 
49.52416/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Quarter Finals, Group 1 
49.57307/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
49.58729/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
49.74017/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Final, Group 3 
49.92907/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
50.25207/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
50.32507/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
50.45406/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:03.73312/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOFFinale, B 
P08/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Semi Final, Group 3 
 
666 meter
1:02.79911/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOFPreliminaries, A 
 
1000 meter
1:36.30312/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOFHalve Finales, A 
1:37.60405/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 4 
1:37.88419/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:38.99518/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:39.10806/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:39.55629/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 1 
1:40.00331/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 2 
1:40.16407/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
1:40.28408/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Heats, Group 1 
1:40.59130/11/99Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalQuarter Final, Group 1 
1:41.02330/11/99Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalQuarter Final, Group 1 
1:41.74216/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Semi Final, Group 2 
1:41.85319/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Finale, Groep 3 
1:42.00705/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:42.14330/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:42.14609/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Semi Final, Group 2 
1:43.26818/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 4 
1:44.65730/11/99Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalSemi Final, Group 1 
1:45.92806/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:46.33916/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Final, Group 3 
1:47.14406/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
1:47.71516/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:48.04330/11/99Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalFinal B, Group 1 
1:48.35409/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Final, Group 3 
1:48.78512/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Championships Juniors & EYOFFinale, A 
1:49.21930/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
1:51.01906/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
2:13.23707/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:30.45829/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTHalve Finales, Groep 1 
P08/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Quarter Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:33.34201/01/70Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalQuarter Final, Group 1 
2:33.34929/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTSuper Final, Groep 1 
2:33.47305/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:34.59801/01/70Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalSemi Final, Group 1 
2:34.60607/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Semi Final, Group 2 
2:35.23718/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Finale, Groep 2 
2:37.18605/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
2:40.37629/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
2:42.11618/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
2:42.20305/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTSuper Final, Groep 3 
2:42.91418/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
2:43.64917/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Super Final, Group 2 
2:51.64807/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Final, Group 4 
2:56.52429/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 1 
2:56.56005/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
P07/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Heats, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:59.95418/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 6: Chris Bartels, Pelle Bolsius, Hessel Koot, Kiek Straathof)
3:00.97907/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Heats, Group 1 
(IHCL: Valerie Aarts, Jacob Ouweneel, Kiek Straathof, Jurre Sybrandi)
3:08.82918/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team T: Lotte Donderwinkel, Kiek Straathof, Anna Marit Sybrandi, Timo Valentijn)
 
3000 meter relay
4:20.29930/11/99Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalFinal A, Group 1 
(NETHERLAND: Niels Bergsma, Zoë Deltrap, Kiek Straathof, Bas Van Der Valk)
4:20.61230/11/99Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalSemi Final, Group 1 
(NETHERLAND: Niels Bergsma, Zoë Deltrap, Kiek Straathof, Bas Van Der Valk)
4:21.72807/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(KTT Zud-West: Angel Daleman, Zoë Deltrap, Nikki Noordergraaf, Kiek Straathof)
4:26.81901/01/70Vuokatti FINEuropean Youth Olympic FestivalQuarter Final, Group 1 
(NETHERLAND: Niels Bergsma, Zoë Deltrap, Kiek Straathof, Bas Van Der Valk)
4:27.61506/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(KTT Zud-West: Angel Daleman, Zoë Deltrap, Nikki Noordergraaf, Kiek Straathof)
4:34.36308/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Final, Group 1 
(NETHERLAND: Valerie Aarts, Zoë Deltrap, Nikki Noordergraaf, Kiek Straathof)
4:41.90519/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Finale, Groep 1 
(Team H: Pepijn Koestal, Emiel Scheepstra, Kiek Straathof, Timo Valentijn)
4:44.50321/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(D3: Mijntje de Jong, Philip Diniz, Robin Keppels, Kiek Straathof)
5:00.53305/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 2 
(Team 2: Daniel Brouwer, Sinne Brouwers, Asif Muhammad, Kiek Straathof, Sietske Van der Meer)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Engo
Eraton Race Timers
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro